?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 May 2009 @ 11:51 pm
A little blogthing found on my flist!! ;)  
Thanks to debris4spike !!

What Color Should Your Toenails Be?


Your Toes Should Be Black
A total rule breaker (and heartbreaker), you're always a little punk rock.

Your flirting style: Wacky and a bit shocking

Your ideal guy: An accomplished artist, musician, or writer

Stay away from: Preppy guys looking for a quick bad girl fling


Absolutely...I´m a punk rock chick and a total rule and heartbreaker..of course...*sarcastic smirk*
But ohhh I love black toe nails!! *gg*
And to all artists, musicians and writers out there...come out, come out, where ever you are!! *giggles*

Tons of Love and G´night!!
Andy

Tags:
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: crazycrazy
OST: TV - Poltergeist The Legacy
 
 
 
gonna Hulk out on you。pada_something on May 5th, 2009 10:42 pm (UTC)
Your Toes Should Be Dark Red
Sexy and a little dangerous, you give off a totally vampy vibe.

Your flirting style: Straight forward and seductive

Your ideal guy: Powerful and a little intimidating

Stay away from: Mama's boys




LMAO I THOUGHT IT WAS SO FUNNY I'M ACTUALLY POSTING IT.
Andrea: J2 lmfaolupina78 on May 6th, 2009 08:28 am (UTC)
LOL

That´s hilarious! ♥

Are you feeling a little better today, sweetie? *hugs you close*
gonna Hulk out on you。pada_something on May 6th, 2009 03:59 pm (UTC)
Other stuff happened and well, I guess I'm a little depressed, but then again, what high school kid isn't?
I'm afraid I may be bipolar.
Andrea: angellovelupina78 on May 6th, 2009 08:28 pm (UTC)
Is there anything that I can do to chear you up? *snuggles you* And being bipolar is not that unusual..I guess we all are...at least from time to time..*hugs you close*
gonna Hulk out on you。: MA | said what?pada_something on May 6th, 2009 09:21 pm (UTC)
I'm really glad you're nice like that to me <3
I'm feeling better now. Geeky!happiness, I suppose. lol

Btw, I noticed you like Twilight. You ship KS/RP or you're actually aware of Mikey's insanely motherfucking hotness? :D
Andrea: Twilight - hold melupina78 on May 6th, 2009 09:38 pm (UTC)
Awww..*hugs you*

I am a fan of Twilight - books and movies!! And I have to admit I love KS/RP bc I adore the book version of Bella/Edward, but due to my name, I´m a bit of a wolf!girl as well (means I like Jacob too - again..the book version)..wait a minute..do you mean Mike Newton? Not so my type of guy, but again..I´m prejudicing bc of the books!! *gg*
whichmeanshot on May 6th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
pada_something here.

So, no, no, no...
I'm asking you if you like KS/RP when it comes to real people, or if you're aware of Michael Angarano's supreme hotness. He's KS' real life boyfriend. ^_^ The guy I used in my last icon.
Andrealupina78 on May 6th, 2009 09:59 pm (UTC)
Ahh okay...didn´t realized that! I even didn´t know her boyfriends name..Sorry! *gg*
*goes back to your last comment to look at the guy*

Did you change your name? *is curious* So you are a member of the Xmen now, hu? gg
*hugs*


whichmeanshot on May 6th, 2009 10:01 pm (UTC)
I'm not Twilight's biggest fan, but I'm insanely obsessed with Mikey, and I thought that maybe you knew him xD My bad.

Nope, this is a RolePlaying journal! Check my last entry in pada_something :D
Andrea: Edward gigglelupina78 on May 6th, 2009 10:06 pm (UTC)
Oh okay..gg I never pay much attention to the private lifes of celebs, so I really can´t tell you who´s dating who at the moment..I suck in those kind of things..LOL, so no worries!!

*giggles* A RolePlay!! Cool!! Have tons of fun with it!!
Why am I missing the half of your entries? *is confused*
*snuggles*
gonna Hulk out on you。pada_something on May 6th, 2009 10:09 pm (UTC)
Since you're my mutual friend and I don't use filters, IDEK. Maybe it's a problem in your flist, I don't know, really :/

OH WELL, YOU CAN PARTICIPATE :D
We only have a Grey, a Cyclops, a Kitty and MAYBE a Storm. You should totally join us in the epic fun! :D

And Mikey is epic hotness. He's fucking KS for years now, and there's those who believe he already fucked RP's girl too, Nikki Reed - the girl is in Twilight too, I guess.
But still Mikey is made of epic epic epic ~EPIC~ win. He kind of PWNS RPatt and everyone I know too. He's like... epic win.
Andrea: insane - proudlupina78 on May 6th, 2009 10:15 pm (UTC)
LOL..it has more to do with me not updating my friends page..*giggles* I really should do that more often!! *gg*

Oh I suck in spontanous things..I need a script and practise and stuff..I need waaay too much time to think what I should say/write next..lol

Wow..never knew that there´s so much drama involved..and okay..I´m really far behind..since when is Rob dating Nikki again? LOL

Oh and btw..I´m off to bed now..it´s way too late for me..*sigh*

*hugs you*
whichmeanshot on May 6th, 2009 10:45 pm (UTC)
I update my friends page five to five minutes ^_^

IDEK, I don't like Twilight and I'm not even a KS fan. I'm know just a few things because of Mikey. XD
There's some people actually saying he's jealous of her with RPatt, but WHAT THE FUCK. XD If they wanted to be together they would have been already. She's madly in love with him and I don't blame her.

*HUGS* Good night!
Kellie: Jensen - LA Conkelzies on May 5th, 2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
Black nails are nice *g* *does meme*



Your Toes Should Be Blue



You're a little out there, but that means you take guys to a place that's out of this world!



Your ideal guy: Zany, hilarious, and totally unpredictable.



Stay away from: Anyone who has to get up for work in the morning



HAHAHA.
Andrea: J2 LOLlupina78 on May 6th, 2009 08:31 am (UTC)
So you are a sleepy astronaut who loves to get surprised...Nice mixture! *giggles*

*HUGS*
blackpanther07blackpanther07 on May 5th, 2009 11:29 pm (UTC)
*G* cool babe, mine were black too:) Which fits me, my toenails & fingernails are painted black right now.
Andrea: J2 heartslupina78 on May 6th, 2009 08:32 am (UTC)
Oh cool!! *highfives*
I mostly wear my black nailpolish in winter, because it looks so good against pale skin. In summer (or right now) my toes are painted torquoise or light blue!

*cuddles*
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on May 6th, 2009 06:48 am (UTC)
*HUGS*



Your Toes Should Be Red



You pretend to be an old fashioned girly girl, but you're secretly a naughty girl deep down.



Your ideal guy: Tall, strong, and handsome - with a devilish twinkle in his eye.



Stay away from: Nice, safe men. They won't really give you what you want!



*Laughs*

Oh my! REALLY?! *Is wicked*
Andrea: Sam fallen angellupina78 on May 6th, 2009 08:35 am (UTC)
LMAO

Now you can´t hide anymore!!! This test knows exactly who you are!! *gg* But since when are you SECRETLY naughty??? *rofl*

Devlish twinkle in the eye? What are you doing with Yellow Eyed Sammy? ;)

*LOVES YOU*
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: Edward gigglelupina78 on May 6th, 2009 08:38 am (UTC)
YAY!! I love doing such memes!
Oh I had white nailpolish once and I loved it!! It was a special nailpolish though, it could change color from blue to white (dependet on the temperature) White should look good on tanned skin!!! Go for it!! ♥
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: Captain Sillylupina78 on May 6th, 2009 11:57 am (UTC)
LOL..unfortunately I never saw it again..I bought it at Bipa, but somehow they don´t have it anymore..gg

Oh, I get well tanned on the back and on my arms..my legs and feet? NOPE..I only get red knees and that´s about it..pale white legs all summer long..*giggles*
Schnute23schnute23 on May 6th, 2009 01:47 pm (UTC)
UHM! OMG BLAK TOENAILS LOOK SCARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRY TO MEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE **gg*

But I would love you still!! <333333333333333333
Andrea: melt hearts not icecapslupina78 on May 6th, 2009 08:09 pm (UTC)
No way!! Black toe and finger nails are beautiful!! Me loves!!! *gg*
I´ll wear black nailpolish next year in May for sure!!! *giggles*

Oh...that´s nice that you still would love me..;) you wouldn´t get rid of me anyway..LOL

Kelly Farrelly: Castieledwardsvamplove on May 7th, 2009 06:40 pm (UTC)


Your Toes Should Be White



A little funky and a little fresh, you're constantly evolving your flirting style.



Your ideal guy: A witty brainiac with hottie potential



Stay away from: Overly dorky guys who become obsessed with you




This is so me and I tend to go for those kind of guys!