?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 February 2010 @ 06:25 pm
I´ve been tagged!!  
Before I do my two memes (well, technically it´s one, I´ve been kinda tagged twice with the same one) I want to say

THANK YOU SO MUCH DEBORAH!!! (debris4spike ) ♥

I love my beautiful V-gift, and it was the perfect thing to lighten up my day as well!!! It´s raining here and all´s grey in grey! Those colourful ballons are simply perfect! Thank you so much! *cuddles you* ♥


Comment to this entry and I'll give you a letter. List ten things that you love that begin with that letter and then post that list on your journal.


nosurething2  gave me a "T" and sweetgirl7808  gave me an "S"

So here are my lists:
 

S

01. Somerhalder, Ian (come on, you know I would choose him!)
01a) Salvatore brothers
02. Summer
03. Sun
04. Stars
05. Stargate
06. Stonehenge
07. Silver
08. Swimming
09. Sleeping
10. Solitude
10a) SUPERNATURAL!!!!!!!

 
T

01. Twilight
02. Terence Hill
03. T-shirts
04. TV-shows
05. Twitter
06. Tomatos
07. Trilogies
08. Texan boys ;)
09. Thunder
10. The Vampire Diaries


That wasn´t so hard to do ;) But I had extremely nice choices! Thanks girls! <33
So my darlings, you know the game! Comment and say "Gimme a letter" and you shall receive! *giggles*

Lots of Love
Andy
 
 
How I feel: amusedamused
OST: Yet - Switchfood
 
 
 
not a morning person...: spn - sam taste of springtattoo_kink on February 26th, 2010 05:29 pm (UTC)
LOL

You don't even have SUPERNATURAL in it. *giggles*

HAPPY WEEKEND, SWEETIE!!

Edit: I really should learn to concentrate on ONE THING! *nods*

Edited at 2010-02-26 05:30 pm (UTC)
Andrea: J2 - what else?lupina78 on February 26th, 2010 05:32 pm (UTC)
LOL I KNOW!!
I really tried to bring some different things this time. I made a list in my mind and stopped around 17 or 18..so I had to make my choices!
I guess I´ll get the same comment from Manu..you didn´t say Supernatural or Shiver!! *rofl*

And I guess my love for Supernatural is obvious enough! *giggles*

*huggles*
Manu: :o( samsweetgirl7808 on February 26th, 2010 05:37 pm (UTC)
*pheeeeeeeeeeeee*
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on February 26th, 2010 06:13 pm (UTC)
Why is ME getting a PHEEE? *g*
Manu: masochistsweetgirl7808 on February 26th, 2010 06:17 pm (UTC)
Because you're leaving a comment here to grumble, but you don't leave a comment at my super intelligent meme post.

I'm feeling ignored and lonely, because you've stopped grumbling and grouching at me! You're searching for something new to grumble at!!

You don't love me anymore!!!!

*cries*

*sniffles*

*hides*
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on February 26th, 2010 06:21 pm (UTC)
FIRST OF ALL:

I DIDN'T GRUMBLE AT ANDY. THERE'S NO REASON FOR IT... and the only person I'd grumble at is STILL YOU! *nods*

Second: You won't believe me, but I didn't see your post! I can't even tell you it's because LJ sucks - again... or if it's just me... sucking also, cause I'm still behind anything on my f-list. I rarely read the newest entries...

LIKE NOW!

My couch is screaming my name and I'll be cruel and leave you here all lonely and pissy... sniffling your tears away.

btw I still love you to pieces and we seriously should call each other. Just tell me, if there's any possibility to hear from you tomorrow or in the next few days - and I'll be there!!!

smooches

<333
Manu: insanesweetgirl7808 on February 26th, 2010 06:25 pm (UTC)
Now I feel much much better!

I have no problem with sharing you with other friends. But I want be the only one you yell at!!! *lmao*

Go to your couch sweetheart! ♥

I guess tomorrow is a good day to meet me at Yahoo. My mum is not in town and as far as I know Mario is working. I hope his plans will not change!

Love you darlin'!

I'm looking forward to meet you!!

*smooches*

not a morning person...tattoo_kink on February 26th, 2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
Heeh.

I'm almost gone now... I'll try to catch you tomorrow, just after my RISE AND SHINE! *snort*

HAPPY, HAPPY EVENING!!!
Manu: headdesksweetgirl7808 on February 26th, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
OMG!! No Supernatural on your list!!! I'm shocked!! No - I'm more than shocked! I have NO words for that!!!!
Andrea: Sammy *pout*lupina78 on February 26th, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC)
There you go...LOL

And..bc of you two I edited my entry...damn..one time I didn´t want to be predictable and LJ goes crazy!!! *giggles*



Manu: not a complete idiotsweetgirl7808 on February 26th, 2010 06:18 pm (UTC)
GOOD!!!!
Andrea: Team Free Willlupina78 on February 26th, 2010 06:23 pm (UTC)
And here I thought LJ is a democracy..oh how wrong have I been! LOL

And just to complete the list:

Sam Winchester
Strawberries
Sam Roth
Shiver
Spagetti Bolognese
Sweets
Spring

that´s what I had when I decided to stop..LOL

*huggles*
Manu: smokesweetgirl7808 on February 26th, 2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
And where is Spike?????
Andrea: Eliot - you made my daylupina78 on February 26th, 2010 06:30 pm (UTC)
I left him out bc I left Eliot Spencer out as well! ;P Justice done! *rofl*
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on February 26th, 2010 06:22 pm (UTC)
Pheeee...

We don't need your pity! If you don't like SPN anymore - just tell us! *gggg*
Manu: flashbacksweetgirl7808 on February 26th, 2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
Second!
Andrea: Sam - I lost my shoelupina78 on February 26th, 2010 06:29 pm (UTC)
Et tu Brute? *cries*
Manu: tsksweetgirl7808 on February 26th, 2010 06:30 pm (UTC)
Yes me too! *gg*
Andrea: Jensen *alone*lupina78 on February 26th, 2010 06:32 pm (UTC)
You are soooo lucky that I love you..because otherwise I would have

PHEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE´D you as well!! ;)

*giggles*
Andrea: Team Free Willlupina78 on February 26th, 2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
*rofl* You don´t - okay I take it back then! ;P
As soon as hell freezes over I will declare that my love for Supernatural has officially died! ;)

*snuggles*

     Mandya_phoenixdragon on February 26th, 2010 06:50 pm (UTC)
*HUGS*
Andrea: Dean/Sam Love is...lupina78 on February 26th, 2010 07:03 pm (UTC)
*HUGS BACK*

Deborah: Sunset + James face + namedebris4spike on February 26th, 2010 08:13 pm (UTC)
You cheeted as wee for #10 of T ... but as you did extra on S I will forgive you!!

Manu cheeted terribly, didn't she? I was pleased dhe gave me M - bet you can't guess what the first of my list was!!!!

Glad you liked the Vgift - couldn't resist being able to brighten up a friends day.
Andrea: Friendslupina78 on February 26th, 2010 08:24 pm (UTC)
*giggles* I know! ;) I really tried to resist to put it on my list, but somehow I couldn´t! LOL

Oh yes, she did! But to be honest.."V" wasn´t exactly the easiest letter. M sounds nice...but I totally have no clue what your first word was..have to go and take a look at it then..*jumps over to your LJ* *giggles*

I absolutely do like it. Thank you so much again!! *hugs you close*
Kelliekelzies on February 26th, 2010 10:53 pm (UTC)
Great things begin with those letters *g* XD

*cuddles* <333
Andrea: I <3 you this muchlupina78 on February 27th, 2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
They do, indeed! *gg*

*cuddles back* ♥
EPandora: approved!!!!nosurething2 on February 27th, 2010 08:53 am (UTC)
Well done indeed, my dear!

Thanx for playing!!!!!
Andrea: Eliot - you made my daylupina78 on February 27th, 2010 05:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!! At least somebody who doesn´t almost sue me bc I didn´t have "Supernatural" listed at first..*glares at Stephie and Manu* ;)

Everytime darling, everytime! ♥
Hadley: Eugene!!ewlyn on February 27th, 2010 08:04 pm (UTC)
10a) SUPERNATURAL!!!!!!! <- Ha!

Ok, you know I'm a sucker... give me a letter. Or multiple letters.

You can give me I, A, and N simply so you can spell out Ian if you want. lol
Hadley: bzuh?ewlyn on February 27th, 2010 08:05 pm (UTC)
PS. Have you ever been to Stonehenge?
Andrealupina78 on February 27th, 2010 08:14 pm (UTC)
Unfortunately not..but I would love to go there! It must be intimitating and fascinating at the same time..have you?
Hadleyewlyn on February 27th, 2010 09:06 pm (UTC)
I have... but don't want to ask you what I was going to ask you until you've visited it. :) Which you will, one day, and then I will ask. :D
Andrea: Jared \o/lupina78 on February 27th, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
Oh no!!
Then I will die stupid (as we say in German)!! *rofl*
I don´t think I´ll ever have the chance to go there. Now I´m way too curious about it!!! *giggles*
Hadley: There is a Jared on my Jensen!ewlyn on February 27th, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC)
Ok... then I will need to find a way to drag you there at some point because I think it is someplace which is semi-life changing to visit. Oddly... not because of the stonehenge but because of other things about the area... like the million zillion burial mounds surrounding the place.
Andrea: Howling wolflupina78 on February 27th, 2010 09:39 pm (UTC)
Do that!! I´d be happy if I have someone to drag me there!
Oh, I know about the burial mounds surrounding it and I would love to visit them. Must be breathtaking!
I´m very much into celtics, not only because Austria (and especially the area where I live) was populated by the Celts back in time..we have a lot of remains here..burial mounds and celtic villages - that have been rebuilt for visitors, and lots more..but I also am interested in archeology and in celtic mythology a lot.
Would love to join you on a tour to Stonehenge!!
Hadleyewlyn on February 27th, 2010 09:45 pm (UTC)
Next time I am planning a trip to the UK, you will be bombarded with e-mails from me. lol of course, it might be quite a while... but it will happen.

I'm the same way. :) I love all things Celtic. I have a bookcase full of books about it and wanted to see everything I could get to while in the UK.
Andrea: Chibi eye of the tigerlupina78 on February 27th, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC)
YAY!! Can´t wait for it to happen!! *bounces* ;)

Nice..me too! I have a lot of boodks too and I even tried to learn the meaning of celtic runes, but I totally failed! LOL

btw..posted your meme..I was too excited about it to wait until tomorrow! LOL
Andrea: Dean - awesomelupina78 on February 27th, 2010 08:09 pm (UTC)
*giggles*

Awesome!!! ♥

You are sooo smart!!! I totally give you I, A, and N and you can either take all three or choose one of them! :)
Hadley: Not!Dean Ha ha haewlyn on February 27th, 2010 08:13 pm (UTC)
I shall do all three and I shall do them now....... *runs away*
Andrea: Dean *happy*lupina78 on February 27th, 2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
YAY!! You are awesome! ♥
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: J2 - what else?lupina78 on February 28th, 2010 09:55 am (UTC)
Yes, sometimes Manu is nice like that..*rofl*
I ended up with 17 or 18 words that began with an S. And first I didn´t have Supernatural on my list, bc I thought my love for it should be obvious here! But some of my friends *glares at Stephie and Manu* had been shocked about it, so I finally added Supernatural to my list..*giggles*



Edited at 2010-02-28 09:55 am (UTC)