?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 May 2009 @ 07:10 pm
Best friends are the best!!! Period!!  
Before I tell you how awesome my day was, I want to welcome a new friend!!
Welcome to cocodkr !!
Make yourself comfy in my little corner of LJ!!!  I can´t wait to get to know you better!!!


You have to know, I´m at my uncles farm again (since Monday) and today, as it´s National Holiday, most people are having a day off.
Well, this morning I was preparing myself to go into the wineyard again - yes, there´s work the whole year - when my cell phone rang. It was Manu (sweetgirl7808 ) and she was asking what I was doing at the moment. I told her and she went:"Oh, that´s too bad, because you know, we are standing in front of your uncle´s house!!" SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!
With "we" she meant herself, her hubby and her daughter!!! They totally came to visit me!!! SQUEEEEEEEEE!!!
So I ran outside and welcomed them of course! Let me tell you, I had the laziest and best day I ever had here!! *gg* We were sitting under the huge limetree, I was showing them all the interesting things like  the wineyard, the 2600 free-range-chicken and of course I had to show Michelle (her daughter) every animal we have here...chicken, pigs, cats, bunnies, dog..unfortunately the cows were on the other side of the hill, bc they stay out of the stable during summer, so that´s the only thing she missed..gg Oh, it was sooooooo great having them here!!! As far as I know, Michelle wants to come here once a week..lol..remind yourself, it´s a 70 min drive from where Manu and I live...so not that easy to reach..gg We were chatting like we haven´t seen us for a whole year..well 4 days without talking are equaly long for us..gg I think, the three of them enjoyed the day as much as I did! If you ask me, they really could visit me every time I´m here!! :DD
Thanks guys!!! Totally made my day!! <333

Love,
Andy

 
 
How I feel: happyhappy
OST: Rob Thomas, Santana - Smooth
 
 
 
cocodkr: Jensen Ackles 1cocodkr on May 21st, 2009 06:15 pm (UTC)
*blushing* It's so sweet from you to welcome me like this. Specially since you had such an awesome day. I did not have such a great holiday like you, but reading you post helped a lot. I will certainly dream of my home country as I was a child and went to my aunts and uncles at the countryside (mostly Champagne, Loire, Bordeaux and Bourgogne).
l.g. Coco.
Andrea: Jared heylupina78 on May 21st, 2009 06:32 pm (UTC)
Awww...it´s my pleasure having you on my list!! :)

Your day wasn´t that nice? What happened? *is worried*

Okay..no I´m totally jealous...Champagne, Loir, Bordeaux and Bourgogne?? How awesome!! My family´s farm and wineyard is located in southern styria, and this area is called "die Toskana der Steiermark"
http://lupina78.livejournal.com/19040.html
(some pics about it, if you want to have a look)



(no subject) - cocodkr on May 21st, 2009 07:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 21st, 2009 08:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sil_8306: spn_sam winchester smilesil_8306 on May 21st, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC)
Das klingt nach einem tollen Tag! Unter einem Baum sitzen, tratschen, die Seele baumeln lassen...noch dazu dieses Wetter...einfach klasse. Freut mich, dass du so einen wunderbaren Tag hattest :D

*huggles*
Andrea: Jared smilelupina78 on May 21st, 2009 08:46 pm (UTC)
Jaaaaaaaaa das war es auch!! Nur du hast noch gefehlt zu meinem Glück!! *kicher*
Michelle war echt total begeistert, sie ist einfach nur von einer Ecke zur anderen gerannt, einmal in die Hühnerstallungen, dann wieder zum Pferd, zu den Schweinen, dann hat sie den Hund geknuddelt, dann die Hasen und alles wieder von vorne! *gg*

Und Manu und Mario haben den Tag denk ich (hoffe ich) auch sehr genossen..war echt super genial! Danke fürs Freuen!! *knuddel*
Schnute23schnute23 on May 21st, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
OMG it sounds like the perfect early-summer-day :D That is SO awesone and the surprise visit ... *haz no words* I am so happy for you and I am sure that it was good for Manu, too :D

SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
Andrea: bones/booth weeeeelupina78 on May 21st, 2009 08:48 pm (UTC)
Sweetie!!!!!!! *smooches*

Oh it totally was perfect! From my point of view they could have stayed here for forever!! *gg* But I´m sure it wasn´t the last time...hehe

Thank you soooo much!! *SQUEEEEEEEEEEEE´s with you*
lovetheguyslovetheguys on May 21st, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC)
Surprise visits from people we love are the BEST! I'm so happy for you!

Love, Robin
Andrea: friendslupina78 on May 21st, 2009 08:50 pm (UTC)
Oh, you are absolutely right!! It is the best!! (the next best thing would´ve been a surprise visit from J2) *dreams* ;)
Thanks so much!! ♥
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: Jensen drumslupina78 on May 21st, 2009 09:13 pm (UTC)
This truely was one perfect day...oh and look at the calender...today is the 21st of May!!! SQUEE!! Good omen or what?? only 355 days to go..lol..bc you can´t count this day anymore, right? *gg*

Awww..really? *is happy bc you are happy now*

*huggles*
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 21st, 2009 10:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 22nd, 2009 11:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 22nd, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
deanvica23deanvica23 on May 21st, 2009 09:35 pm (UTC)
i don't know you . coco and manu are my friends. when you see manu again kiss her for me (isa of france ). it's super to meet others fans.

hugs.
Andrea: J2 huglupina78 on May 21st, 2009 09:39 pm (UTC)
hehe..true, but I do know you...from < lj user="kink_club"> and of course from Manu and the awesome postcards etc you are sending to her...I promise to kiss her from you!!! And coco is my friend since yesterday!! She´s so lovely!!

*hugs back*
(no subject) - deanvica23 on May 21st, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 22nd, 2009 06:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - deanvica23 on May 22nd, 2009 08:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 23rd, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - deanvica23 on May 23rd, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 23rd, 2009 08:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - deanvica23 on May 24th, 2009 12:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 24th, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - deanvica23 on May 24th, 2009 09:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - deanvica23 on May 24th, 2009 09:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 24th, 2009 09:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - deanvica23 on May 24th, 2009 09:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 24th, 2009 09:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kellie: Jensen - leg guitarkelzies on May 21st, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
Aw glad you had a totally fantastic day hun ♥ *smishes*
Andrea: chibi eye of the tigerlupina78 on May 22nd, 2009 08:30 am (UTC)
Thanks darling!! It was more than fantastic! *smishes back*

Sophiabloody_lee on May 21st, 2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
I'm so happy for you having such a nice day. Mine was equally lazy but of course, sitting under a limetree and walking the wineyard is nowhere near a comparison to my freetime. :D

I should totally be more in your LJ (or LJ in general ^^") to read more of your happy news. Your entries always lift up my spirits.

Love you, hun. ♥


Oh and of course, a warm welcome to your newfound friend cocodkr. ;)
(Where do you find all the great people?)
Andrea: friendslupina78 on May 22nd, 2009 08:40 am (UTC)
Thanks sweetie!! Lazy days are definitely the best thing ever! :)
And believe me..normally I don´t get to do this here either...if you have to work in the wineyard or have to serve people walking by, it isn´t that much fun..lol

Wow..really? My entries are cheering you up? Cool! :D Love you more!! ♥

*smishes* Thanks!! How do I find them? Honestly..I bribe them!! *rofl*
(no subject) - bloody_lee on May 22nd, 2009 12:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 22nd, 2009 05:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
thacha: other-angel=friendtalulababy on May 22nd, 2009 01:09 am (UTC)
The great day indeed!!!

SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE with you.

And hig Manu for me next time you see her, will you? :)

LOVE YOU SWEETIE!!!
Andrea: friendslupina78 on May 22nd, 2009 08:42 am (UTC)
Hell, yes!! *gg*

SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE even more! ♥

I totally will hug her for you!! I promise!! ♥

LOVE YOU TOO HONEY!!
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: Liv smilelupina78 on May 22nd, 2009 08:45 am (UTC)
Oh ja, das war die coolste Überraschung, seit es Ü-Eier gibt..LOL

Und jaaaaaaaa, Shelly war total aus dem Häuschen..sooooo viele Tiere und soviel Platz zum Rumrennen..*gg*
War echt super der Tag, und das nächste mal kommst du einfach mit den dreien mit!! :)

*gruß und kuss*
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on May 22nd, 2009 08:31 am (UTC)
AWWWWWWWWWWWWW...

BEST FRIEND FTW!!

I MISS YOU GUYS! *nodsnodsnods* At the moment I'm waaay too busy to read all entries properly or even post myself. *sigh*

But HEEEEEYYYYY - SEVEN DAYS TO GO!!!

SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!

smooches you tight
Andrea: Dean/Sam animekisslupina78 on May 22nd, 2009 08:49 am (UTC)
WE MISS YOU TOO!! But of course, mission Birmingham is waaaaaay more important right now!! OMGOMGOMG!! ♥
Time flies so fast!! SQUEEEEEEEEEEEE!!

*smooches back*

Manu: huggles catssweetgirl7808 on May 22nd, 2009 02:43 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww

Now I'm touched!!! *smishes*

It was such a perfect day! I had already a bad conscience because we stayed that long. But it was just too much fun!

Oh and you forgott to tell everybody that Mario wanted to stay there forever (he STILL wants to stay there forever - btw!!!) and if he had the chance he would have been coming again today! *lol*
Oh and I had to drive home half the way!! *rofl*

Oh sweetie I miss you everytime you leave the town. It seems like there is no other way: You have to take a room in our house! *gg*

I love you darlin'!


EPandora: green eyed menosurething2 on May 22nd, 2009 04:00 pm (UTC)
it`s SO GOOD to see you commenting again!! you were missed...so very, very much!!! (((HUGS))) looking forward to this weekend!!!!
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on May 22nd, 2009 05:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 22nd, 2009 05:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on May 22nd, 2009 05:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 22nd, 2009 06:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
EPandora: Darren Hayesnosurething2 on May 22nd, 2009 03:59 pm (UTC)
That`s awesome!!! So glad you guys had a great day together!! I miss you all!
Andrea: chucks heartlupina78 on May 22nd, 2009 05:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks darling!! And the minute you manage to come and visit Manu and me we will make a little trip down here for sure!!! Promised and sealed!!! *hugs you close and misses you too*

matapadabee on May 22nd, 2009 07:26 pm (UTC)
That sounds like a wonderful day ;D
Andrea: cat-huglupina78 on May 22nd, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC)
It absolutely was a wonderful day! If you ask me, this could happen every time I´m at my uncle´s farm...LOL

crism79: SG1 Jack and Daniel Space Monkeycrism79 on May 24th, 2009 08:06 pm (UTC)
Awww!!! I'm so glad you had a great time, and Manu was just awesome to make you that surprise! :D

*squishes you*
Andrea: MacGyver ♥ made4melupina78 on May 24th, 2009 09:51 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!
*iconloveiconloveiconlove* OMG!!!

Thank you so much sweetie!! It was one of the best days ever, I´m sure bout that!

*squishes back*
(no subject) - crism79 on May 26th, 2009 07:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 26th, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - crism79 on May 26th, 2009 09:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 26th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - crism79 on August 9th, 2009 03:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on August 9th, 2009 05:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - crism79 on August 9th, 2009 07:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)