?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 November 2008 @ 09:30 pm
Guess what....I´ve been tagged again....lol...  
.....by my sweetheart schnute23 ...who am I to resist her "big huge puppy eyes" looooooooool



Welcome to the 2008 edition of getting to know your friends! Try not to be lame and spoil the fun! If you get tagged, copy this entire survey and paste into your own blog, change all of the answers so that they apply to you. Then visit the profiles of some of your friends and “Tag” them by simply leaving a comment, asking them to visit your blog, and state that they have been Tagged! The theory is that you will learn a lot of little things about your friends that you might not have known! Some of you may get tagged several times, so they can always refer back to your blog for your answers.



1. What time did you get up this morning? 9:30 am..(hey it´s sunday!! gg)
2. Diamonds or pearls? Diamonds (I´d like to become one too, once I´m dead)
3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema? The new James Bond ( cool one, though I missed the typical JB-gadgets!!)
4. What is your favorite TV show?  Supernatural (I´m a little girl - but a huge fan..gg)
5. What do you usually have for breakfast? Coffee, bred with butter/jam
6. What is your middle name? Don´t own one..:(
7. What food do you dislike? everything that comes from the wood...(deer or something like that..)
8. What is your favorite CD at the moment?  the new Nickelback CD - Dark Horse (though I love your choice too, Steph!!)
9. What kind of car do you drive? Skoda Fabia !!!!!
10. Favorite sandwich? Cheese, Tomato, Majonnaise..
11. What characteristic do you despise? Arrogance
12. Favourite item of clothing? Jeans and T-Shirt
13. If you could go anywhere in the world on vacation, where would you go? Maui for sure!!! (one way ticket!!)
14. Favourite brand of clothing? O´Neill, Levi´s
15. Where would you retire to? again..Maui
16. What was your most recent memorable birthday? I had my 30th bday in march..but it wasn´t that special..lol
17. Favourite sport to watch? Downhill race, Icehockey, Formula1
18. Furthest place you are “tagging” this? don´t know yet..;0)
19. Person you expect to send it back first? don´t know yet..lol
20. When is your birthday? March 16th
21. Are you a morning person or a night person? A night person (definitely!)
22. What is your shoe size? 34/35 or in american size 4
23. Pets? unfortunately no pets
24. Any new and exciting news you’d like to share with us? There are no news at all...:(
25. What did you want to be when you were little? a synchronised swimmer lol
26. How are you today? lazy but happy
27. What is your favourite candy? dark chocolate
28. What is your favourite flower? Wild flowers
29. What is a day on the calendar you are looking forward to? don´t know...maybe Christmas?
30. What’s your full name? Andrea is enough I think...;0)
31. What are you listening to right now? TV (oh Keanu, why do you have to be so hot? *sigh*)
32. What was the last thing you ate? selfmade Orangecookies and (bought) chocolate-covered-marcipane
33. Do you wish on stars? Yes of course
34. If you were a crayon, what colour would you be? torquoize
35. How is the weather right now? Cold and rainy
36. The first person you spoke to on the phone today? Manu (sweetgirl7808 )
37. Favourite soft drink? does iced tea count as soft drink?
38. Favourite restaurant? not having a special one, but I love to eat Italian, Chinese and Vegetarian Food
39. Real hair colour? *cough* I call it "streetdog pulled through mud" ..that´s why I´m redhaired for 15 years..lol
40. What was your favourite toy as a child? my barbies and my dolls, lego and puzzles...
41. Hugs or kisses? hugs bc I don´t get kissed..:(
42. Chocolate or Vanilla? Chocolate!
43. Coffee or tea? Coffee only in the morning, I´m not a caffeine-addict..and I like tea as well...
44. Do you want your friends to email you back? If I mailed them? Sure, I´d appreciate answers...
45. When was the last time you cried? Last Monday at the funeral of my greatgranny
46. What is under your bed? tons of boxes and dustbunnies...LOL
47. What did you do last night? watching TV then I went to bed...pretty boring for a saturday, right? ;0)
48. What are you afraid of? people, bees, and losing a family member or a friend as well...
49. Salty or sweet? Sweet (I´m the one with the sugar rush..lol?
50. How many keys on your key ring? 2
51. Favorite day of the week? Sunday
52. If you can choose your talent, what would it be? I guess it would be writing or creating jewelry..but not the expensive stuff...
53. Do you make friends easily? I don´t know..you have to ask my friends for this answer
54. How many people will you tag this to? 10! I´m not sure if I should tag anybody yet, but if I do...5
55. How many will respond? maybe 2 or 3, but maybe they´ll surprise me..gg


Well...that has been a looooooong Q&A thingy...but so much fun!!

Okay...I´m evil that´s why I´m tagging 5 people...please don´t stone me for it guys!! lol
amelia_307  , my_moonlight77  , dischargie 
angels_cordy  , kirtash_girl  , villegirl17  ,


 Love,
Andy
Tags:
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: crazycrazy
 
 
 
Robyncakesbitterbird on November 30th, 2008 09:55 pm (UTC)
Oh I miss Manu! she is ok?
love your answers hon!
Andrea: autumn goodbuylupina78 on November 30th, 2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
She is okay, thank you..she has to take her time to get fully recovered, but all in all, she´s okay!

Thanks darling!! ♥
Tanja: Giggle - Samangels_cordy on November 30th, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
OHHH MY *looooooooooooooool*
And another one!!!!
Are you trying to kill me!!??
So many questions!!?? LOOOOOOOOOOOOL
AWESOME!!!
I do anything for you hon!!

But I definitely love to read your answers.
I already think I know you better *grin*
LOVE ya
Andrea: smilelupina78 on November 30th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
*giggles*

Sure another one..it never gets boring this way..lol!!!

No of course I´m not trying to kill you - you´re much too precious for it!!!
Hey, even I managed to answer them..;0)
Thanks darling! *smooches*

Really? And you´re still talking (writing) to me? I love you too!!! *hugs*



Tanja: Giggle - Samangels_cordy on November 30th, 2008 10:51 pm (UTC)
True true, it never get boring!!! *loool*
Awww now I am relieved *looool*

Yeah well you're the MEME Queeen *grin*

Awwww you won't get rid of me *loool* *clingstoyou*

I promis to post the Meme's but you have to give me some time *loool*
Schnute23: B/J smoochschnute23 on November 30th, 2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEE :D You did it \o/ <33333333333

OMG Sweetie you have such small feet :) SO cute!

Guh I love this meme :) It's always perfect to learn some new things about people I like! <33

Thank you, Darling!
Andrea: tinkerbelllupina78 on November 30th, 2008 10:04 pm (UTC)
Of, course I did - I promised it! <3333333

Damn feet - you don´t get nice shoes at all...that´s why I´m not a shoe-addict like normal girls do..:(

*giggles* My answers aren´t that interesting..lol

my pleasure, sweetie!! ♥
Schnute23: Justin/poutschnute23 on November 30th, 2008 10:26 pm (UTC)
Oh Darling, don't make yourself smaller than you are - in all different kind of meanings ;D

LOVE YOU!!!!!!

And yes,my aunt has such small feet too, and she says the same about shopping :( Meh. Not fair!
Andrea: teddybeardoclupina78 on November 30th, 2008 10:32 pm (UTC)
*blushes*
I won´t do that again, I promise! *LOVES YOU TOO*

God, it´s so damn frustrating, all you can get is pink and purple shoes with flowers or other stuff attached to the shoes (bc I have to shop in the kids-area..) I´m sooo happy with my new black boots (guess I told you bout them..) I found them in the womans-area and thank god those were size 35 too. But I know it´s the same with big feet..you can´t get "normal, good looking" shoes at all...meh!

*hugs*

I´m off to bed now, hun´!
Good night and dream a little dream! ♥
Kellie: Jared and Katie candidkelzies on November 30th, 2008 10:10 pm (UTC)
Cool meme!! Good answers - Italian food! <33
Andrea: teddybeardoclupina78 on November 30th, 2008 10:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks darling! And yes - Italian food is love, that´s so true!!
thacha: jensen_oh pleasetalulababy on December 1st, 2008 06:06 am (UTC)
This is what I call "the meme of doom". 55 questions, no kidding. And I got tagged earlier by thejazzter. Fun! :P
Andrea: autumn goodbuylupina78 on December 1st, 2008 04:54 pm (UTC)
*giggles*

Nah..it´s not that bad..the only problem is that the answers shouldn´t be boring or so...lol
Have you done yours already? *takes a look at your LJ*

*huggles*
thacha: jensen chicago pouttalulababy on December 1st, 2008 05:11 pm (UTC)
I did, honey. It was fun actually. But I think my answers are boring. I didn't know we should make it interesting. Oh well, they're boring anyway. But I also got to tag Stephie. I think she hates me a little bit now. LOL
Andrea: smilelupina78 on December 1st, 2008 05:20 pm (UTC)
Read both of your memes..awesome answers!!

And I´m sure NO ONE in this world would hates you at all!!! ♥




thacha: jensen chicago smiletalulababy on December 1st, 2008 05:25 pm (UTC)
Oh, you're such a sweetheart, baby. *hugs*
Lierinalierina on December 1st, 2008 10:45 am (UTC)
Dark chocolate? That's he only type of chocolate I don't like :P

Only 2 keys? How's that? House door, apartment door, office, letterbox, basement, bike/car... ?
Andrea: smilelupina78 on December 1st, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
Really? I loved dark chocolate ever since..but of course every sort of chocolate is yummy! My fave is "Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marcipane"..and the best thing is - no one in my family likes marcipane which means more for me left!!! *grins*

Yipp only 2 keys..Apartment door and bike key..car key belongs to mum letterbox/basement keys are on the keyboard next to the door...;0)
I´m the worlds clumsiest person - I lose such things everytime!! lol
But I do have a lot of key rings..huge enough to hear it when I drop my keys..*lmao*
Lierinalierina on December 1st, 2008 06:11 pm (UTC)
My fave is "Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marcipane"
I like Marcipane, too... and I'm always annoyed because there's almost no Marcipane chocolate without dark chocolate *sighs*. I really can't stand the dark one...
Andrea: teddybeardoclupina78 on December 1st, 2008 06:38 pm (UTC)
hehe..
bc there´s nothing better than dark chocolate...ggg - I´m just kidding
I love those chocolate bars with 50 to 65% of cacao...70% are even much to much for me..lol

But I know it´s annoying when there´s something you like mixed with something you dislike..

*hugs*
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on December 2nd, 2008 06:59 am (UTC)
*hugs you tight*
Andrea: xmas angellupina78 on December 2nd, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
*hugs youu even more*

Take care sweetheart!! ♥