?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 December 2009 @ 10:46 am
This is the time to say THANK YOU!  





HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MY DEAR cassopeia !!
MAY ALL YOUR WISHES COME TRUE TODAY!!
*BIRTHDAYHUGS*



I honestly believe that I have the best flist in the whole wide world! I really do! *nod nod nod*

First of all:
taintedangel80 and debris4spike - thank you for your beautiful cards, I really adore them!
angels_cordy : thanks for Angel!Dean-card and the awesome gift!


swiss knife
5 Original Swiss Army Knifes....

swiss knife1
...made of chocolate!! Sorry I already ate one..couldn´t resist! ;)
MacGyver would´ve been jealous!! *giggles*


And...virtualpersonal: Thank you so much for the v-gift!! *cuddles* I love candles!! How did you know? ;)

EDITING BC OF SOME MORE AWESOMENESS!!

loco_lobo : Your card has arrived today!! Thank you so much! It´s so beautiful!
schnute23 : Your e-christmas-card is so adorable and cute!! Thank you my darling!!
And OMG Eileen - nosurething2 !!! You are sooo crazy!! Thank you one million times! *off to search for some nice thingies on amazon*


In some other news..it still is snowing here in Austria..big, snowflakes at the moment - I plan to make some more pictures of snowy Styria as soon as I find the time to go out - Mum and I are still busy baking cookies! Will bring pics of them too once we´re finished!;)

At least I can bring you another update of my view out of the window - same view, but with more white beauty in it! LOL


winterwonderland


snow backyard

*is sending snow to everyone who wants it - we got plenty here!*


OMG I turned into a photo-spamming monster! Anyone here please stop me!! Getting a digicam probably wasn´t a good idea for me! *gg*

Love,
Andy
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: excitedexcited
OST: I wish every day could be like Christmas - Jon Bon Jovi
 
 
 
Claudiadischargie on December 16th, 2009 10:27 am (UTC)
*giggles* Pictures are nice...
Andrea: Teddy christmaslupina78 on December 16th, 2009 12:19 pm (UTC)
*giggles too* I know..I´m completely crazy..taking pictures of literally everything around me...they don´t make much sense, but I like it! Some of them I will post of course ;)

*snuggles you*
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on December 16th, 2009 10:52 am (UTC)
Ohhh so beautiful!! Thank you for this!!

*SMISHES*
Andrea: xmas wishlist Jensen&Jaredlupina78 on December 16th, 2009 12:20 pm (UTC)
*smiles* Thank you! More too come soon! :)

*SMISHES BACK*
Vesta: tomtenbiggelois on December 16th, 2009 12:16 pm (UTC)
I take it that you're just a teeny bit happy with your camera :) Lovely pictures.
We ahve snow here too now. First there was nothing and then over night; wham! It's nice, even if it's cold. Not soggy and gray and thank god for that.
Andrea: J2 Merry Christmaslupina78 on December 16th, 2009 12:23 pm (UTC)
*giggles*

Uhm..maybe a little bit? *rofl* Honestly, I take pictures all the time..completely without sense and logic, but some of them turn out to be quite nice :)
Thank you!! I still keep on practising ;)

It´s snowing here for three days now, without some breaks though. I totally agree - soggy and gray belongs to November, in December I want snow!

*hugs you*
tinkabell007: Spn - true warriors 2tinkabell007 on December 16th, 2009 12:41 pm (UTC)
I stopped snowing here tonight. So, we have about a 2cm layer of snow, and since it's so cold, it's still all there. Man, how do I hope that this will last until Christmas day. *crosses fingers*

Uh and yumm! Which cookies are you guys baking? We are going to make Vanillekipferln this afternoon! My favorite Christmas cookies!!! *gg*
Andrea: chibi eye of the tigerlupina78 on December 16th, 2009 01:00 pm (UTC)
It still is snowing, but only tiny little snowflakes..we should be at 10 cm now..gg
Oh I hope so too! *crosses fingers too*

I´m going to make a larger post about the cookies, once we are completely finished..we already made Vanillekipferl on Monday..today it´s going to be Orangenkekse and Kokosbusserl (which are my faves!) *gg*

*huggles*
matapadabee on December 16th, 2009 01:18 pm (UTC)
I want your snow! It snowed a little over here, but it's pathetic. lol
Andrea: snowing Deanlupina78 on December 16th, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
*sends you a ton of snow*

Weatherforecast says Germany will get snow on the weekend! ;)

linnea82linnea82 on December 16th, 2009 01:35 pm (UTC)
wow so much snow. here is only rain and a very cold wind.
Andrea: J2 snowlupina78 on December 16th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
We had exactly the same weather a few days ago..it will change soon, I promise! *sends you a lot of snow - just to be sure* ;)

*huggles*
Sissi: Christmas catdreamers_dh on December 16th, 2009 01:44 pm (UTC)
I can believe it but I'm a little bit jealous. Why do you get so much snow and me? I get nothing except the cold weather and the cold wind...

Chocolate army knifes? Not only MacGyver is jealous!
Andrea: animated snow Dean & Samlupina78 on December 16th, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC)
Awww..*sends you tons of snow*
If I´d be mean I´d say we get so much snow bc we deserve it! *giggles* But I´m not saying anything...;)

Really? *sends you a chocolate knife* ♥

Deborah: Christmas Tree with Jamesdebris4spike on December 16th, 2009 01:44 pm (UTC)
Wow - snow! We never get any here.

Glad the card got there - I am just about to do another post - you made me cry, btw, beautiful words in the card Andy.

Thank you.
Andrea: Sammy silent nightlupina78 on December 16th, 2009 07:45 pm (UTC)
:)
We have plenty of it, so I´m sending some snow to you as well! *sends snow per express-mail*

Aww..*hugs you close* You are more than welcome Deborah.♥
Manu and I tried to find the right words for every friends - I´m really glad you liked them.

*jumps over to your LJ to read your post*

*hugs*
Tareena aka Monte: surpriseloco_lobo on December 16th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC)
yay! \o/ I wasn't sure how long it'd take to get there :D
Andrea: J2 Merry Christmaslupina78 on December 16th, 2009 07:48 pm (UTC)
*smile*

I adore this card so much!! The horse looks like a Lippizaner! :)
Thank you very much. ♥
Tanja: Jared - Asylum Beanieangels_cordy on December 16th, 2009 05:54 pm (UTC)
Heheh I am sooo glad that you like my crazy Swiss Chocolate Army Knifes *loooooooooooool*
They are made for you!!!

You ROCK
*hugglestight*
Andrea: snowing Sammylupina78 on December 16th, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC)
Oh I really do! They even have an extra place in my fridge..nothing else than Twix white has the right to be next to my precious knifes!
:D Thank you so much! ♥

Love you so! *hugglesback*
Kellie: Gabe - LOLkelzies on December 16th, 2009 10:06 pm (UTC)
Chocolate knives? YUMMY.

WEEE SNOW ♥ So darn pretty! Your snow spamming is great *g*

*huggles you*
Andrea: MacGyver ♥ made4melupina78 on December 17th, 2009 05:05 pm (UTC)
*sends you a chocolate knife*

Thank you! :) I will continue the spamming! *giggles*

*hugglesback* ♥
Kellie: Jensen n Jared - LA Con kelzies on December 17th, 2009 10:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you *g* And YAAAAY! ♥
thachatalulababy on December 19th, 2009 06:32 am (UTC)
Oooh..snow is everywhere except here. *pouts*

That looks peaceful and kinda freezing. :P

Love you!!!

btw, got your and Manu card two days ago, hun. Thank you so very much. ♥
Andrea: J2 snowlupina78 on December 19th, 2009 10:11 am (UTC)
*sends you trillions of tons of snow*

We have plenty here!! Heavy snowfall the whole morning! *brrr*

Hell it´s freezing cold..-15°C...*shivers even more*

♥ you too!

YAY! Glad you like it! *smishes*
EPandora: SG1 Sam/Jack Thinkingnosurething2 on December 28th, 2009 10:04 am (UTC)
Ahhhh....found it....sorry I am SO behind with my emails and notifications!!!!

glad you liked it! Hope you found something nice!!!!!
Andrea: MacGyver ♥ made4melupina78 on December 28th, 2009 12:35 pm (UTC)
*gg* No worries my dear!!

Weeeeeh!! Icon love!!! *licks computer screen*

Yup I did! See other comment for details..*giggles*

*cuddles you close*