?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 December 2008 @ 07:23 pm
6th day of happiness...  
I know, I know...I should have posted yesterday, but come on..it was sunday!!! lol

And today I have some good reasons to be happy!!!

I´m  happy because of Vera!!!!!! (cinegirl2000 )
Your huge, brown envelope arrived!!!! I soooo love it!!! You are such a sweet and unbelievably person!!!! Thank you so much!!! I will find a nice frame for it and put it on the wall next to my bed!!! *loves you*
And another envelope arrived today...Tanja (
angels_cordy ), thank you very much...now I´m having the perfect gift for Manu!!! *loves you too*
I bought me a book today...or let´s say, my mom bought it for me as my Christmas gift!! I love getting books!!!

okay...that´s about it for today...tbc tomorrow

Love,
Andy

Tags:
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: excitedexcited
OST: TV
 
 
 
sil_8306: spn_sam dean sharp in turnssil_8306 on December 22nd, 2008 08:15 pm (UTC)
Ich muss jedes Mal grinsen, wenn ich deine Entries lese ^_^. Du bist so herrlich.
Na denn viel Spaß mit deinem neuen Buch. Was ist es denn für eines???

*huggles*
Andrea: smilelupina78 on December 23rd, 2008 09:01 am (UTC)
Danke, danke..*lol*
Oje..ich will gar nicht wissen was du so denkst über meine Einträge..LOL (oder vielleicht doch? Ich bin ja von Natur aus neugierig..lol)
Das Buch ist eines vom Hofer.."Mythen und Mysterien" ein Riesenbuch (€ 9.99)..ich find die sooo super! Hab voriges Jahr schon das "Versunkene Reiche" gekriegt...ich bin immer happy wenn ich solche Bücher kriege..*gg*

*knuddel*
sil_8306: spn_sam dean sharp in turnssil_8306 on December 23rd, 2008 07:51 pm (UTC)
Nein. Nein. Ich denke doch nichts Schlechtes. Ich finde es nur zum Schmunzeln, weil du so begeistert schreiben kannst und diese Begeisterung auch rüberbringst :)

Das Buch klingt interessant. Ich hoffe doch, dass du hier die eine oder andere Kleinigkeit posten wirst. Ich mag deine wissenswerten/informativen Entries nämlich :)
Andrea: smilelupina78 on December 23rd, 2008 07:57 pm (UTC)
*blushes* Dankeschön! Ich bin meistens "etwas" überschwänglich..auch im RL bin ich so..*gg*

Yup..das Buch ist total interessant. Sobald ich mich einwenig eingelesen habe, gibts Infos, versprochen!!
Freut mich, dass ich mit meinen Entries auch was zur Allgemeinbildung beitrage!! *grins*

*knuddel*

A Fine Furry Friend: just a little crazymidnight_coffee on December 22nd, 2008 09:06 pm (UTC)
loool! So it arrived, yay! xD ♥
But sweetie: I'm glad you like it and all, and I'm pretty sure it would look amazing on the wall, but originally it's used as a... *drum roll*...mouse pad!
(OK, now please tell me that you really got that mouse pad o____0 because I had TWO brown envelopes here to send out lol! *me is confuzzled*)

Andrealupina78 on December 23rd, 2008 08:58 am (UTC)
*facepalm*

Okay..now I know why it has this foam-thingy on the back..lol...sorry! I´m very slow ;0)! I love my sweet Jensen/Jared-mousepad so much!! *gg* (I´m using it right now..lol) ♥
What would´ve been in the other envelope? *me is curious* LOL

*loves you*
A Fine Furry Friend: deansantamidnight_coffee on December 23rd, 2008 02:11 pm (UTC)
*rofl* no problem!
Ich bin mir sicher es hätte eingerahmt an der Wand auch sehr gut ausgesehen xD
Mensch, bist du neugierig! xD Also, der andere Umschlag hätte tatsächlich ein Bild enthalten, für softcake_70. Sie ist auch ein kleiner...äh, nö, SEHR großer Fan von SPN, aber auch von Justin Hartley bzw. "Green Arrow" aus Smallville - und genau von dem bekommt sie jetzt ein Bild xD
*knuddel-schmatz*
Andrea: xmas angellupina78 on December 23rd, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC)
hehe....peinlich, peinlich..*gg*

Noch mal vielen lieben Dank! Gut dass du da auch schon draufgekommen bist, dass ich neugierig bin..lol - aww...Justin ist auch recht knuffig...aber noch viel lieber hab ich mein SPN mousepad!!! *knuddelschmatz zurück*

Tanja: Sam - Christmas Angelangels_cordy on December 23rd, 2008 02:13 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwww I am sooooooooooo happy it arrived in time!!!
SQUEEEEEEEEEEE
And don't forget the HUG!!
*grin*

ILU
Andrea: xmas angellupina78 on December 23rd, 2008 04:21 pm (UTC)
YAY!!! *gg*

Oh, it´s impossible to forget to hug her from you!! Because it´s more a gift from you than from me...;0) Thanks again for the opportunity!! Those cards are just awesome!!! ♥

ILU2
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on December 24th, 2008 08:06 am (UTC)
Great things to be happy about, love!

*Snuggles*
Andrea: jensen under the treelupina78 on December 24th, 2008 10:18 am (UTC)
*snuggles back*

They truely are..you don´t need expensive things to be happy..it´s the small things that count!!

*huggles*