?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 July 2009 @ 06:54 pm
ME HAS A NEW LAYOUT!!!!!!!!!!!  
A few days ago Manu (sweetgirl7808 ) said to me: Girl, you need a new layout..I can´t look at it anymore! I said, well..I love my layout but if you say so..;)
Thank god Manu kinda likes me..;) bc I had been a pain in the ass for her! You know I can´t deside at all? I tell you how the whole thing went:

Manu:Do you have an idea about your new layout?
Me:Do I need an idea? I thought you are doing that!
Manu:Layout-style?
Me: uhm..don´t know...
Manu:Color?
Me:uhm...brighter? Summer-ish?
Manu: *headdesk* Fandom/non Fandom?
Me: uhm..don´t know..
Manu:*headdesk headdesk*
Me: just do as you like..I trust you!
Manu: Is there a bus I can throw me in front of?

the next day...


Manu: Give me one other fandom now!
Me:uhm...don´t know...*is thinking*...Orlando Bloom?
Manu:Thank god!! Give me a second...then take a look!
Me: uhm...okay..


And now take a look: HERE ...the world´s most perfect summer-ish layout!!!!!!!!!!!! I LOVELOVELOVELOVELOVE IT!!!!!!!!! <333



 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: bouncybouncy
OST: TV
 
 
 
Deborah: James - Rock On!debris4spike on July 2nd, 2009 06:02 pm (UTC)
That is really lovely - and a great summer feel ... I have had my layout for the whole time I have been with LJ - and love it still!
Andrealupina78 on July 2nd, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! I really love it! It makes me wanna lay down on this beach and do nothing but enjoy the scenery! ;)
And..there´s absolutely no reason to change anything at your layout!! It´s James!! :)

*hugs*
whatsuperfire on July 2nd, 2009 06:12 pm (UTC)
Eeeeeeee! What a beautiful layout!

You're so lucky to have someone who makes them for you ;D
Andrea: Sam princesslupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Sweetie!!!!!!!

Sorry for not replying any sooner!! *hides*

Thank you so much!! And yes..thank god I do have someone who makes them..I would never be able to do that myself! ;)

*hugs you close*
Schnute23: Random-Excitedschnute23 on July 2nd, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC)
OH
MY
GOD

*DIES*

IT IS GORGOUS; AMAZING; PRETTY AND BEAUTIFUL! And all the boys! OMG! I LOVE IT :DDDDDDDDDDDDDD

SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE

*is so happy for you*
Andrealupina78 on July 2nd, 2009 06:23 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!

It´s awesome, right? *giggles* *does the CPR* Don´t die on me here!

I am soooo happy with it..first I had a hard time saying good bye to my twilight layout, but this makes me wanna stare at it the whole time!! I wanna lay right there between the palmtrees in a Hängematte (dk what the word is in english)..*sigh*

Thank you so much!! *hugs you close*
(no subject) - schnute23 on July 2nd, 2009 06:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 2nd, 2009 06:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Manu: sleep is for the weaksweetgirl7808 on July 2nd, 2009 06:24 pm (UTC)
I can't believe that you really told the whole world about our discussion! *headdesk*

And thank god there are way too few buses driving 'round near by my house. *gg*

I'm still not sure if I haven't forget anything. And for it still doesn't look finished. But you know me - that's always the same when I make a new lay. *gg*

I'm so so glad that you like it! (Even if I think you're just afraid I could start searching for a bus if you tell me that you hate it!!) *gg*

And maybe you could start already to think about a fandom/non fandom for your next lay in Autumn! ;o)

*smooches*
Schnute23: Jensen/squeeschnute23 on July 2nd, 2009 06:32 pm (UTC)
Manu you are amazing, this layout is SO fantastic :D
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 2nd, 2009 06:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 2nd, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 2nd, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 2nd, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on July 3rd, 2009 07:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 3rd, 2009 08:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on July 3rd, 2009 08:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 3rd, 2009 08:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on July 3rd, 2009 08:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 3rd, 2009 08:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on July 3rd, 2009 09:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 3rd, 2009 09:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 09:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 3rd, 2009 09:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
     Mandy: Sam/Dean in Reda_phoenixdragon on July 2nd, 2009 07:20 pm (UTC)
OMG yes!! SO MUCH LOVE HERE!!

*Tacklesmishes!!*
Andrealupina78 on July 2nd, 2009 07:23 pm (UTC)
It´s awesome, isn´t it??
And the dialogue..it really happend that way..I only shortened it a bit..*giggles*
I´m so thankful for having such a wonderful friend like Manu!

*Tacklesmishes back*
(no subject) - a_phoenixdragon on July 2nd, 2009 07:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 2nd, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Tanja: Jared - LA Con - \o/angels_cordy on July 2nd, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC)
It's perfect honey but I am not really surprised as all of Manus Work is just PERFECT!!!!
Awww I am jealous *lool*
*huggles*
Andrea: who loves you?lupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC)
Sorry for not replying any sooner!! My internet connection is a pain in the ass these days!!

Thank you soooo much! And you are so right..I´ve never ever seen something bad from her..she´s such a talented woman!
Don´t be jealous sweetheart!!! *me luffz you*

*hugs you close*
gonna Hulk out on you。: MA | ahhh young!!pada_something on July 2nd, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)
Ohhh, I love your new layout too :D
Andrealupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 07:09 am (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEE!!

Thanks sweetie!! Glad you like it as well!! I´m superhappy with it!! :)

*smishes*
not a morning person...: random - yehawtattoo_kink on July 2nd, 2009 08:50 pm (UTC)
SHINY! SHINY! SHINY!!!

ME LIKES IT A LOT... The header is just gorgeous!!!

And your conversation sounds very, very familiar! *snickers*

smooches you tight!!!
Andrealupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 07:12 am (UTC)
*Grins*

Finally something that´s NOT dark!!! ;)

The header is just awesome, that´s so true!!

LOL...I shortened the convo a bit, bc it went on for hours like that! - And of course it sounds familiar to you, only that you know what you want!!! *giggles*

*smooches back*
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on July 3rd, 2009 07:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 07:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 3rd, 2009 08:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 08:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 3rd, 2009 08:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 08:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 3rd, 2009 08:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 09:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 3rd, 2009 09:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 09:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Andrealupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 07:14 am (UTC)
Thanks sweetie!! *is happy*
I´ll try my best to do so..she really HAS TO join it!! :)

Master of Disasterladybird07 on July 3rd, 2009 06:01 am (UTC)
Das kommt mir bekannt vor. Ich weiß auch sehr selten was ich eigentlich haben will :D

Aber dein neues Lay ist klasse und schön zum Sommer. Aber wer ist der Typ auf dem ersten Bild?

knuddels
Andrealupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 07:17 am (UTC)
Oh gut..dann bin ich nicht ganz alleine in meinem Elend..ggg
Ich versteh ja dass sie genaue Angaben braucht, aber ich bin sooo schlecht im mich entscheiden..aber wie immer hat Manu einen super Job gemacht und aus meinen wirren Ideen was großartiges gezaubert!!

Der Typ ist Chris Gorham, ein Schauspieler..evtl. kennst du ihn aus Popular, Medical Investigation od aus Ugly Betty..momentan ist er gerade in Harper´s Island (wo heute übrigens das Finale ist) zu sehen...ICH LIEBE DIESEN KERL!!! (so sehr dass ich ihn sogar auf Twitter stalke..LOL)

*knuddels*
(no subject) - ladybird07 on July 3rd, 2009 07:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 07:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on July 3rd, 2009 07:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ladybird07 on July 3rd, 2009 07:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on July 3rd, 2009 08:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ladybird07 on July 3rd, 2009 08:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
matapadabee on July 3rd, 2009 07:08 am (UTC)
Looks great! :D
Andrealupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 07:18 am (UTC)
Thank you so much darling!!! But all credits go out to Manu!!!! ;)

*smooches*
thacha: mood-that was goodtalulababy on July 3rd, 2009 12:58 pm (UTC)
Umm.. This is refreshing. Now I go come here when I feel down. *heh*

It's very pretty, sweetie. Manu outdid herself again. She's just a talented artist (and a very patience friend!). ;P

*smooches*
Andrealupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 07:42 pm (UTC)
Awww...I have to tell Manu about your awesome compliment!! Bc that´s exactly why I wanted such a layout..looking at it, makes me feel relaxed and calm and happy..like I´m in my happy place! And yes, she´s outstanding and talented beyond telling.
LOL..right..a patient friend as well! ;)

*smooches back*
(Deleted comment)
Andrealupina78 on July 3rd, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC)
Oh gut..dann bin ich nicht ganz so allein damit...hab mir schon Sorgen gemacht..*gg* Und man darf mich wirklich nicht fragen: willst du es so od so, weil ich bin da echt furchtbar mies darin, mich für etwas zu entscheiden. Da ist es mir lieber ich sag "entscheide du" und dann kommt meist auch was gutes dabei raus...ohne unsere Künstler wär das LJ längst nicht das was es jetzt ist..es wäre viel zu uniformiert und gleich..so hat jeder was individuelles passend zum eigenen Stil.
Dankeschön!! :)
sil_8306: spn_sam smile animatedsil_8306 on July 4th, 2009 08:03 am (UTC)
Wow! Gefällt mir wirklich gut! Das bringt Sommerlaune ^_^
Da hat Manu tolle Arbeit geleistet ♥

*drück*
Andrea: bluesteel<3lupina78 on July 5th, 2009 08:10 am (UTC)
Danke!! Ich werde dein Kompliment weiterleiten!! ;)
Oh ja das hat sie wirklich! Vorallem wo ich doch nur so lausige Angaben gemachat habe..lol Sie ist echt ein Genie in diesen Dingen..

*knutscha*