?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 December 2008 @ 09:39 pm
2nd day of Happiness!!!  
Okay...to follow the rules, here´s my second day...

Today I´m happy because I found out that little girls still can be sweet,nice and friendly these days, not all kids are evil, egoistic monsters!! ;0)
I got 2 more christmas cards from Ina (
io_2 ) and Vera (cinegirl2000 )....girls, I love your cards!! And Vera..you so will laugh about my card..*gg*
Visiting my best friend Manu and spending some quality time with her giggling and chatting...just perfect!

tbc tomorrow!!

Love,
Andy


 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: happyhappy
OST: I wish everyday could be like Christmas by Jon Bon Jovi
 
 
 
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on December 17th, 2008 08:57 pm (UTC)
That is so cool!! Kids can be awesome!!

Tell her hi from me! And that I miss her!!

*Sends her snuggles*

*Sends love to you!!*
Andrea: all I wantlupina78 on December 17th, 2008 09:00 pm (UTC)
*gg*

Those girls had been so sweet..gg There´s still hope outthere..lol

I will, darling, I will!! ♥

aaawww...*snuggles from both of us*
bitterbird on December 17th, 2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
oh Manu! I miss her! send her love for me?
love ya hon!
Andrea: teddybeardoclupina78 on December 17th, 2008 09:10 pm (UTC)
I promise!! You are such a sweetheart!!*snuggles*

*loves you too*
Kelliekelzies on December 17th, 2008 09:12 pm (UTC)
Girl kidlets are the best... less messy ;) But some of them can be rotten lol.
Andrea: jensen under the treelupina78 on December 17th, 2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
*lol*

Those girls had been so sweet...I was walking down the road today, it´s been raining really hard, suddenly three of four little girls (maybe 6 or 7 years old) sneaked under my umbrella..then they started chatting with me like we were old friends or so..like "where do you go? where do you come from right now?" and so on..gg so sweet and funny..if I´d known I´d meet those girls I would have taken my larger umbrella with me instead the smaller one..lol

*hugs*
Tanja: All about LOVEangels_cordy on December 17th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
YES Kids can be sweet and nice, thank god *grin*
And YAYYYYYYYYYY For Card and Quality time!!!

You are AWESOME Honey
*huggles*
Andrea: jensen under the treelupina78 on December 17th, 2008 10:30 pm (UTC)
Oh yes!! Those girls really made me smile!! Such cute and friendly and open...not like some of my female cousins...sometimes they let me doubt if mankind should survive or if a meteor should hit the world...sounds terrible I know..sorry!

And true...YAAYYYYYYYYYYY for both of it!!

*hugsmish*
A Fine Furry Friend: bones omg!midnight_coffee on December 17th, 2008 11:54 pm (UTC)
Wheeee, it already arrived? Awesome! *pats mail delivery service* xD
(and now I can't wait for yours loool. oh, and please let me know when the brown envelope also arrived, yes?)

Kids = friendly? hmmm, I still doubt it, sorry, but until today I only met Kids who were the Anti-Christ o___0 ;)

Ohohohoho, and give Manu also a huuuge hug from me, I hope she's a bit better again! :)

CU, sweetie! *squishes* ♥
Andrea: jensen under the treelupina78 on December 18th, 2008 11:25 am (UTC)
*gg*

I bet we are solving the postal service problems...our postal service is nearly broke..they fire postmen and are closing post offices...but LJ friends are saving the Austrian postal service!! *yay*

And I´m sooo curious now!! What is it with this envelope? I wanna know!! gg *bounces with impatience* gg

Okay..ich bin normalerweise auch der Meinung das heutige Kinder echt die Brut des Teufels sind, aber die Mädels waren echt süß..ich war aufm Heimweg von der Stadt und es hat sehr geregnet (zum Glück hatte ich nen Regenschirm bei mir..gg) Also ich geh so die Straße entlang und versuche 4 kleine Mädels (so ca 6 Jahre alt) zu überholen..ich bin vorbei und plötzlich hör ich "trapp trapp trapp" und 3 von denen haben sich zu mir unter den Schirm gesellt..die haben dann auch gleich mit mir zu quatschen angefangen..so nach dem Motto: wo kommst du grad her? wo gehst du hin? und so weiter...total knuffig und freundlich! Also die Mädels warn mir total unbekannt und so..voll sympatisch!

I´ll give her a hug from you! I promise!!

*squishes too*
the quiet oneenergetic_red on December 18th, 2008 07:38 am (UTC)
Kids can be sweet, nice and friendly? óO

Which planet did you visit? *lol* Just kidding. I never met such a kid but I'm glad to hear that we're not completely lost. :D
Andrea: smilelupina78 on December 18th, 2008 01:10 pm (UTC)
Thank god I´m not the only one that thinks that way..lol

No, honestly..those girls were really sweet..I had been positivly surprised by them..;0)
And no, we aren´t completely lost..*rofl*

*huggles*
the quiet oneenergetic_red on December 18th, 2008 01:17 pm (UTC)
I love these quotes like "I like children - they taste like chicken". But you have to be careful with what you say these days. *sigh*

I'm really not into children and right now I hope that I'll never be a mother. I guess I would be the worst mother of all times. So yeah - you're not alone with that thought. Hopefully there are more mothers like the ones of the girls you talked to out there...

Hope dies last. :D

Huggles back
Andrea: smilelupina78 on December 18th, 2008 01:27 pm (UTC)
OMG!! *gg* I love these quotes too!!

I´m totally with you at that subject..I like kids as long as I can give them back to their owners (oops..parents..gg) Spending time with a kid 24/7 - not mine at all...and I´d be a bad mother too..I´m way too impatient for that..they have to do what I say - and no child does that - no way..gg I´m even yelling at my 11 years old cousin to leave me alone when all she wants to do is play with me or just spend time with me...I need my peace and quiet..lol

And yes, I really hope that too..bc we already have enough egoistic, cold and greedy kids out there!!! ;0)
crism79: James Bond Xmascrism79 on December 20th, 2008 08:32 pm (UTC)
Hope you had a great time with your friend :D And yeah there are still sweet kids around *squish*
Andrea: jensen under the treelupina78 on December 20th, 2008 09:02 pm (UTC)
Thanks darling! I totally had a wonderful time!

Right, but they are really, really rare!! *gg*

♥ *huggles*