?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 May 2008 @ 09:01 pm
NEW FRIENDS!!!!  

This friending meme had been a blast!!!

Wanna welcome my new friends (sorry for being late):

sang_doo
crystalchain
hoveringon
angels_cordy
yes_summerdays
schnute23
chriztinaaa
burn_outbright
sweet_silence01
honeyonejessm78
marty_paige
bobbinrob
lilbabiangel888

*sends much love to everyone of you*

EDIT: and a very warm welcome to kelzies, late but loved even more!!!
EDIT NUMBER 2: A special welcome goes out to my new soulsister my_moonlight77, I´m so sorry, please forgive me, darlin´!!!
 
 
 
Where I am: home
How I feel: jubilantjubilant
OST: Crazy Love - Jason/Jensen, again
 
 
 
Schnute23schnute23 on May 2nd, 2008 08:45 pm (UTC)
*hee* Thanks for the welcome, Hon :D
Andrea: smilelupina78 on May 2nd, 2008 09:03 pm (UTC)
It´s my pleasure having you around...

*huggles*
Tanja: OMG Cute Jaredangels_cordy on May 2nd, 2008 08:59 pm (UTC)
Awww thanks for the warm welcome *hugs*
I love to make new friends!!!
*SQUEEEEE*
Andrea: smilelupina78 on May 2nd, 2008 09:06 pm (UTC)
My pleasure!!!
Love it too, it´s some kind of addictive..LOL
and I love your icon...so cute..it totally fits!!!
*hugs you*
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: smilelupina78 on May 2nd, 2008 09:48 pm (UTC)
You´re so welcome!!

it´s always fun making new friends!!
*huggles*
Irene: Jared: DORK GLEElilbabiangel888 on May 2nd, 2008 09:53 pm (UTC)
HIIII!
It's nice to know you :D
Glad we're friends now
Andrea: smilelupina78 on May 2nd, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
Same here, hun´!!
I´m sure we´ll gonna have fun!!

*smishes*
Andrea: sam deanlupina78 on May 5th, 2008 12:08 pm (UTC)
Hey!!
Why didn´t you tell me that I made a major mistake on my welcome post??
I wrote lilbabiangel without the 888!!! That´s a completely different person I´m not friends with!!! So sorry for that!!
But now the funny thing is: I wanted to edit it, but as I got your name right and I wanted to click on the sign for linking it, it sad `no such user´!! I got completely desperate!! So I had to do it somehow different...now you´re the right lilbabiangel, but without this funny ´head´in front of your name...please forgive me!!!*is sooo sorry*

*huggles you really tight*
(no subject) - lilbabiangel888 on May 5th, 2008 10:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 6th, 2008 07:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
burn_outbrightburn_outbright on May 2nd, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC)
Yeah it was great fun :D! Talking about non-exciting places lol!!
I'm glad I met you :)!
Thanx for the welcome and thanx for your lovely comments :D
Andrea: crazylupina78 on May 2nd, 2008 10:50 pm (UTC)
My pleasure!!!

Perhaps our talk is going to be the strangest ever...Maybe we end up in a study about non-exciting places!!!
And meeting you was worth every single stupid word of mine LOL
*hugs U*

(no subject) - burn_outbright on May 3rd, 2008 11:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 02:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Robyncakesbitterbird on May 2nd, 2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
hi! thanks for the welcome!!
Andrea: smilelupina78 on May 2nd, 2008 10:58 pm (UTC)
It´s my pleasure having you on my flist!!

*huggles*
Kellie: Jensen - push paulkelzies on May 2nd, 2008 11:52 pm (UTC)
Hiii! *waves* Thanks for the warm welcome!!
Andrea: awesomelupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 08:30 am (UTC)
*waves back*

Everytime,darlin´!

I so love your icon!!

*sends love*
(no subject) - kelzies on May 3rd, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 4th, 2008 08:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
~Heathcliff, it's me: SPN_hugoh_galore on May 3rd, 2008 06:11 am (UTC)
hihi danke für die liebe Begrüßung &hearts
Andrea: smilelupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 08:39 am (UTC)
Aber immer doch!!!
Freu mich über jeden einzelnen hier!!
und mal in deutsch schreiben zu können ist ja auch nicht schlecht...>g<

(no subject) - oh_galore on May 3rd, 2008 09:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 09:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - oh_galore on May 3rd, 2008 09:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 09:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - oh_galore on May 3rd, 2008 09:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 09:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - oh_galore on May 3rd, 2008 10:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 10:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - oh_galore on May 3rd, 2008 10:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 10:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - oh_galore on May 3rd, 2008 10:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 02:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - oh_galore on May 3rd, 2008 05:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 06:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: awesomelupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 08:47 am (UTC)
Ja klar!! Bereu ich doch jetzt schon!!! >ggggg<
jetzt kann ich noch länger am compi sitzen....LOL

Squeeeeeeeeee!
Spike im Grab! Das ist doch von der Musical-Folge oder??
Ich hab den Soundtrack und ich liebe es!!
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 02:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Martiimarty_paige on May 3rd, 2008 09:13 am (UTC)
Awww thank you for the welcome!! *squeeee*
Andrea: awesomelupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 09:15 am (UTC)
My pleasure heaving everyone of you around!!
ps: your idea with the f-meme...guiness book of records-like!!!
(no subject) - marty_paige on May 3rd, 2008 09:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 10:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - marty_paige on May 3rd, 2008 10:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 10:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - marty_paige on May 3rd, 2008 10:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 10:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - marty_paige on May 3rd, 2008 10:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
Miss Virgo: Dean Says Hihoveringon on May 3rd, 2008 11:59 am (UTC)
Thank you for adding me! *hugs*
Andrea: smilelupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 02:05 pm (UTC)
You´re more than welcome!!!
And thanks to you!!
*hugs back*
my_moonlight77: pic#74283938my_moonlight77 on May 3rd, 2008 04:09 pm (UTC)
*Hugs*
You forgot meeee *cryin'* ;-)
Andrea: dean samlupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
Re: *Hugs*
GOD, I´m soooooooooooooooooooooooooo sorry for that!!!!*hides beneath the sheets*
There had been so much to do today...mea culpa!!!
I changed it already, so I hope everything is still ok!!!
*sends love to you*
Re: *Hugs* - my_moonlight77 on May 3rd, 2008 07:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: *Hugs* - my_moonlight77 on May 3rd, 2008 07:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: *Hugs* - lupina78 on May 4th, 2008 08:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: *Hugs* - lupina78 on May 3rd, 2008 07:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)