?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 February 2010 @ 11:20 am
HAPPY VALENTINE´S DAY MY LOVELIES!!!  
I HOPE YOU HAVE A WONDERFUL DAY WITH YOUR LOVED ONES!!!


Last year I made this entry about the origin of Valentine´s day, so if you´re quite new to my flist, you might want to take a look - or not ;). (you have to scroll down to the end of it)
And speaking of my flist...please welcome a new friend!!



A HUGE WELCOME TO luckster25 !!
I´m glad you found your way to LJ and I promise that you´ll find a lot of friends in a short period of time!
*WELCOMEHUGS YOU*


In some other news, Manu, Eileen and I are having a great time together..I gotta tell you, Supernatural-marathons are even better when you watch them with awesome friends!!! We are having a lot of fun, and we are eating way too much unhealthy stuff..LOL
That´s pretty much the reason why I´m not around much these days...sorry for that! *hugs all of you*

I´m off again now...need to do some cooking and then I´m heading to Manu´s place again...having another great afternoon with the girls!! WEEEEEEEEEEEEHH!

C U

Love,
Andrea


 
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: excitedexcited
 
 
 
Vesta: vmanbiggelois on February 14th, 2010 10:28 am (UTC)
Happy Valentine's to you too sweetie!
Have fun today.

Andrea: Damon owns my heartlupina78 on February 15th, 2010 08:55 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!! ♥
We had a lot of fun and I can´t wait for two more days of endless fun! Too bad that our friend has to leave again on Wednesday. :(

matapadabee on February 14th, 2010 11:29 am (UTC)
Supernatural marathons, need to do one again too - so much fun. *g*
Andrea: Dean is my Valentine - hope dies lastlupina78 on February 15th, 2010 08:57 am (UTC)
Hell yes!

We watched S4 within two days and yesterday we started S5...we´re getting closer to the last episode day by day..*giggles*
thacha: stick-heartstalulababy on February 14th, 2010 01:42 pm (UTC)
Andy, my darling. Thank you so much for the hugs, sweetie. You know I cherish our friendship forever.

*hugs you tight*

Happy V-day, luv. ♥
Andrea: I <3 you this muchlupina78 on February 15th, 2010 09:07 am (UTC)
Aww! You are welcome, sweetheart! ♥ Same here.

*hugs you even more*

Thank you my dear! ♥
stormcloud on February 14th, 2010 09:43 pm (UTC)
Happy Valentines Day!!!
Andrea: Bella/Edward kiss Italylupina78 on February 15th, 2010 09:08 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!! I hope you had a nice one too!



*icon love*
Kellie: Jensen - VanConkelzies on February 14th, 2010 10:21 pm (UTC)
HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY BB!!! Hope you had a great one <333 And welcome to your new friend!
Andrea: Dean *smile*lupina78 on February 15th, 2010 09:09 am (UTC)
Thank you so much my darling!!! *smishes* I had a relaxed day amongst my friends - pretty perfect ;)

*loves*
     Mandy: Let Me Hug Youa_phoenixdragon on February 15th, 2010 12:22 am (UTC)
Happy Valentine's Day, bb!!

*SuperSquish!*

Welcome new friend!

*Squishes her too!*

Well, that's a damn fine reason to not be around, lovie!!

*Loves you*

Andrea: J2 - what else?lupina78 on February 15th, 2010 09:12 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!! ♥

You bet! LOL S4 and now S5 - nothing better than heartbreaking scenes between Dean and Sam ;)

*SuperSquishes you back*

♥ you!!!!
     Mandy: Sam/Dean in Reda_phoenixdragon on February 15th, 2010 09:17 am (UTC)
GUH!! You are so right!!

*Fan self*


And he was thinking too much. There was never a more perfect time than now - his Master was never wrong.

He jumped, startled in mid-motion, as the door slammed open, only just managing to nick his carotid with the keen edge of the blade before a body slammed into his, knocking the knife away and carrying them both over the side of the bed. His breath rattling out of his lungs in a sharp whoosh as his back met the floor and he blinked into the air above him to find Sam (Sammy?) struggling to stand, his face tight with anger as he kicked the Bowie out of Dean's reach.

"Here I thought Castiel was fuckin' with me - what the fucking hell, Dean?" He blew air out in a frustrated and rage-driven huff, his eyes cold and disorienting.

Dean shook his head, confused for a moment, his shock at Sam's sudden appearance so soon after his dream making him reel a little, scramble for what to say.

" I was doing what you - what he...what he - wanted. Need to get back to him - need to make it better..." Dean mumbled, still groggy. Pain lanced down his side where he had landed, a soft groan escaping him as he struggled to sit up. He knew he should be more scared, more willing to save his life - but the soul-deep need to end it all beat heavily within him, his brain screaming a countdown steadily as he scrabbled for the knife.

" Who? Will you fucking stop that?!" Sam yelled, picking up the knife and throwing it on his bed.

" My Master," Dean smiled, laughing softly when Sam stepped back, face a frozen mask of horror. " And no."

" Christo." Sam whispered. Dean shook his head once, apologetic - and tore into his left wrist with his teeth, his dream alive and whispering in the back of his head. The voice that dwelled there, that constantly spoke, chided and soothed in the well of his soul (the voice of his Master) praised him as dark blood sprang from the wound, the pain of it oddly distant and unimportant as he raised his other wrist, the slick, oiliness of his blood across his mouth making it harder to bear down on the tender flesh below his hand. But Dean Winchester was determined if he was anything.

So was Sam.

" Dean!" He grabbed his wrists, holding them up and away, grip sliding in the warm, smeary stream pumping from Dean's left arm, panic lighting is eyes, giving them a fever gleam. All Dean felt was calm, calm, calm - and a mild confusion as to why Sam was so upset. This was what he wanted, right? He couldn't give him his real brother, his Dean back - so removing himself was the next best thing, right?

Right?

" Sam...Sammy," Dean whispered, the coppery stickiness of blood against his teeth, his own blood, familiar, haunting and oddly perfect. " Let me go - it's okay, I swear -"

" No!! No, Dean! I have no idea why you'd - no..." Sam whimpered, pinning Dean to the side of the bed as his gaze frantically skipped the room, looking for a way to staunch the bleeding. God, Dean had tried to kill himself - kill himself!! Dean, for fucks sake. " Dean, listen to me - this isn't...why'd you..."

He paused, licking his lips as he gazed down into the contented, half-smiling face of his brother.

" They said...they said I have to stop you, Sammy," Dean murmured. " But they were wrong - I have to stop myself. And I will, I will - don't you -"

" Dean! Dean, you're bleeding out...hold still, let me stop the bleeding -"

" I don't want to hurt you, Sammy - but when he wears...when he wears your face, I..."

He started laughing then, weak, hiccuping laughs that sounded like sobs - or screams.


*Evil!Grin*

*smishes*

Edited at 2010-02-15 09:19 am (UTC)
Andrea: Dean/Sam you´re all I ever wantedlupina78 on February 15th, 2010 09:31 am (UTC)
*dies* BOYS!!! *sigh*

You are very evil, I hope you know that! *giggles*

Awesome! Thank you so much!! Is there more? ♥
     Mandy: Wincest...Oh!a_phoenixdragon on February 15th, 2010 09:34 am (UTC)
I'll email you what I got, darling!!

*Loves*
Andrea: Cpt. Jack Sparrow - Made of Winlupina78 on February 15th, 2010 09:37 am (UTC)
You are made of win my dear!!
Thank you so much!!
I´m off now..have to prepare some lunch! *smishes!*

     Mandy: My Peanuta_phoenixdragon on February 15th, 2010 09:38 am (UTC)
*Grins*

T'ain't much - but I hope you like it all the same...

Eat, eat!!

*Loves*
silencespoken3: free will FTWsilencespoken3 on February 15th, 2010 01:11 am (UTC)
Happy Valentines Day to you as well BB.

So glad you are having such a wonderful time. Supernatural marathons with awesome people are FTW.
Andrea: Dean *happy*lupina78 on February 15th, 2010 09:14 am (UTC)
Thank you my love! Hope you had a nice Valentines Day yourself.

True..there ain´t nothing better than that! ♥

*loves*

Edited at 2010-02-15 09:14 am (UTC)
jessm78: Sam/Dean hug from Mystery Spotjessm78 on February 15th, 2010 01:25 am (UTC)
Hope you had a lovely day hon!! *HUGS*
Andrea: J2 huglupina78 on February 15th, 2010 09:15 am (UTC)
I had a great day! A lot of fun and I guess I never have eaten so much my whole life! *giggles*

*HUGS BACK*
EPandora: HUGGLESnosurething2 on February 19th, 2010 11:15 am (UTC)
It was EPIC, and we ate TOO MUCH STUFF...period!!!!

ROFLMAO!!!

I MISS YOU GUYS!!!!

Andrea: EPICFREAKINFAILlupina78 on February 19th, 2010 08:49 pm (UTC)
So true!! I tried to go without something sweet since Wednesday, but today the craving for chocolate had been too strong! *epicfail*
Now I need to get rid of my sugar rush..*giggles*

WE DO TOO!! You honestly should consider moving to Austria..LOL

EPandora: Cupcakesnosurething2 on February 19th, 2010 09:02 pm (UTC)
Awwww...do't be too hard o0n yourself...LOL

And first I`ll have to see, what Austria looks like, without all the snhow!
Andrea: Dean *lmao*lupina78 on February 19th, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
That´s easy! LOL

Remember the lake Manu wanted to show you? Here are some pics I made last fall (you have to scroll down a little bit):
http://lupina78.livejournal.com/65626.html#cutid2

Now you´ve seen Austria without snow, when are you moving? ;o)
EPandora: LMAO supernaturalnosurething2 on February 20th, 2010 01:36 am (UTC)
I deefinitely need a "ROFLMAO" icon!!!! *ggg*

Thanx for the beautiful pictures!!!
Andrea: Dean *lmao*lupina78 on February 20th, 2010 09:42 am (UTC)
*grin*

For requests, wishes and reclamations regarding icons, please contact Manu! *rofl*