?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 June 2009 @ 10:11 pm
BLOGTHING!!!!!!!!!!!!!  

Found that thingy here..isn´t it awesome? Nice..I love Centaurs!!! <33




You Are A Centaur
In general, you are a very cautious and reserved person.
However, you are also warm hearted, and you enjoy helping others in practical ways.
You are a great teacher, and you are really good at helping people get their lives in order.
You are very intuitive, and you go with your gut. You make good decisions easily.
 
Tags:
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: dorkydorky
OST: TV - Bones
 
 
 
gonna Hulk out on you。pada_something on June 4th, 2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
AWESOME, BB <3

Let's see mine...

You Are a Phoenix
Driven and ambitious, you tend to acquire material success easily.
You have grand schemes - both for your own life and for changing the whole world.
You are a great leader, and you have no problem taking the reigns.
However, you aren't all business. You also have great talents for performing and visual arts.


YAY! SOUNDS GOOD.
Andrea: melt hearts not icecapslupina78 on June 4th, 2009 08:34 pm (UTC)
Okay..now I´m jealous...a Phoenix is just AWESOME!!!!!!!!! If I´d have a dog, it would be called Phoenix for sure!
And it really sounds great! Do you see yourself in it?

(no subject) - pada_something on June 4th, 2009 08:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on June 4th, 2009 08:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pada_something on June 4th, 2009 08:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on June 4th, 2009 08:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pada_something on June 4th, 2009 09:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on June 4th, 2009 09:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pada_something on June 4th, 2009 09:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on June 4th, 2009 09:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pada_something on June 4th, 2009 09:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on June 4th, 2009 09:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pada_something on June 4th, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on June 4th, 2009 10:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
GIFS ARE THE NEW BLACK. - pada_something on June 4th, 2009 10:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: GIFS ARE THE NEW BLACK. - lupina78 on June 4th, 2009 10:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: GIFS ARE THE NEW BLACK. - pada_something on June 4th, 2009 10:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: GIFS ARE THE NEW BLACK. - lupina78 on June 4th, 2009 10:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: GIFS ARE THE NEW BLACK. - pada_something on June 4th, 2009 10:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: chucks heartlupina78 on June 4th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
*gg* Dankeschön!! Ich bemüh mich! LOL Find nur lustig dass ich anscheinend anderen beim Lebensweg suchen helfe, selber aber kein Stück voran komme! *rofl* Aber generell stimmt das alles tatsächlich..vorallem der Teil mit dem vorsichtig sein..nur Entscheidungen kann ich nicht wirklich gut fällen, weil ich bin ja Fische vom Sternzeichen, wir können das gar nicht! ;)

Und deines klingt ebenfalls sehr nach dir..vorallem dass sich die Leute in deiner Nähe wohl fühlen kann ich mir total gut vorstellen! Und dein Sinn für Schönes klingt auch sehr genial..Bist du wirklich perfektionistisch veranlagt?

*knuddel*
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on June 4th, 2009 10:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on June 5th, 2009 08:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on June 5th, 2009 11:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
A Fine Furry Friendmidnight_coffee on June 4th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
LOOOOL! I knew it! *offers Centaur-high-fives* xD I think that's an awesome result, and even if we might have some problems with it we at least help others to manage their lives, right? :p



You Are a Centaur



In general, you are a very cautious and reserved person.
However, you are also warm hearted, and you enjoy helping others in practical ways.
You are a great teacher, and you are really good at helping people get their lives in order.
You are very intuitive, and you go with your gut. You make good decisions easily.



What is it with the both of us and those blogthings? *gigglesnorts*
Andrea: chibi eye of the tigerlupina78 on June 5th, 2009 08:29 am (UTC)
*high-fives back*

Yay..who needs an own life anyway? *giggles*
And those blogthings..I guess it is the same reasom..I don´t have a life!!!!!!!! *rofl*
(and I´m too easy to distract as well) ;)

*hugs you*

Kelliekelzies on June 4th, 2009 11:14 pm (UTC)
Cool meme answer! <33
Andrea: fancy a lapdance?lupina78 on June 5th, 2009 08:31 am (UTC)
Thanks darling! ♥
did you manage your spider problem? ;)


*hugs*
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: laziness in progresslupina78 on June 5th, 2009 08:35 am (UTC)
Awww dankeschön!! :)
Und stimmt, eigentlich passt das mit dem Fische-Charakter recht gut zusammen..allerdings nur in Kombi mit deinem Ergebnis!!! Das ist ja mal genial!! Und das Tagträumen ist nunmal mein größtes Talent!!! *kicher*
Und ich finde auch, das der Teil mit dem Helfen in deinem Fall ja auch total passt..hmmm und wenn du connections zum Universum hast, leg doch mal ein gutes Wort für mich ein!! ;)

*knuddel*
(Deleted comment)
Schnute23: Me&Jensen heartschnute23 on June 5th, 2009 08:08 am (UTC)
AWWWWWWWWWW I just LOVE centaurs :D AWESOME!!

"However, you are also warm hearted, and you enjoy helping others in practical ways."

SO TRUE !!!!

ILY
Andrea: Dean kisslupina78 on June 5th, 2009 08:52 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwww!! Thank you so much sweetie!! And finally I know where my love for archers comes from..since I´m an Centaur and I love Legolas and Robin Hood ;)

*icon love icon love icon love*

*LOVES YOU 2*
Deborah: DJ - plaited!debris4spike on June 5th, 2009 03:08 pm (UTC)
Yay - great answer!
Andrea: Jared dorkylupina78 on June 5th, 2009 08:23 pm (UTC)
Thanks!! :) I can´t help it, but I love this things! *giggles*

*hugs*
Kelly Farrellyedwardsvamplove on June 5th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
We are the same:


You Are a Centaur



In general, you are a very cautious and reserved person.

However, you are also warm hearted, and you enjoy helping others in practical ways.

You are a great teacher, and you are really good at helping people get their lives in order.

You are very intuitive, and you go with your gut. You make good decisions easily.

Andrea: Edward gigglelupina78 on June 5th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
Oh how cool!! Centaurs of the world - unite!!! :D
(no subject) - edwardsvamplove on June 5th, 2009 11:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on June 6th, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
Centaurs kick ass!!!!



You Are a Mermaid



You are a total daydreamer, and people tend to think you're flakier than you actually are.

While your head is often in the clouds, you'll always come back to earth to help someone in need.

Beyond being a caring person, you are also very intelligent and rational.

You understand the connections of the universe better than almost anyone else.

Andrea: MacGyver ♥ made4melupina78 on June 6th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC)
We totally rock! ;) And I discovered I´m a halfblood..I´m half Centaur half Mermaid..:D Honestly..the daydreamer part with my head up in the clouds..totally me! :D

Does it fit for you as well? *is curious*

(no subject) - a_phoenixdragon on June 7th, 2009 08:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on June 7th, 2009 08:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)