?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 March 2010 @ 03:12 pm
TIME TO SAY GOOD BYE...  
I just called the service hotline for my notebook.
I couldn´t listen to the strange noises the computer fan makes anymore and the weird thing with the power cord worries me more than I´m willing to admit.
So, tomorrow morning UPS guy (Hopefully the cute one *gg*) will come and take my sweet baby with him. *deep sigh*
That means no internet for at least a week (probably up to 15 days)!! *cries* I apologize beforehand to those who are celebrating their birthdays in the next couple of days...Coco and Kerstin..I hope you can forgive me. :(
It would be my biggest birthday present if I get my notebook back on my bday..*hopes and wishes on a star*

BUUUUUUT!!!

I won´t go without bringing you an awesome meme *evilgrin* I saw it at anja25ive ´s LJ and I wanted to do it in a couple of days, but I don´t have much choice now..so here we go:


Lots of pillows or just one?
One ergonomic pillow and lots of colorful "normal" pillows

What kind of books do you read?

Fantasy, Horror, Spooky stuff...

What's the weirdest thing you've seen today?
Nothing today, but the "nice" wound on my mothers hand yesterday/the day before yesterday is enough weirdness for the next two weeks.

ZOMBIES OR ROBOTS: Which apocalypse is scarier?

Robots are way scarier...I don´t like artificial intelligence, Zombies are driven by instincts..so much nicer! ;)

Why do you currently like Livejournal?
Because of the lovely people here and bc it makes me feel that I´m not alone with my fangirling *rofl*

What's your current fandom/obsession/addiction?
SUPERNATURAL & THE VAMPIRE DIARIES!!!! Dean and Damon..Sam and Stefan..I don´t need anything else! ;)

Cake or Death?
I´d say cake..I die anyway, so why not having some extra calories before?

What websites do you always visit when you go online?
LJ, Google Mail, Twitter

What was the last thing you bought?
Can´t remember..

Which fictional character do you think you're most like?
When it comes to clumsiness: Bella Swan, Craziness: Lorelai Gilmore,

Do you get cravings? If so, what do you crave?
I crave a lot of things..I try to eat healthy until Easter, so yeah..chocolate is high up on my list at the moment.

What do you do to change your mood?
If I´m down, I mostly go to Manu´s place..spending time with her always makes me happy. Or..I simply bathe in my mood..works as well.

What was the last meal you ate?
Lunch.

Do you want to learn another language?
I´d love to speak Spanish, but I´m not that good at learning a language..tried French back in school - I soo failed! LOL

Five things you can't live without.

Air, heart, lungs, family & friends (includes you guys!!!)

Find the closest book currently sitting near you and flip to page 54. What is the first sentence of the second paragraph?
Closest book would be my English Dictionary..LOL Other than that I only have my John Sinclair booklet next to me...
"Ein Mann auf einem Pferd" (A man on a horse) Hey..that´s the first sentence there..don´t blame me! *rofl*

What was the last dream you had that you can remember?
I never ever remember my dreams.

What are you looking forward to?
Getting my notebook back, March 25th..the return of Supernatural and The Vampire Diaries! ;)



And now I´m going to do my back-up´s and cry silent tears...I´m so going to miss you - each and every single one of you!!! *sobs*
*MASSIVE GROUPHUG*

Stay safe my friends..and I´ll be back! *waves good bye*


Love,
Andy
Tags: ,
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: sadsad
OST: the noises of my computer fan :(
 
 
 
anja25iveanja25ive on March 4th, 2010 02:18 pm (UTC)
Do you talk as fast as Lorelai? *gg*
Andrea: Dean *lmao*lupina78 on March 4th, 2010 02:26 pm (UTC)
Sometimes..*gg* But I´m not as witty as she is ;)
R.A.B.: Rob - meep!domelom on March 4th, 2010 02:20 pm (UTC)
Oh no!! I hope your notebook won't be gone too long and will come back healed.
Andrea: Ian *hides*lupina78 on March 4th, 2010 02:28 pm (UTC)
I hope so too!! I hope it´s back as quick as it was back in August where I got it back after one week! *hopes and wishes*
Sissi: Hugdreamers_dh on March 4th, 2010 02:23 pm (UTC)
I'll miss you, too! *sobs*

The new Christian CD is coming on Monday and with whom should I cry now?

I drück Dir die Daumen, daß es 1. der Süße ist, der Dein Kleines abholt *gg* und 2. ganz schnell geht!

*hugs you*
Andrea: Jensen *hug*lupina78 on March 4th, 2010 02:38 pm (UTC)
*huggles*

No way!! *dies* You have to safe up your crying until I come back!!!

Dankeschön! Bin schon gespannt drauf ;) Und jaaaa ich hoffe auch dass es schnell geht! :)

*hugs you back*

not a morning person...tattoo_kink on March 4th, 2010 02:29 pm (UTC)
GOOD LUCK AND WE'LL MISS YOU!!!

<333
Andrea: Jared/Sadylupina78 on March 4th, 2010 02:39 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU DARLING!!! I´LL MISS YOU TOO!!

the quiet one: Me to you - Hugenergetic_red on March 4th, 2010 02:38 pm (UTC)
I hope you don't have to miss your baby too long! *hugs*

i'll cross my fingers and I'll miss you too.
Andrea: Jensen *hug*lupina78 on March 4th, 2010 02:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you my dear!! I hope so too! *hugs back*

silencespoken3silencespoken3 on March 4th, 2010 02:41 pm (UTC)
boo! I hope it takes less than 15 days ....misses you already !!
Andrea: J2 huglupina78 on March 4th, 2010 02:44 pm (UTC)
I hope so too!!! *clings to you*

Schnute23: CuteIcons-Do not wantschnute23 on March 4th, 2010 02:54 pm (UTC)
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO *CLINGS* D; D; D;
Andrea: Dean/Sam *hug*lupina78 on March 4th, 2010 02:59 pm (UTC)
*CLINGS TO YOU TOO* I DON´T WANNA LEAVE!!! *cries*
But I promise to do a sneak peek whenever I´m at Manu´s place! *nods nods nods*
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on March 4th, 2010 03:05 pm (UTC)
Oh noooo. But I don't wanna say goodbye! *pouts* Man, that truly sucks. I'd probably die without internet for a few weeks. I really hope they can repair your baby FAST!!

And hey, maybe you can check in once or twice at a friend's house! :-)

*hugs* See you soooon.
Andrea: J2 *waves*lupina78 on March 4th, 2010 05:51 pm (UTC)
It´s only temporarely!! I hate leaving you guys so much, but by guarrenty expires on March 24th, so I had to do it right now..*sigh*
I soo hope that too!
And I´m sure as hell will sneak in via Manu´s compi..can´t live without my friends!!

*hugs back* You won´t even realize I´m not around - and then I´m back again ;)



jessm78: Sam/Dean hug from Mystery Spotjessm78 on March 4th, 2010 04:13 pm (UTC)
*hugs* I'll miss you honey! But I hope they return it to you safe and sound!
Andrea: Dean/Sam *hug*lupina78 on March 4th, 2010 05:52 pm (UTC)
I´ll miss you too!! ♥

Hope so too..and verry fast as well! *sigh*

*huggles*
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on March 4th, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
Gonna miss you lovie!! But best to nip this little problem in the bud!!

*Loves you*
Andrea: Dean - can´t resist these puppy eyeslupina78 on March 4th, 2010 05:55 pm (UTC)
Miss you already!! ♥

So true..my guarrenty time is about to expire - so I had to do it now..better now than later where I have to pay for it! ;)

*Loves you too* ♥ *hugs you close*
Tareena aka Monte: llama kissesloco_lobo on March 4th, 2010 05:30 pm (UTC)
*huggles you* I feel your computer pain, I just got mine back like a week ago :\
Andrea: Dean Mustanglupina78 on March 4th, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
*huggles back* Glad you got yours back too..did it take long?
I definitely will think of you during my non-computer time!!


btw:I so love your icon!! Adorable! :)
Tareena aka Monte: my girlsloco_lobo on March 4th, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
I took mine to Best Buy (dunno if you have those over there) took about a week...mine was just spyware shit thou

hehe, that's me and a couple of llamas from when I was in 4H :)
Andrea: Jared/Sadylupina78 on March 4th, 2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
Nope we don´t have that here..mine will be send to Germany to be repaired..last time it only took them only a little more than one week, but this time there´s more to repair..I hope I get it back within 10 days *crosses fingers*

I think I have that picture saved in my "friends" folder..it´s soo cute! ♥
Aww doggies!! <333
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: Pepe&Penelopelupina78 on March 4th, 2010 06:30 pm (UTC)
*smile*
I love them too! :)

Oh I really do hope to be back at OUR B-day, but if not..thank you very much and HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU AS WELL!! *HUGS BACK*

matapadabee on March 4th, 2010 07:43 pm (UTC)
15 days?? oy! *hugs*
Andrea: Sam - I lost my shoelupina78 on March 4th, 2010 07:47 pm (UTC)
*wipes tear away* I really hope it´s less than 15 days, otherwise I think I´d go crazy!
*hugs back*
Deborah: James - silhouettedebris4spike on March 4th, 2010 07:45 pm (UTC)
Yay - memes!!

ETA - Forgot to do the 5 thingy one - so will do that some time, and make sure I send you the link so you can check out the answers!

You will be missed - Hurry "home"

Edited at 2010-03-04 07:47 pm (UTC)
Andrea: Cat-huglupina78 on March 4th, 2010 07:57 pm (UTC)
You know I´m addicted to memes ;0)

No worries my dear - you have all the time in the world, but I would appreciate the link! Thank you!! ♥

Aww - thank you, I will try to!! *hugs you close*



Kellie: Jensen n Jared - teh hugkelzies on March 4th, 2010 10:51 pm (UTC)
Aw no :( I'm so sorry you're baby is so ill and needs to be taken away. Damn computers and their problems!! I hope you get it back way before the expected timeframe *cuddles you* <3333
EPandora: I`ll be watching younosurething2 on March 5th, 2010 12:01 am (UTC)
I'LL MISS YOU!!! They better get it fuixed real fast!!

*tackelhug*
sil_8306: spn_sam dean sharp in turnssil_8306 on March 5th, 2010 12:08 am (UTC)
I'm gonna miss you because your entries always make me smile (just the funny ones ^_^). Wish you all luck of the world for your notebook and hope you will get it back a.s.a.p.

I'm looking forward to March 25th too. The last episode Dean made me cry a little bit again...
Hadleyewlyn on March 6th, 2010 03:37 pm (UTC)
How did I miss this entry? Your poor laptop. Hopefully it will come back working like it's brand new. :) :) :) *hug*