?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 May 2008 @ 10:05 pm
I´M A MEME-FREAK AND I KNOW IT!!!  
Snagged from greg_fan_aurora !!               
             







Your 1996 Theme Song Is: Ironic by Alanis Morisette



It's like rain on your wedding day

It's a free ride when you've already paid

It's the good advice that you just didn't take

Who would've thought ... it figures




I can´t believe it...that was one of my favourite songs back in the ´90`s!!! 



Tags:
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: amusedamused
OST: none
 
 
 
Schnute23schnute23 on May 20th, 2008 08:28 pm (UTC)
SQUEE! That's awesome and the song is great,too :D
Snagged it right away from you ;P
Andrea: smilelupina78 on May 20th, 2008 08:30 pm (UTC)
Feel free!!
I´m curious which one you got!!
(no subject) - schnute23 on May 20th, 2008 08:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 20th, 2008 08:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schnute23 on May 20th, 2008 08:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 20th, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schnute23 on May 20th, 2008 08:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 20th, 2008 09:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schnute23 on May 20th, 2008 09:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 20th, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schnute23 on May 20th, 2008 09:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 20th, 2008 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schnute23 on May 20th, 2008 09:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 20th, 2008 09:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jenny: Dean dudegennfa on May 20th, 2008 09:10 pm (UTC)
I also loved that song!!

I even recorded it from the tv so I could watch it every morning before I got to school! *lol*
Andrea: smilelupina78 on May 20th, 2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
Good idea, recording it!! Watching it makes more fun than only listen to it.
I had bought myself the cd and I still have and love it!!
I only posted this one bc the others didn´t turn out so good as yours did..LOL
But I truely enjoyed it!!
*huggles*
(no subject) - gennfa on May 20th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 20th, 2008 09:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kellie: SPN - LMFAOkelzies on May 20th, 2008 10:32 pm (UTC)
HAHA! You're not the only meme freak :P Good song girlie!!

I got the Macarena! LMFAO I hated that song XD
jessm78: Supernatural: Dean designated smartassjessm78 on May 20th, 2008 11:41 pm (UTC)
I had to snag that one too... and I ALSO got the Macarena! I was so not into that craze, really couldn't stand the song.
(no subject) - kelzies on May 20th, 2008 11:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on May 21st, 2008 12:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 21st, 2008 11:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
~Heathcliff, it's me: SPN_singingoh_galore on May 20th, 2008 11:48 pm (UTC)
hihi das ist auch ein Titel aus meiner Kindheit :D
& hatte auch genau das als Ergebnis XD
(ich wette es liegt an den Flanellhemden)
Andrea: crazylupina78 on May 21st, 2008 11:12 am (UTC)
LOL!!!
Das hab ich mir auch gedacht!!!!!!!*giggles*
Ich hab noch eines meiner Flanellhemden zuhause, und jedesmal wenn ich mal probeweise reinschlüpfe, denke ich mir: Gott, hast du das echt jemals so angezogen?? Ich mein ich pass da mindestens fünf mal rein!!!
Aber ich habe diese Hemden geliebt..Grunge rocks!!!
*knuddel*
(no subject) - oh_galore on May 21st, 2008 12:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Robyncakes: spn- glompbitterbird on May 21st, 2008 01:58 am (UTC)
hee snap we match!!



Your 1996 Theme Song Is: Ironic by Alanis Morisette



It's like rain on your wedding day

It's a free ride when you've already paid

It's the good advice that you just didn't take

Who would've thought ... it figures

Andrealupina78 on May 21st, 2008 11:14 am (UTC)
Yippieh!! God choice!!!
There hadn´t been a better song back then!!!
I was so afraid to get Macarena!!!LMAO
*hugs*
Manu: singingsweetgirl7808 on May 21st, 2008 03:42 am (UTC)
OMG that fits so well!!! Awesome!!!!! *gg*
Andrea: crazylupina78 on May 21st, 2008 11:17 am (UTC)
Thanx hun´!!

As I told you, it had been the flannel-shirts for shure!!>gg<

I still do own one of them..should I show you some time?? I bet it would fit Mario!!!*giggles*
my_moonlight77my_moonlight77 on May 21st, 2008 04:02 pm (UTC)
Hi Hon .. oh I'm so glad you are back. I watched your Journal daily and was hoping to read something from you *huggles*
Andrea: smilelupina78 on May 21st, 2008 08:46 pm (UTC)
Sorry!!!!
I´m a bit lazy and I love to sneak around in other LJ´s, commenting and saying my opinion, if they like it or not...>eg< and besides of that...my life is quiet boring so there´s nothing to say, that could possibly interest a single soul out there...

And I watched yours daily too!! ;o)

*huggles*
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: smilelupina78 on May 22nd, 2008 02:07 pm (UTC)
Hey! Klatsch ein Schwester!! *gg*
Bist du zufrieden mit dem Ergebnis?? Hätte immerhin auch Macarena sein können...LOL



(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 22nd, 2008 02:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 22nd, 2008 02:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 22nd, 2008 05:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on May 23rd, 2008 07:38 pm (UTC)
*SMISH*

It's amazing how accurate they can be, yes?
Andrea: awesomelupina78 on May 23rd, 2008 07:44 pm (UTC)
*Smishes back*

Quiet amazing, yes!!
I bet it has been the one question where I chose the flannel-shirt..LMAO
I loved them back then!! *giggles*

But on the other hand, I had read about others who got "Macarena"...urgh!!
I don´t know if there´s another result...did you try out that one??

(no subject) - a_phoenixdragon on May 23rd, 2008 10:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)