?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 July 2009 @ 09:56 am
It seems that July is THE month to have your birthday!!! ;)  
MY LOVELY FRIEND TAREENA aka loco_lobo  IS CELEBRATING HER BIRTHDAY TODAY!!!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MY DEAR!!!

HAVE TONS OF FUN AND ENJOY THIS SPECIAL DAY - IT´S ALL YOURS!! ;)

*BIRTHDAYHUGS*


Some other good news: Supernatural is returning on Austrian TV (same airdate as before)...after a looooooooong break, they decided to put it on the schedule again..seems the other show wasn´t that successful either, huh? *evil grin* Oh and...The Big Bang Theory will be on Austrian TV  German TV (found out that I read the TV mag wrong...it´s only on Pro7)!! I thought both channels are showing it..
Can´t wait for tomorrow!

*hugs flist*

Love,
Andy



This journal entry has been edited! ;)

Tags:
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: excitedexcited
OST: La Isla Bonita - Madonna
 
 
 
anja25iveanja25ive on July 10th, 2009 08:05 am (UTC)
The Big Bang Theory rocks. :D ... But I'm afraid the German dubbing will kill all the good stuff.^^
Andrea: Dean -pielupina78 on July 10th, 2009 08:09 am (UTC)
It truely does!!
Yeah..I´m afraid about that too..some jokes don´t work in German..but I have to survive dubbed!Dean & Sam, what can be worse than that? *gg*
anja25iveanja25ive on July 10th, 2009 08:14 am (UTC)
*ggg* ... Heroes. That dudding really sucks. *shrug*

If I don't forget about it, I will take a look at it too and either I'm gonna die or will find it funny too. *gg*
Andrea: I´m batmanlupina78 on July 10th, 2009 08:18 am (UTC)
*gg* Oh hell yes..Hiro sounds so stupid in German..no comparision to his real voice!

Do that, I bet it´s a combination of both! It´s on Pro7 too, isn´t it? *goes off to read the TV mag again* ;)

*hugs*
anja25iveanja25ive on July 10th, 2009 08:27 am (UTC)
Jup, Pro7 it is. I guess about 14:40.

*hugsback*
Andrea: Edward gigglelupina78 on July 10th, 2009 08:31 am (UTC)
*gg* I found out a minute ago, that I was reading the tv mag totally wrong..TBBT is only on Pro7..I thought both stations where showing it...
so I guess I´m watching it on Pro7 then..gg

:)
Schnute23: CuteIcons-Hello thereschnute23 on July 10th, 2009 08:40 am (UTC)
OH YOU LUCKY GIRL! SUPERNATURAL RETURNS ?! MWAH!!
Andrea: paint it blacklupina78 on July 10th, 2009 08:43 am (UTC)
*gg*

ORF did cancell SPN after 6 or so epis, bc of "too less viewers" Oh really? Wednesdays at 23:20..I have no clue why nobody watches it there..LOOOOL..but it seems the other show wasn´t successful either, so they returned SPN again! YEAH! It will be Phantom Traveller next Wednesday! Good ol´ season one! ;)

cute icon btw!! *smishes*
matapadabee on July 10th, 2009 01:17 pm (UTC)
Yay for BBT - though I'm not sure I'll subject myself to the german dubbing. lol
Tareena aka Monte: metallicarloco_lobo on July 10th, 2009 02:06 pm (UTC)
*massive huggles*

thanks babe!! :D
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on July 11th, 2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
Eeee!! SPN!

*thud*