?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 April 2009 @ 08:58 pm
I´M SUCH A LUCKY GIRL!!!  
Because I got tagged again!! ;)

This time by my dear Eileen (nosurething2 )...



Answer the following questions, gak at will or gunpoint, it's up to you, then post them to your LJ and tag 6 people to do the same. Don't forget to say who tagged you and post this information with your answers.




1. What's the most exciting thing that happened to you today?

My awesome best friend Manu (sweetgirl7808 ) made me an awesome art for my notebook cover!! SQUEEEEEEE!! It´s such a wonderful piece of art! A  beautiful dragon!!! *SQUISHES MANU*



2. What are you wearing right now?

A dark blue Pyjama pants, light purple tee, and a hoodie, black thick socks; (yup, it was cold and windy again today)



3. List 6 of your favourite songs right now:

In no particular order..

 Lucky - Colbie Callait & Jason Mraz
How you remind me (accoustic version) - Nickelback
Smooth - Rob Thomas & Santana
Leave out all the rest - Linkin Park
From yesterday - 30 seconds to mars
Second chance - Shinedown



Okay..where did nr 4 go? *is confused*


5. Weirdest habit?

I have nothing but weird habits!! But one would be, that I eat my cheese-toast with ketchup and mayonnaise..



6. What was the last present you received?

My gorgeous MacGyver tee!!! <3333



7. What couldn't you live without?

Supernatural, Jensen, Jared, Air..YES, in exactly THIS order!!!! ;)



8. What time did you go to sleep last night?

at  midnight



9. What was the last movie you saw?

Twilight :D




10. What did you last watch on TV?

Yesterday it was SPN and Bones and today morning it was Harper´s Island..(of course everything with Manu..bc I stayed overnight at her place)



11. What are you going to do tomorrow?

Whatever destiny had planned for me!


12. When is your birthday?

March 16th



13. Do you have a middle name?

If `Clumsy´ counts at a middle name..




14. Which websites do you usually visit online?

LiveJournal, Google Mail, dict.cc




15. What are your favourite shops?

LIBRO, BIPA and every store you can buy books!!!



16. Do you like cake?

Okay...that´s a very strange question..are there any people that don´t like cake???? *is shocked*



17. What was the last book you read?

Book: Wolfgang Hohlbein - Sturm (Storm), and John Sinclair, one per week



18. What can you hear right now?

The TV..I´m currently watching Kingdom of Heaven!! ORLANDO!!!!!!!!!!!! SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!



19. Why did you do this meme?

Bc Eileen told me to and bc I am a meme freak!! ;)



20. What are you going to do after posting this meme?

Continue watching TV and chatting with Claudi  <33

And here are the nominees for doing this wonderful meme up next....

dischargie  (bc I promised..gg), pada_something , schnute23 , talulababy , and superfire 



 
Oh and last but not least....a warm welcome to the lovely

morgentau !!

<3333

 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: amusedamused
OST: TV Kingdom of Heaven
 
 
 
whatsuperfire on April 26th, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC)
YAY FOR MEME-ING.

*dances dorkishly*
Andrea: sam sexylupina78 on April 26th, 2009 08:28 pm (UTC)
*dances with you*

Now I can´t wait for your answers! ;o)

♥ you!!

(Deleted comment)
Andrea: insane - proudlupina78 on April 26th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC)
You´re welcome! ♥

*giggles* I think you are right! ;o)

*huggles*
EPandora: Abby bang bang NCISnosurething2 on April 26th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
Thanx for playing sweetie!! great answers!!!
Andrea: Captain Sillylupina78 on April 26th, 2009 09:25 pm (UTC)
It was so much fun to do, so everytime again darling!! Thanks so much!

Kellie: SPN - Dean tacokelzies on April 27th, 2009 12:02 am (UTC)
Cool songage! \o/ nice choices there. And eating chese toast with mayo and tomato sauce isn't all that weird... i sometimes have mine with tomato chutney *hides*

Andrea: Dean lovelupina78 on April 27th, 2009 09:31 am (UTC)
Thanks!! *smile*

Ohhh I love tomato chutney! Me eats that too! :D No need for hiding!
It´s only that almost every one I know says that mayo doesn´t taste good with cheese toast..but it really tastes good! *gg*

     Mandya_phoenixdragon on April 27th, 2009 05:37 am (UTC)
*hugs*

Hey, sweetie!
Andrea: insane - proudlupina78 on April 27th, 2009 09:33 am (UTC)
*hugs back*

Love ya! ♥
Kik: Hippokik_luna on April 27th, 2009 06:27 am (UTC)
Sehen will was Manu gebastelt hat *welpenblick*

Andrea: doggielupina78 on April 27th, 2009 09:34 am (UTC)
LOL!

Ich glaub ich wiederhol mich des öfteren, aber...ICH BRAUCHE ERST MAL EINE DIGI CAMERA!!!!!!!!!! LOL

Aber wenn Manu gnädig ist, borgt sie mir ihre noch mal..;) Ich schicke ihr einfach deinen Welpenblick weiter!!!

*knuddel*
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: Jared \o/lupina78 on April 27th, 2009 09:37 am (UTC)
NICHT MÖGLICH!!!!!!!! *ist entsetzt*

Grüß meine Namensvetterin doch bitte mal!!

*knuddelknutsch*
thacha: other-sun soontalulababy on April 27th, 2009 09:32 am (UTC)
Meh....

Honey, seriouly. I still haven't finished the Happy meme. *headdesk*

Won't you show us the awesome art Manu made for you, darling? :D
Andrea: yellow smileylupina78 on April 27th, 2009 09:40 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwwwww!!!

Then it´s about time!!! LOL (or you can put this meme into the Happy meme..like you are sooo happy to do this!! ;D)

Nooooooooo, I´m just joking!! Whenever you want to do it, I´m fine with it!! :o)

I´ll try to get Manu´s camera again...damn...I wish I had the money to buy me an own one...meh!

*cuddles you tight*
thacha: mood-lmaotalulababy on April 27th, 2009 09:45 am (UTC)
Then it´s about time!!! LOL (or you can put this meme into the Happy meme..like you are sooo happy to do this!! ;D)

ROTFL!!!

Edited at 2009-04-27 09:48 am (UTC)
Andrea: Jensen *rofl*lupina78 on April 27th, 2009 09:51 am (UTC)
Hehe!

I´m glad that you like my idea!! ;o)

(Deleted comment)
Andrea: yellow smileylupina78 on April 27th, 2009 10:59 am (UTC)
Hehe thank you!! And if you like...see yourself as tagged!! *eg*

*smooches*
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: cute 101 Dalmatianslupina78 on April 27th, 2009 11:27 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwww!!! I only wrote the truth bb!! My pleasure!
And thank you sweetheart! ♥

btw: have you seen the pics about me, that I posted? LOL..bc it´s a once in a year-opportunity..next pics - next year..*giggles*

Just if you want to see some strange pictures about me..*hides*
http://lupina78.livejournal.com/39398.html

*snuggles you*


(Deleted comment)
Andrea: Jared smilelupina78 on April 27th, 2009 12:20 pm (UTC)
Ah okay..I wasn´t sure bc you weren´t online much back then..gg

Thanks for your compliment..I really appreciate it!! *hugs*
(though I didn´t send you the link for fishing for compliments..lol) I just wanted to be fair, bc I had the advantage of knowing how you look like, so that´s about it..;)
But thanks again sweetie! ♥
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: tinkerbell - innocentlupina78 on April 28th, 2009 08:24 am (UTC)
Oh Harpers Island is supercool! Go - watch it!! ;) I´m curious how many people will survive this in the end! *gg*

Hehe..exactly!! ;D But pssssssssst, don´t tell anyone about it! ;)

*cuddles*

Schnute23: Jensen/out of hereschnute23 on April 28th, 2009 08:34 am (UTC)
Hey Süsse, ich bin wahrscheinlich der schlechteste LJ friend der Welt -aber ich glaub, die Meme habe ich schon 2 oder3 mal gemacht und irgendwie .. *hust/schäm*

Hab dich lieb !!
Andrea: love is...lupina78 on April 28th, 2009 08:55 am (UTC)
BOAH JETZT BIN ICH ABER BÖSE!! Wirst du aufhören dich als schlechtesten friend zu bezeichnen???

Ist doch alles gut!
Ich hab diesmal vergessen dazu zu schreiben: ignoriert mich wenn ihr das schon gemacht habt!!

*knuddelknutsch*

Hab dich auch lieb!!

Wie geht es Kater? *sorgen mach*
Schnute23schnute23 on April 28th, 2009 09:38 am (UTC)
Du bist sooooo süssssssssss!!!! *knabbert an dir rum*

Kater geht's heut besser; die Spritze hat ihm wohl gut getan. Jetzt bekommt er in den nächsten 4 Wochen jeweils 1 Ampulle Immun-Stärker. Die Tierärztin meint, wenn es wirklich Katzen-Aids ist dann KANN es auch erst in ein paar Jahren ausbrechen ...
crism79: SG1 100% RDAcrism79 on April 29th, 2009 08:28 pm (UTC)
YOU are just AWESOME!!! A MacGyver t-shirt!!!!!!! *love* And Kingdom of Heaven!!! *thud* And who could leave without SPN??? LOL

You're awesome and that's it! :P
Andrea: MacGyver ♥ made4melupina78 on April 29th, 2009 08:36 pm (UTC)
*DIES* OH MY GOD!!!!!!!!!!! *ICON LOVE ICON LOVE ICON LOVE*

Awwwwwww thank you so much!! *blushes*
I love my MacGyver t-shirt to pieces!! Wanna see it?? *gg* (if you missed it somehow..lol)

http://lupina78.livejournal.com/39398.html#cutid1

Oh I lovelovelove Kingdom of Heaven! Orlando is sooo hot! *sigh*
Right..SPN is essential for living!! ;)

Not half as awesome as you are sweetiepie!

*snuggles*





crism79: SG1 Bringig Jack backcrism79 on May 3rd, 2009 05:44 pm (UTC)
:D Ahh I miss RDA... I miss my weekly dose of Stargate *sighs* but oh well I can always go back and see Richard and Michael Shanks again on DVD and it never gets old :P *yumy* AH!!! And of course get my MacGyver DVDs and see them!!!! Your icon is also LOVE!!!!! :D *deep sigh*

Oh GEEEZ how did I miss that entry??? It's gorgeous your t-shirt *LOVE*!!! And you of course!! It's so nice to "see you"!!! *g* Purty picttures :D And "what would Macgyver do?" FTW!!!!!!!!!!!

*squishes you*
Andrea: cat-huglupina78 on May 3rd, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC)
Oh..we do have the re-runs of SG-1 in German TV, so I can watch RDA every Wednesday..gg *lucky me*
MacGyver DVD!! Brilliant!! ♥

*gg* I tried to hide it very well..;)
Some of my f-listers wanted a pic of my tee and some others wanted a pic of my new haircut, so I combined it in this entry..lol..I´m forever thankful for this t-shirt!! *smile*
Thanks darling!

*squishes you back*