?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 February 2010 @ 10:57 pm
I´m back!!!  
Hey my darlings!!!

Sorry for being absent for such a long time! I missed all of you so very much!
But this last week from Thursday 11th to Thursday 18th was quite awesome and I had almost no online time.

As I told you in one of my previous posts, Manu ( sweetgirl7808 ) and I got visited by our lovely friend Eileen (nosurething2 )  and I honestly can tell you that for me, this was one of the best weeks ever!
I spent each afternoon of this week with the both of them and we had so much fun. I can´t believe how time flies when you´re having fun!

Now she´s gone (sadly!) and I started to catch up with some 1000 entries of my flisters and I´m way behind with the WIP fanfics I´m reading..*panics*
If you think that I missed an important entry of yours, just give me the link, please and thank you!

If you haven´t seen Manu´s picspam yet, take a look at her LJ, she posted some crazy pics from three crazy girls there. I think Eileen will do her picspam some time soon as well (I guess she has to take a "vacation" from her vacation first LOL).
If you aren´t on one of their flists and you still want to see those pics, just tell me and I will upload them here too.

Some other stuff...

* I heard about the renewal of Supernatural and The Vampire Diaries and I´m suuuuuuuper happy with it! *bounces* Just as I wrote before..Dean and Sam could stand there for 41 minutes, doing nothing but stare (or smile) and I happily would watch it! (yes, I´m crazy like that!) *rofl*
Now the boys have to sign for Asylum Europe and this year can´t get any better! LOL

* Which brings me to my big task: getting fit within the remaining three months..yes, I know..I can see you role your eyes on me..I know I´m not overweight or anything, but I dislike my wobbly body..I´m totally lacking some nice muscles and that´s exactly what I will try to do I want a well-toned body..gain muscles, get rid of the fat and get agile again. Wish me luck for it, guys!

* Manu tries to talk me into a new layout..what do you think? Should I change my super-awesome-summer-layout? I kinda refuse it for quite a time now, and I´m still so unsure about it..*sigh* I love this one very much, but I also loved my previous ones...so..tell me your thoughts and I promise I´ll think about it. :)

* Vera, I will post your meme in the next entry! It´s already written!

Hmm..I have the strange feeling of forgetting something important. Something I wanted to tell you. *thinks hard* Damn..can´t remember anymore!! *sigh*

Okay..then I´ll leave you with that. That´s all, folks!

Love
Andy
 
 
Where I am: at home
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: Damon-oops MADE 4 ME-NOT SHAREABLE!!lupina78 on February 20th, 2010 09:29 am (UTC)
Uhm..oops? I saw your message yesterday when I came online again...Mea culpa! ;)

I went to Manu´s place around 2 pm and came back home around 10 pm..and then I mostly went straight to bed..the mornings where filled with stuff I needed to do at home (bc obviously I had not time in the afternoon LOL) so I hardly had the time..*sigh*

But...I MISSED YOU! *huggles*

Thanks! We had a wonderful and crazy time!

*drop the towel* Yes, indeed, Sam - do that! LOL



Edited at 2010-02-20 09:29 am (UTC)
Kellie: Jensen n Jared - teh hugkelzies on February 20th, 2010 12:00 am (UTC)
Don't apologise!! No need to. RL always comes first ;D

I'm glad you girls had such a fantastic time! So awesome to hang out with fellow flisters :D ♥ Look forward to seeing some pics! And don't worry about the catch up.

RENEWAL FTW!!! *bounces with you* LOL I'd totally watch them standing there smiling too XD

Good luck with getting fit, girlie! Changing your layout is totally up to you... whatever you want :D

*HUGGLES*
Andrea: J2 huglupina78 on February 20th, 2010 09:34 am (UTC)
I have to say, though I had an amazing time with the girls, I was longing for some online time as well..catching up now..but very slowly! LOL
Eileen will surely post today or tomorrow - she made the craziest pics - you have been warned! LOL

Hell yes! Gimme another 20 seasons! *giggles*

Thank you! All I need is some discipline...;) I still have no clue..do I want a Dean/Sam and Damon/Stefan themed one, or something completely different? *sigh* Manu´s gonna kill me..LOL

*HUGGLES BACK*



Tareena aka Monte: llama kissesloco_lobo on February 20th, 2010 12:16 am (UTC)
*drive by huggles* :D
Andrea: Cat-huglupina78 on February 20th, 2010 09:35 am (UTC)
*huggles back*

*icon love* ♥
Hadleyewlyn on February 20th, 2010 01:38 am (UTC)
You could do a rotating banner thing up top... hence keeping this header image, but adding others... :)

Isn't it nice when good friends are around who you do not see often? My weekend was similar and I wish it was not over.
Andrea: Friendslupina78 on February 20th, 2010 09:38 am (UTC)
Hmm..that´s an idea I´m definitely keeping in my mind..thanks!!! *beams*

Oh it´s simply gorgeous! Somehow it feels unnatural to NOT have her around..after only one week!
Glad you had a great weekend yourself! Friendstime is something special. ♥

*hugs*
matapadabee on February 20th, 2010 06:13 pm (UTC)
Yay for a great week! *g*
Andrea: Cat-huglupina78 on February 21st, 2010 10:32 am (UTC)
Soo true! Thanks! Too bad it´s already over..*sigh*

*HUGS*
thachatalulababy on February 21st, 2010 11:48 am (UTC)
Yay for new layout. You know 'resisting is futile'. LOL
Andrea: Jensen drumslupina78 on February 21st, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
*lmao*

I´m like a stubborn 3 year old when it comes to resistance...I´m not giving up! ;)
But I´ll try to come up with some ideas for my new layout..let´s see how long it will take me! *giggles*

     Mandya_phoenixdragon on February 26th, 2010 03:30 am (UTC)
Good luck, bb!!

*Super!Cuddles*
Andrea: Dean - pielupina78 on February 26th, 2010 08:59 am (UTC)
Oh honey thank you!! It´s muchly needed! So far I suck in getting fitter...LOL I guess I need a drill sergeant or something like that! *giggles*

*Super!Cuddles back* ♥

btw..read your story and loved it!! (I failed to email you back as well!)