?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 August 2009 @ 11:26 am
I am B A C K !!!!!!!! SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!  
HELLO MY AWESOME LOVELY GORGEOUS AMAZING FLIST!!!!!! :)

 I got my compi back!! Just about 20 minutes ago!!! SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!
The lovely (and unbelievably handsome) ;) UPS-guy who collected my notebook last week, brought it back to me!!! *GRINS* I NEVER NEVER expected that I´ll get my notebook back so fast!! I almost hugged the UPS-guy - but I didn´t dare...*blushes*

So...tell me...what happend while I was away? Tell me tell me tell me!!!

I MISSED YOU ALL LIKE HELL!!! <333

Okay..maybe I should get back to cooking now...the Moussaka isn´t going to get finished on its own I guess...LOL!!

*smishes you all*


Love,
Andy
Tags:
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: bouncybouncy
OST: my playlist on my compi - finally!!!!
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: cat-huglupina78 on August 20th, 2009 09:55 am (UTC)
Thank you soooo much!!!

Oh yeah..I really couldn´t believe it when the UPS guy called!! Whoop, I have his phone number!! ;DD LOOL And nooo I´m not on drugs either..*gg*

No news? Really? good..means I didn´t miss anything..lol

*biiiiiiiiig hugs back*

*snuggles*




Claudiadischargie on August 20th, 2009 09:45 am (UTC)
Welcome back Honey!!!!

I just did a shout out for you as a LJ friend and posted something about Tom but that isn't going as expected and so it looks more like I'll end it this week...

Missed you!!!
Andrea: cat-huglupina78 on August 20th, 2009 10:00 am (UTC)
Thank you thank you thank you!!

A Fine Furry Friend: movie: ps i love you groovymidnight_coffee on August 20th, 2009 09:49 am (UTC)
Wheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!!!!! *umrenn und durchknuddel*
DU BIST WIEDER DAAAA, YAYYY!!! XD
Öhm, nix Neues hier, wollt nur meine Freude zum Ausdruck bringen *gg* ♥

(handsome UPS guy? Hmpf, auch haben will! xD)
Andrea: Captain Sillylupina78 on August 20th, 2009 10:02 am (UTC)
WHEEEEEEEEEEEEE! *zurückknuddel*

JAAAA!! Ehrlich, hätt ich nicht erwartet..der UPS typ hat am telefon sogar gegrinst weil ich so ausm häuschen war..LOL

*seufz* Hilft ja nix wenn er gut ausgesehen hat..*ggg*

Aber ich schick ihn dir gern vorbei..(hab ja seine nummer..*rofl*)

A Fine Furry Friend: animals: hungry hamstermidnight_coffee on August 20th, 2009 10:19 am (UTC)
Heheee xD
Kann ich mir grad richtig gut vorstellen, wie du ins Telefon jubelst und er am anderen Ende der Leitung, oi! *gg*

Ha, jaaa, her mit der Nummer! Obwohl: ist der wohl auch für Deutschland zuständig? Sonst musst du einfach nochmal was bestellen und ich komm dich dann ganz uneigennützig besuchen, hihi...
Andrea: happy deanlupina78 on August 20th, 2009 10:26 am (UTC)
*rotwerd* ;)

Naja..ganz so schlimm wars nicht..eher so: TYP: da wär ein notebook abzugeben..Ich:WAS? das ist schon fertig??? Cool! *grins*..Typ: hehe, ja klar, ich hab noch eine lieferung dann kriegst du´s..Ich: YAY! Danke! *smile* ;)

Okay..ich sag dem einfach er muss auch nach Deutschland liefern..;) Und besuchen kannst du mich IMMER kommen..wir können den ja dann zusammenanrufen..hehe
;)
thacha: dean-jamie kisstalulababy on August 20th, 2009 10:22 am (UTC)
Hey, lovely. How are you doing? I thought you'd abandon us already. I'm glad you and your laptop are doing okay. *gg* Hope you will not disappear again. ^^

*tackle hugs*
Andrea: Dean -pielupina78 on August 20th, 2009 10:31 am (UTC)
Hey sweetheart!!! *smooches*

I´m doing great!!! How are you doing?
And I will never ever abandon you and LJ!! Never!! I had such a longing for LJ I really can´t tell you!! It´s really frightening how I´m used to login in the morning..;)

No disappearing until September..you know..the grape-harvest..*gg*

*tackle hugs back*
matapadabee on August 20th, 2009 12:33 pm (UTC)
Yay! Welcome back ;D
Andrea: winnie poohlupina78 on August 20th, 2009 04:06 pm (UTC)
Thankies!! It feels so good to be back again!
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: J2 huglupina78 on August 20th, 2009 04:10 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!

I JUST SAW IT - AWESOME!!! Only three more weeks!!! Gagreel came right on time..I am soooo curious for S5 now!

Thanks darling!! hearts;

*HUGS BACK*
Tareena aka Monte: dorkloco_lobo on August 20th, 2009 03:54 pm (UTC)
*huggle attack!*
Andrea: Jensen huglupina78 on August 20th, 2009 04:11 pm (UTC)
YAY *Huggle attack* is what I love!! More plz! ;)

♥ *tacklehug*
Tanja: Sam / Dean - FBI HUGangels_cordy on August 20th, 2009 07:03 pm (UTC)
HONEYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY
AWWWWWWWWWWWWWW it's soooo good to have you back!!!!
I MISSED YOU LIKE CRAZY SOOOOOOOOOO THANK YOU UPS GUY *grin*

*snugggggggggggggles*
Andrea: J2 huglupina78 on August 21st, 2009 11:07 am (UTC)
SWEETIEEEEEEEEEEE!!! ;)

AWW thank you soooo much! I honestly have no clue how I have lived my life before I had my compi...totally weird..lol

I had to think of you a lot...going to Vancouver and all your celebrations this months..*gg*

And yay! thanks UPS guy..*rofl* I tell you..he laught so much when he called me, bc I was so excited about getting my notebook back so fast..he said something like:I only have one more delivery to make and then I´m heading to your adress..*rofl* A bit embarrassing if you ask me..*gg*

*snuggles back*
Kellie: Jared P - wee!kelzies on August 20th, 2009 10:38 pm (UTC)
HIIII BB HIII! Good to see you! Have missed you <33

The SPN gag reel got released... but that was just yesterday, so you haven't missed much at all! ♥
Andrea: bluesteel<3lupina78 on August 21st, 2009 11:09 am (UTC)
HIIIII!!! Awww...*hugs you close*

Thank you so much!! I missed you as well! And yeah..I already saw the gag reel..awesome!!! J2 still are the funniest, cutest and hottest guys in this universe..PERIOD!!

LOL

♥ *smishes*
Schnute23: CuteIcons-Summerschnute23 on August 21st, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC)
Hey SWEETIE, I wish you a happy weekend!

Andrealupina78 on August 21st, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC)
Hey my sweetheart!!! Thank you sooo much! Have a funky weekend yourself! ♥
How are you doing? Is everything okay? How are your cats doing? *is curious*
*hugs you close*

Nice icon btw! :)

*smishes*

EPandora: HUGGLESnosurething2 on August 22nd, 2009 04:52 am (UTC)
so glad to have you back sweetie!!!! YAY!!! Maybe now I'll actually have a chance of catching you online....and Manu seems to have disappeared too!!!! *pouts*
Andrea: dean hi(gh)lupina78 on August 22nd, 2009 08:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you darling!!!

You always have the chance to catch me online..I´m here!! ;)
And about Manu..I HAVE NO IDEA WHY SHE KEEPS DISAPPEARING ALL THE TIME!!! LOL

*hugs you close*

PS:You have to tell me everthing about the Con you´re going!! *is curious*
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on August 22nd, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC)
YAYYYYYYY!! So good to have you back lovie!!

(shoulda kissed him, lol!)

*Snuggles you tight*
Andrea: jumpjaredlupina78 on August 22nd, 2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
YEEEHAWWW!! Thank you darling!!

*blushes* Me? Kissing him? Nah..I´m way too shy!!
I barely managed to sign at that stupid handcomputer (IDK what those things are called in English..)he had..lol
But he really was a cutie..*dreamy sigh* ;)

*Snuggles you even tighter* ♥