?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 July 2008 @ 11:19 pm
Squeeeeeeeeeee!!  
Today I received a virtual gift from sweet_silence01!!!

OMG!! Amber!! Thank you sooo much, sweetie!! *smishes*

I´m really excited bc this is my first one I ever got....*bounces up and down*

*cuddles you like a teddybear*
 
 
How I feel: bouncybouncy
OST: none
 
 
 
sweet_silence01 on July 5th, 2008 09:38 pm (UTC)
I'm glad I could make you so happy with just a little gesture. *hugs you*

You are so welcome sweetie.
Andrea: good daylupina78 on July 5th, 2008 09:45 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I don´t need a diamond-ring to be happy..gg!!
It really is about the gesture, bc it means someone cares...so there´s the little things in life that count...I really appreciate that!! ♥
sweet_silence01 on July 5th, 2008 10:53 pm (UTC)
Diamond rings are highly over rated Vgifts are better ...hehe
Andrea: kisslupina78 on July 6th, 2008 07:21 am (UTC)
Sooo true!!! Diamond rings are easier to lose than Vgifts....gg!!
Enjoy your last day as a 29 year old!!! ;0)
Robyncakesbitterbird on July 5th, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC)
Amber is awesome ;p
Andrea: jaredlupina78 on July 6th, 2008 07:25 am (UTC)
She definitely is!!! *loves her*
Kellie: Jensen - dancekelzies on July 5th, 2008 11:32 pm (UTC)
Nawww awesome! :D
Andrea: jaredlupina78 on July 6th, 2008 07:23 am (UTC)
True that!! I´m more than happy about that!! *loves Amber*
Manu: squeeesweetgirl7808 on July 6th, 2008 03:50 am (UTC)
Du warst da gestern noch online??
Dich kann man echt mit nix schocken! *lol*

Gratuliere zu Deinem ersten V-gift!!!

Ich hab auch was von ihr bekommen - ein rosa Pony!! :o)
Sie ist schon klasse!!! *schwärm*

*huggles*
Andrea: good daylupina78 on July 6th, 2008 07:18 am (UTC)
Jaa, war ich...gg!!
Ich war ja gar nicht müde...das wart doch nur ihr beide!!!;0)

Dankeschön!! Oh, ein rosa Pony...süß!!
Hab sie auch ganz toll lieb!! Morgen hat sie ihren 30iger....da mußt du mir glaub ich noch helfen...

Gestern wars echt lustig...Sag Stephie sie muss hierher ziehen...dann hätten wir immer so viel Spaß..ggg!!

*huggles back*

     Mandya_phoenixdragon on July 6th, 2008 04:53 am (UTC)
*hugs you*
Andrea: kisslupina78 on July 6th, 2008 07:19 am (UTC)
*Hugs back* :0)
Schnute23: WinchesterHugschnute23 on July 6th, 2008 04:48 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEE :D Virtual Gifts are PURE LOVE \o/
Andrea: good daylupina78 on July 6th, 2008 06:20 pm (UTC)
*hugs you*

I had been so excited...Amber is so cute!!

love