?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 June 2009 @ 01:12 pm
Yes..I´m still alive! :)  
Sorry for not posting lately..*lazy me*
Since I had a not so happy-me time the last couple of days, I didn´t feel like posting..

BUUUUUUUT..I´m back now..with a nice, little meme stolen from aaronlisa !!!




1. What color is your toothbrush? Electric toothbrush - dark and light blue, normal one - green

2. Name one person who made you laugh today: myself..bc I went into a room without knowing what I want in there..so I stepped back out and entered it again..but still - I couldn´t remember it..*gg* Silly me!!!

3. What were you doing at 8 am yesterday morning? Having breakfast!

4. What were you doing 45 minutes ago? Preparing lunch

5. What is your favorite candy bar? Hmmm..Bounty!!!!!!! (coconut and dark chocolate..yummy)

6. Have you ever been to a strip club? Not really..only staring through a peephole in the wall (with 2 of my best friends) into such an etablisment in Amsterdam..we paid for it!!! *rofl*

7. What is the last thing you said aloud? Fuck! Why do my neighbors think mowing the lawn at lunchtime is funny?!

8. What is your favorite ice cream flavor? Coconut, Tiramisu, Dark Chocolate

9. what was the last thing you had to drink? Water..about 2 minutes ago..

10. Do you like your wallet? Yes!! It´s made of jeans-fabric and it has the American Flag on it!

11. What was the last thing you ate? Lunch..grean peas - sauce with sausage :)

12. Have you bought any new clothing items this week? Nope..I have to save money for next year´s Convention!!

13. The last sporting event you watched? The F1 Gran Prix

14. What is your favorite flavor of popcorn? Don´t know any other flavour than pure popcorn

16. Would you ever go camping? If I can´t avoid it..

17. Do you take vitamins daily? Not really...I try to eat healthy

18. Do you go to church every Sunday? No

19. Do you have a tan? LOOOOOL yes I do..I look like a chipmunk though..stripes of light tan, dark tan, white and red flesh...NICE ;)

20. Do you prefer Chinese food over pizza? There´s nothing better than Pizza! But I do love Chinese food as well!

21. Do you drink your soda with a straw? Only at the movie theater.

23. What are you doing tomorrow? Grocery shopping

25. Look to your left, what do you see? *giggles* You don´t wanna know that!! Believe me!!!

26. What color is your watch? Light blue & grey fabric, silvermetal diving ring (don´t know if it really is called that way..it´s the funny thing with numbers on it..you can twist it..)

27. What do you think of when you hear Australia? That´s the country that Austria is often confused with.. ;)

29. Do you go in at a fast food place or just hit the drive thru? Not really a fast food person

30. What is your favorite number? 16

31. Who's the last person you talked to on the phone? My little cousin Anna

32. Any plans today? The big plan is...IRONING!!!!! *sarcastic smile*

33. How many states have you lived in? I only lived in my home town..so it´d be one!

34. Biggest annoyance right now? Still my freakin neighbor, mowing the lawn *shakes fist at him*

35. Last song listened to? current one: Pink - please don´t leave me

36. Can you say the alphabet backwards? *is trying*....in German, yes..in English..Give me time..I´m rehearsing it right now!! ;)

37. Do you have a maid service clean your house? Sure...hundreds of little elves are swirling through the appartment!! ;)

38. Favorite pair of shoes you wear all the time? my awesome torquoise O´Neill Flip Flops!!!

39. Are you jealous of anyone? No..no need to be jealous..everybody has some troubles and sorrows...there isn´t a perfect life...

40. Is anyone jealous of you? I really doubt that...Anna maybe..couple of days back she asked me if she can have my notebook if I´d die in an accident..but you can´t call that jealous, right?? *gg*

41. Do you love anyone? My mum, my best friend Manu and my awesome f-listers!!! <333

42. Do any of your friends have children? Yes, a lot of them have...one of my schoolmate is having 4 of them!!! (I guess she has my statistic 1.3 kids as well..loool)

43. What do you usually do during the day? Daydreaming..bc..it is called DAY-dreaming right?

44. Do you hate anyone that you know right now? This special person I used to hate isn´t worth spending any feelings...so no, not really.

45. Do you use the word 'hello' daily? I more go with Hi or: Seas! (Styrian Slang for hello! gg)

46. What color is your car? Technically it´s my mum´s car: but it´s dark blue

47. Do you like cats? Yes,  but I do love dogs more!

48. Are you thinking about someone right now? Not really..I´m concentrating on typing!

49. Have you ever been to Six Flags? No. learned from aaronlisa  that it´s an amusement park..so all I can say is, I been to "The Prater" that´s a huge amusement park in Vienna.

50. How did you get your worst scar? Hmm..I have a lot of scars (bc I´m clumsy) , but no spectecular one..maybe the one on my shin..I slipped in the tub while showering, and my shin made (un)friendly contact with the water faucet..there´s a little dent on my shin now..or the one on my left forearm..since the age of 4 I know how hot an iron can get..*rofl*

Well..I guess that´s about it..if you feel to snag it, go ahead!!

Oh and btw...if you think I missed some of your entries...don´t hesitate to shout at me and (please) give me the links!! Thankies!!

Love,
Andy

Tags:
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: blahblah
OST: Pink - Funhouse
 
 
 
Deborah: Grin!debris4spike on June 30th, 2009 12:17 pm (UTC)
I think I did similar to this one recently - so won't snag!!

So - what is on your left?????????
Bounty - the only bar I really don't like!
Andrea: laziness in progresslupina78 on June 30th, 2009 12:53 pm (UTC)
Totally fine with me!! :)

*giggles* Practically my whole room..with bed, bookshelves, TV and Radio and the door..oh yeah - and it´s a mess at the moment..rainy days keep me from tidying up..*rofl*

Really?? You don´t like the best bar in this universe???? How can that be??? *lol* The only chocolate I don´t like is anything that has coffee in it..

*hugs*
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: insane - proudlupina78 on June 30th, 2009 04:14 pm (UTC)
LOOOOOL Not with me...I´m more the: yeah, it´s sunny outside, let´s do some work! type of girl..as soon as it´s raining or cloudy I want to lay down and sleep all day...and I get a bad mood as well..so I´m definitely more productive on sunny days! :)

*hugs*
thacha: other-spring dasiestalulababy on June 30th, 2009 03:54 pm (UTC)
That's a long meme. :D

Hey, Andy. *waves*

I'm glad you're feeling better, honey. I don;t think you missed much here. It's a quiet Summer. I'm sure we'll be back again in Fall.

*smooces*
Andrea: follow your <3lupina78 on June 30th, 2009 04:10 pm (UTC)
Hey Thacha!! ♥

*gg* Yes, it is..and I don´t think you are drawn to it right? LOOOOOL

Thanks darling!! Oh and...I didn´t miss anything???????? I missed all your wonderful entries!!!!!!!!!! OMG!!! The pictures about your wonderful weekend!! Amazing!! ♥

Love you!!
thacha: other-khomloytalulababy on June 30th, 2009 04:18 pm (UTC)
Not by any chance, bb. *snorts*

Oh, thank you, honey. Glad you enjoy my little adventure there. :)

Andrea: MacGyver ♥ made4melupina78 on June 30th, 2009 04:21 pm (UTC)
*giggles* Thought so! ;)

Aww I really enjoyed it!! :)

Tanja: All about LOVEangels_cordy on June 30th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
SWEETHEART
*snuggggggggggggggggles*
Do you feel better!!??
*hugsagain*
I wanna see you smile honey!!!
However it's good to have you back
ILU
Andrea: Sam princesslupina78 on June 30th, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
HEY HONEY!!!!!!!!

Yes..I´m feeling way better now! I guess it was kinda midlifecrises combined whith bad weather and a little PMS..not so lovely..gg But now..I am smiling again!! (though I practise not to, bc I need to make a new passport - new pics will be sooo aweful..no smiling, no hair in the face, showing the ears..meh!)

What´s new on the hospital front?

*hugs you close* ILU2
deanvica23deanvica23 on June 30th, 2009 04:48 pm (UTC)
interessant meme. you was depressed sweetie?

40. Is anyone jealous of you? I really doubt that...Anna maybe..couple of days back she asked me if she can have my notebook if I´d die in an accident..but you can´t call that jealous, right??

your friend said you that ? it's not something to say at a friend. she is crasy. no not of jealousy , of envy

i was at cinema yesterday i saw twilight for the week of cinema in france.
Andrea: Edward gigglelupina78 on June 30th, 2009 04:56 pm (UTC)
Nah..not really depressed..more of a little midlife crises..like, what the future will hold for me..stuff like that..nothing to worry about! *hugs*

Oh nooo! Anna is my little cousin (she´s 11) and she´s a cutie...we always play around like that..it´s not meant serious...she already gets my shoes and some of my DVD´s..*giggles* I´d get her two bunnies and some of her DVD´s..*gg*

YAY!! Twilight!!! Awesome!! Week of cinema? Cool I want to have that here too!! :)

♥ you
deanvica23deanvica23 on June 30th, 2009 05:02 pm (UTC)
ok babe. in france in june it's the week end of cinema but this year the event celebrate his 25 years . it's one week until 3 july. the first ticket at 7 euros and after 3 euros. they put twilight again. i had it just in cd . first time that i see it at cinema. i loved and i wait november for the second. you is fan of twilight as manu?
Andrea: twilightlupina78 on June 30th, 2009 05:06 pm (UTC)
Sounds great!! I saw Twilight in cinema with Manu and her daughter and I know all books..it is so awesome! And since I have the DVD I can´t get enough of it!! Oh yes..I wait for the second part as well! We here in Austria have to wait until January to see it! :(
And YES!!!!! I´m a huge fan of Twilight!! Though I can´t deside if I´m Team Edward or Team Jacob!! ;)

<33
deanvica23deanvica23 on June 30th, 2009 05:33 pm (UTC)
edouard is more sex


in france lot of mags twilight
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: glitterfairylupina78 on June 30th, 2009 06:54 pm (UTC)
YAY!! It´s fun to do!! ♥

*giggles* I think of them like the elves on Harry Potter...but we do have tiny dwarf-look alikes called "Heinzelmännchen"..they clean up the houses during night..;)
Awww I wanna have fairies as well!! :)

     Mandya_phoenixdragon on June 30th, 2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
SOOOO good to see you love!! Missed you!

*Tacklehugs!*
Andrea: lemons - lemonadelupina78 on June 30th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC)
*Tacklehugs you back!!* I missed you even more!! How are you darling?

Thanks my dear! It really felt strange to not post..don´t know..must´ve been some sort of a midlife crisis or such..but it´s over now!! :)

*hugs you close*
     Mandy: a_phoenixdragona_phoenixdragon on June 30th, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC)
Busy, busy, busy, lol!! But alive!

Thank goodness!! Want to see more of you 'round here!

*Loves*
Andrea: MacGyver ♥ made4melupina78 on June 30th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
That´s good to hear!! Being busy isn´t bad at all!! As long as you get enough quality time with your family!! ♥

Well..I hope to find some nice things to post..I´ll try my best! :D My life is soooo boring atm, you wouldn´t believe it!

*loves you too*
EPandora: approved!!!!nosurething2 on July 4th, 2009 10:00 am (UTC)
Just wanted to stop bye and tell you how incredibly beautiful your new layout is......wonderful!!
Miss you sweetie!!!!
Andrea: Jensen howdylupina78 on July 5th, 2009 08:11 am (UTC)
Thankies!!

Have a lovely bday sweetheart!!! ♥

Miss you too! *hugs*
EPandora: Thank younosurething2 on July 5th, 2009 03:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you SO much for the lovely gift sweetie....you shouldn`t have done that! But it DID make me very happy! *squish*
Andrea: Jensen huglupina78 on July 6th, 2009 07:30 am (UTC)
My pleasure!! :)

Glad that you are happy with it, my dear!! *squishes back*