?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 February 2009 @ 09:15 pm
I KARATE CHOPPED A PICKLE AT THE DINNER TABLE BECAUSE THE VOICES TOLD ME TO!  
OH MY GOD..I tell you..you totally have to do that too..it´s sooooo much fun!!!

Snagged from debris4spike !!




Don't spoil the fun, and keep it going............ Type out the sentence you end up with in the TITLE of your post and tag your friends.


Pick the month you were born:
January-------I kicked
February------I loved
March--------I karate chopped
April----------I licked
May----------I jumped on
June----------I smelled
July-----------I did the Macarena With
August--------I had lunch with
September----I danced with
October-------I sang to
November-----I yelled at
December-----I ran over

Pick the day (number) you were born on:
1-------a birdbath
2-------a monster
3-------a phone
4-------a fork
5-------a snowman
6-------a gangster
7-------my mobile phone
8-------my dog
9-------my best friends' boyfriend
10-------my neighbour
11-------my science teacher
12-------a banana
13-------a fireman
14-------a stuffed animal
15-------a goat
16-------a pickle
17-------your mom
18-------a spoon
19------ - a smurf
20-------a baseball bat
21-------a ninja
22-------Chuck Norris
23-------a noodle
24-------a squirrel
25-------a football player
26-------my sister
27-------my brother
28-------an iPod
29-------a surfer
30-------a homeless guy
31-------a llama

What is the last number of the year you were born:
1--------- In my car
2 --------- On your car
3 ----------- In a hole
4 ----------- Under your bed
5 ----------- Riding a Motorcycle
6 --------- sliding down a hill
7 --------- in an elevator
8---------- at the dinner table
9 -------- In line at the bank
0 -------- in your bathroom

Pick the color of shirt you are wearing:
White---------because I'm cool like that
Black---------because that's how I roll.
Pink-----------because I'm NOT crazy.
Red-----------because the voices told me to.
Blue-----------because I'm sexy and I do what I want
Green---------because I think I need some serious help.
Purple---------because I'm AWESOME!
Gray----------because Big Bird said to and he's my leader.
Yellow--------because someone offered me 1,000,000 dollars
Orange--------because my family thinks I'm stupid anyway.
Brown---------because I can.
Other----------because I'm a Ninja!
None----------because I can't control myself!
Now type out the sentence you made, in the TITLE line and tag your friends in the note!


Love,
Andy

Tags:
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: amusedamused
OST: Rob Pattinson - Never think
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: Jensen smilelupina78 on February 24th, 2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
Isn´t it gorgeous? I laughed so hard on that one..gg
:)
what: Dean Lipssuperfire on February 24th, 2009 08:51 pm (UTC)
Omg Omg Omg

LOL! *dies*

That is AWESOME.

I sang to a gangster on your car because that's how i roll xD
Andrea: Jared smilelupina78 on February 24th, 2009 08:57 pm (UTC)
Brilliant, isn´t it? gg

LOL..your sentence is way better than mine!! *giggles*
Claudiadischargie on February 24th, 2009 09:11 pm (UTC)
You are such a crazy girl^^

i ran over a homeless guy in a hole because i'm sexy and i do what i want
Andrea: booth sexy dorklupina78 on February 24th, 2009 09:14 pm (UTC)
*giggles*

Now that´s nothing new to me - and it shouldn´t be new to you either! ;)

Damn..your sentence is ten times better than mine!!

*hugs you close*
Deborah: *g*debris4spike on February 24th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
You are living dangerously!
Andrea: Jensen *rofl*lupina78 on February 24th, 2009 09:29 pm (UTC)
LOL

Yes, I am...especially for pickles!! *rofl*

sweet_silence01 on February 24th, 2009 09:47 pm (UTC)
I did the Macarena With my mobile phone at the dinner table because I think I need some serious help
Andrea: Jensen *rofl*lupina78 on February 24th, 2009 09:49 pm (UTC)
NOW THAT´S FREAKING AWESOME!!! lol

I totally love your sentence!! :D
sweet_silence01 on February 24th, 2009 09:49 pm (UTC)
It's totally me LMAO
Andrea: made of winlupina78 on February 24th, 2009 09:51 pm (UTC)
LOL..that´s the first time I´d love to see someone do the macarena...unbelievably gorgeous!

*giggles*
Tanja: Giggle - Samangels_cordy on February 24th, 2009 10:54 pm (UTC)
OMG no way right HAHAHAHAHAHAHAH

I karate chopped my brother in your bathroom because that's how I roll.

YEAH SURE *HAHAHAH*
Andrea: Jensen *rofl*lupina78 on February 25th, 2009 08:49 am (UTC)
LOL...Oh my..your poor brother!! *rofl*

Awesome! :)
Vesta: coffeebiggelois on February 25th, 2009 06:37 am (UTC)
I had lunch with a llama in an elevator because I'm a ninja!
I was bad and took a moment from my schedule. Heee. I knew it! I am a ninjna in disguise.

Andrea: made of winlupina78 on February 25th, 2009 08:51 am (UTC)
hahaha!!

That´s too funny!! (now tell me..how did you get the llama into the elevator? *giggles*
You totally are a ninja! ;)

*hugs*
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: made of winlupina78 on February 25th, 2009 09:00 am (UTC)
Ahhhh...I see...that´s something I have to remember..you never know when you need that grip!!!
LOL

Thanks!! I adore it too! :)
the quiet oneenergetic_red on February 25th, 2009 07:07 am (UTC)
LOL

My result

I did the Macarena with a spoon under your bed because I'm a Ninja!
Andrea: Liv smilelupina78 on February 25th, 2009 08:52 am (UTC)
*giggles*

Macarena with a spoon? How does that work please??? You totally have to show me that!!!

:)
thacha: sam_loltalulababy on February 25th, 2009 07:09 am (UTC)
At least your sentence made sense. Mine, not so much. lol

Andrea: Jared smilelupina78 on February 25th, 2009 08:55 am (UTC)
*gg*

All I can figure out was: I kicked a noodle...oh my...that poor noodle!! *giggles*
And I think my sentence is way too normal....

*hugs you close*
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on February 25th, 2009 08:22 am (UTC)
I love this...*Chortles*

*hugs you*
Andrea: Jensen smilelupina78 on February 25th, 2009 08:56 am (UTC)
*gg*

I had to laugh so much about that..it´s gorgeous!

*hugs you back*
Kellie: Jensen - new ten promo 2kelzies on March 10th, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHA! I have to steal this meme XD
Andrea: Jensen smilelupina78 on March 10th, 2009 09:52 pm (UTC)
*gg*

Oh please do that! I had so much fun trying out all my loved ones birthdays! That´s so gorgeous!

*hugs*

*icon love*