?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 March 2009 @ 10:05 am
SINCE I HAVE NOTHING ELSE TO TELL....  
A blogthing stolen from aaronlisa  !  ;)



You Are Brave and Cheeky
When You Are At Your Best or in a Social Setting:

You are very perceptive. You can see things from all sides. You don't allow your life or mind to be cluttered.
People see you as spiritual and charismatic. You have interesting and unexpected insights. You advice is highly valued.

When You Are Comfortable:

You are a strong person. You're driven and assertive. Success is yours, as much as you want it.
People find you to be clever and spirited. You're a bit saucy too... delightfully so!


Well..success isn´t really mine, but I totally  can live with the rest...LOL

HAPPY WEEKEND MY LOVELY FLIST!!! *smooches*

Love,
Andy
 
Tags:
 
 
Where I am: @ home
How I feel: lazylazy
OST: Smooth - Santana feat. Rob Thomas
 
 
 
A Fine Furry Friendmidnight_coffee on March 7th, 2009 12:08 pm (UTC)
Wheee, shiny new meme! *tackle-hugs*
Haha, you're saucy! lol As if we didn't already know that :p

Here's mine:



You Are Sincere and Sensible



When You Are Comfortable:

You are a practical, efficient worker. You know how to go after what you want, and you're not afraid to work hard.
People see you as a loyal, genuine person. You are down to earth, and upfront about who you are.

When You Are At Your Best:

You are open-hearted and harmonious. You are a giving person, and you are always willing to listen to people.
People find you to be incredibly kind, sympathetic, and loyal. You can always be counted on.

When You Are in a Social Setting:

You are a determined and responsible. You strive for success, and you know what it takes to get things done.
People find you to be trustworthy and a good leader. You treat people well, and they benefit from your wisdom.



Äh, yeah, right...I'm so not an efficient worker lol And striving for success? Hm, at least not in the way it's normally interpreted ;)

Have an awesomefantastalicious weekend, too, hon! ♥
Andrea: Dean lovelupina78 on March 7th, 2009 12:47 pm (UTC)
*lol*

Saucy? Who? Me? No way...I only don´t know how to keep my mouth shut - that´s all! *giggles*

And yours seems to fit perfectly! ♥



EPandora: approved!!!!nosurething2 on March 10th, 2009 05:02 am (UTC)
very cool meme!!! (((HUGS)))

MISS YOU!!!
Andrea: magnolialupina78 on March 10th, 2009 07:47 am (UTC)
Thanks darling!!

MISS YOU MORE!! *HUGS BACK*

PS: Ich hoffe echt, dass du bald nicht mehr soooo viel arbeiten musst! *drückt die daumen*
Deborah: Cowboy James - Howdydebris4spike on March 7th, 2009 12:25 pm (UTC)
Just had to play as well!
Andrea: Jared heylupina78 on March 7th, 2009 12:49 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked it! :)

*off to read your result*
     Mandy: Burn Baby Burna_phoenixdragon on March 8th, 2009 05:46 am (UTC)
*SMISH*

Andrea: Dean lovelupina78 on March 8th, 2009 06:31 pm (UTC)
*♥ and smishes you back*

Oh my ...your icon just killed me...so adorable!

*cuddles you*
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on March 9th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
Thanks! As always - tis shareable, lovie!!

*Snuggles*
Andrea: steel horselupina78 on March 9th, 2009 09:04 am (UTC)
*eg* Really? *is snagging*

Thanks darling! :)

*snuggles*
Kellie: Boneskelzies on March 10th, 2009 09:34 pm (UTC)
Love your icon XD LOL.

Meme of awesomeness!
Andrea: chibi eye of the tigerlupina78 on March 10th, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC)
I so had to have this icon..I absolutely love it!

Thanks...oh my..now I´m realizing how many memes I´m doing..*giggles*

*huggles*