?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 April 2009 @ 08:34 pm
Because I think it´s time again....  
...and bc I´ve been tagged....time for some meme-action!!! :)

My lovely new friend Gabriela (pada_something ) tagged me with this character meme...she gave me Josef!!! (Moonlight)



01 Do you like this character?
Hell yes!! Josef is one of the coolest vamps ever!

02 What name/s do you call this character?
Josef ;)

03 What image/color do you associate with the character?
The colour would be red - bloodred of course
Image? hmm remember the epi where Josef bites Mick for being a vamp again? I love this scene!!

04 What image-song do you associate with this character?
Who wants to live forever (I´m stealing it from Duncan MacLeod..don´t think he´d mind sharing..gg)

05 What blood-type do you think this character is?
LOL..whatever blood-type his last meal was...

06 Of all of the titles that this character appears in, what character do you like to put this character with?
Hmmm..if I´d say Josef/Beth, so Mick could have Coraline back...would you hate me? *gg*

07 What would you want to say to this character?
Bite me!

08 What do you want to do with this character:
Talk..honestly..this guy has seen so many historical moments, met awesome people, has been in places I´d never see in my life..of course I want him to tell me EVERYTHING!!

09 Please choose 5 a few friends with your choice of character:
(That´s the tricky one..)

dischargie : Derek Morgan (Criminal Minds)
edwardsvamplove : Carlisle Cullen (Twilight)
schnute23 : Brian Kinney (Queer as folk)
superfire : Sam Winchester (Supernatural)
debris4spike : Spike (BtVS, Angel)
As always..if you already done this meme, or don´t want to do it, ignore me!!! ;)

And another one..I found this at amelia_307  ´s LJ...



Ever felt like you're not good enough?
yes, almost my whole life

Single?
yes

Do you miss anyone?
not really

Is your hair naturally curly or straight?
straight, curls are lasting exactly 5 minutes..then my hair goes flat again..;)

Who was the last person you got in a yelling fight with?
I don´t yell and I don´t fight..

Have you kissed someone who started with an J?
NOPE!! Jensen? Jared? Can you help me with this one? Please?

Anyone in the military in your family?
not that I know - only hunters..

Have you ever walked on the beach at night?
unfortunately not :(

Anything you would change about your life right now?
almost everything

What are you doing later?
going to bed, me thinks

Do you think two people can last forever?
maybe some people can, but for myself, I don´t think so

Anyone jealous of you or anything you have?
LOL..I don´t think so

Do you care what others think about you?
kind of..it bothers me when I dissapoint others..I tend to feel guilty then..

Have you held hands with somebody in the past three days?
no

What are you listening to right now?
nothing

Has anybody ever told you that you have pretty eyes?
yes, my lovely flisters told me that after I posted some pics of me! ♥ flisters

Who called you first this morning?
no one, bc everybody knows, talking to me in the morning would cause heavy angriness!!

Has anyone ever told you they want to spend the rest of their life with you?
nope

Have you ever been asked out by someone you didn't want to date?
yes

Were you smiling in the last picture taken of you?
yes!!! See two posts earlier! *ggg*

Are you wasting your time on someone?
no

How many funerals have you been to in your life time?
too many..since November ´07 eight people have died..my greatgranny and my aunts uncle included..

Do you care if people hate you?
yes..I want people to like me

Has a song ever made you cry?
oh yes..more than one song

Does anyone disgust you?
yes..no one special, but I hate drunk people with all my passion..I mean really drunk, getting violent and brutal..I could spit on them if they were worth it..

Have you ever made out in a bathroom?
no

Think back to May 2008, were you single?
yes

Where is the person you want to kiss right now?
umm don´t know...Jensen? Where are you atm?

What are you doing tomorrow?
watching as much TV as I can!! Easter monday means tons of brilliant movies!! :D

How was your weekend?
nice and sunny

Two days from now this time, where will you be?
doing the very same thing as I do now..

How late did you stay up lastnight?
1 am (chatting with Claudi..gg)

Who are your favorite people to talk to when you're down?
my best friend Manu (sweetgirl7808 ) and Claudi (dischargie )

When was the last time you talked with the opposite sex on the phone?
yesterday..Mario (Manu´s hubby called..he wanted to know when we´ll meet for a little bike tour..(this afternoon btw..gg)
Don´t tag anyone, bc I snagged it, but if you like to do it, feel free to snag yourself!! :)

Love,
Andy

Tags:
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: crazycrazy
 
 
 
gonna Hulk out on you。pada_something on April 12th, 2009 08:08 pm (UTC)
First of all: call me Gabhi! "Gabriela" is such a long and serious name LOL

About number three: SCREAMS SLASH TO ME. Angsty and delicious slash.
I lol'ed with #7.

Will you mind if I steal your last meme? *G*
Andrea: Brian kiss made4melupina78 on April 12th, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
Okay..*calls you Gabhi from now on* :)

It does? Hmm..no idea why...LOOOL
*gg* It´s the first thing I´d say to any vamp (as long as he is hot of course) ;)

Steal away sweetheart!! :)

*huggles*

gonna Hulk out on you。pada_something on April 12th, 2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
YAY! I'm stealing already" I'm only finishing the fanfic first... heeehee
Andrea: Jared dorkylupina78 on April 12th, 2009 08:35 pm (UTC)
*giggles* I barely can wait for your answers!! (don´t want to put pressure at you!! LOL)

*huggles*
Deborah: Spike - nameddebris4spike on April 12th, 2009 09:24 pm (UTC)
Yes, I will do this meme next week - a good one, thanks! (PS - Great choice!!)
Andrea: Spike/Buffylupina78 on April 12th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Deborah!! *hugs*

Oh come on..there was no other choice for you!! LOL (one little second I thought of Dr. Who, but since I have no idea about this whole show - as there are zillions of Dr.´s - I decided I should give you Spike!! :)
Deborah: Spike talking.debris4spike on April 12th, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
Wonder why - *g*
Andrea: Spike HUH?lupina78 on April 12th, 2009 09:32 pm (UTC)
LOL

Yeah..me too! *giggles*
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on April 13th, 2009 04:52 am (UTC)
*huggles you*

Happy Easter love!!
Andrea: bunnylupina78 on April 13th, 2009 08:37 am (UTC)
*huggles you back*

Happy Easter to you sweetie! ♥
Kellie: Jensen - leg guitarkelzies on April 13th, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
Cool memes of AWESOME!
Andrea: eye of the tiger animatedlupina78 on April 14th, 2009 09:49 am (UTC)
*gg* You know me..I can´t resist doing memes! *rofl*
And they were really cool!

*cuddles*
Schnute23: Brian/fictional Characterschnute23 on April 14th, 2009 05:18 pm (UTC)
SQUEE SQUEE SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE

BRIAN :D YOU GAVE ME BRIAN!! OMG!!! SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!

THANK YOU <333333333333333333333333333
Andrea: J2 ILU- ILU2lupina78 on April 14th, 2009 05:20 pm (UTC)
*rofl*

I thought it would be a little more appealing to you if I give you Brian! ;) So, you don´t mind doing that for me? *gg*

MY PLEASURE SWEETIE!!!!!!!!!! ♥

Edited at 2009-04-14 05:21 pm (UTC)
Schnute23: Brian/smileschnute23 on April 14th, 2009 05:32 pm (UTC)
I COULDN'T BE HAPPIER :D I am sure I'll do it tomorrow!! SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!

*loves you*
Andrea: Jensen howdylupina78 on April 14th, 2009 05:38 pm (UTC)
Cool! Can´t wait for reading more about Brian (bc I don´t watch QaF, so besides the obvious I have no clue what it´s all about!! LOL

*loves you 2*
Schnute23: B/J 110-NYschnute23 on April 14th, 2009 05:41 pm (UTC)
*g* that makes it even more awesome!

Oh and will I ever be able to talk you into trying QAF ? +g*
Andrea: Dean whats a slashfan?lupina78 on April 14th, 2009 05:45 pm (UTC)
LOL

Don´t know..bc I really try to NOT begin another show I have to squee about, bc I wanted to watch less TV..I know it already has been on german tv, but I never found the time and the inspiration to watch it..hmm but maybe someday? BC your icon...*purrrrrrrrr* ;)
Schnute23: B/J foreveryoung kissschnute23 on April 14th, 2009 05:55 pm (UTC)
*gg* GOOD reaction :D

the boys are HOT, believe me *smooches*
Andrea: J2 kisslupina78 on April 14th, 2009 06:01 pm (UTC)
hehe it just happened naturally...but here´s the thing..I´m not so much into blonde guys..and those two are very blonde as far as I can see..lol but I promise to take a closer look, okay? It seems they have some...potential..*rofl*

*smooches*
Schnute23: B/J Donutsschnute23 on April 14th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
*g* No , only Justin is blonde, Brian is the tall, dark one! *nomnom*

;)

Photobucket

Photobucket


*coughs*
Photobucket
Andrea: blood-playlupina78 on April 14th, 2009 06:11 pm (UTC)
Aaahhh okay..I see what you mean...the 2nd pic has a nice view..gg
*is going to save those pics for private use* *giggles*
Schnute23: B/J Shower spankschnute23 on April 14th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
*spits the coke over the keyboard*

LMAOOOOOOOOOOO!

Bad girl ;)
Andrea: tinkerbell - innocentlupina78 on April 14th, 2009 06:18 pm (UTC)
This happens if you drink such unhealthy things like coke..*giggles*

Bad girl? Who? Why? Where? *rofl*

Good, please..I really hope that Kripke watches QaF..we totally need such an episode in SPN!! lol
Schnute23: Dean/Sam pregnantschnute23 on April 14th, 2009 06:29 pm (UTC)
YOU KNOW I LOVE YOU, RIGHT ?? :D
Andrea: J2 ILU- ILU2lupina78 on April 14th, 2009 06:31 pm (UTC)
Hehe..I didn´t know but I was hoping!! :)

LOVE YOU TOO!! :)