?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 December 2008 @ 08:30 pm
3rd day of happiness  
Okay...some more happiness for today...

Today I received another wonderful christmascard from my  darling Jenny (greg_fan_aurora )..Sweetie, I totally love it!! Thank you very much!!!
Besides that, I like to say how happy I am bc of the amazing invention called internet!!
Without it I wouldn´t have met such wonderful friends like my entire flist... Especially  my precious Claudi (
dischargie )...we are chatting every single day (or night..lol) and she still isn´t  annoyed by me!! 
Love you, darling!!

tbc tomorrow

Love,
Andy

 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: thankfulthankful
OST: I wish every day could be like Christmas by Jon Bon Jovi
 
 
 
Schnute23schnute23 on December 18th, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC)
Jenny has sent away some really amazing cards :D

Flistlove is wonderful <3

*hugs you and Claudi*
Andrea: xmas angellupina78 on December 18th, 2008 08:50 pm (UTC)
Oh yes she did! Me loves Flistlove & Christmas!! *gg*

*hugs back from both of us* ♥
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on December 18th, 2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
Awww!! That is so damned awesome!!

*Cuddles you tight*
Andrea: smilelupina78 on December 18th, 2008 09:36 pm (UTC)
Thanks darling!

*cuddles back*

btw:I really hope your card will arrive you still in time...and I hope you are able to read my crappy handwriting! *gg*
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on December 18th, 2008 10:02 pm (UTC)
I'm sure it will, lovie - and I can read my own writing, so your should be no problem, lol!! Thanks for thinking of me!!

*Cuddles you close*
Kelliekelzies on December 18th, 2008 09:39 pm (UTC)
Flist loveee!
Andrea: jensen under the treelupina78 on December 18th, 2008 09:46 pm (UTC)
Flist love ist the best love in the world!!! ♥
Jenny: Dean Wishvillegennfa on December 19th, 2008 10:22 pm (UTC)
You're talking about me with schnute23. Oo *lol*

I was wondering if she'd arrived. I received two emails that y cards to Finland has arrived so I thought the letters to Austria should've also arrived.

I'm happy you like it! We can do this again next year! :) I love receiving letters/cards...my mailbox is totally starving all the time. :)
Andrea: jensen under the treelupina78 on December 19th, 2008 10:39 pm (UTC)
hehe...yes we were!!*giggles*
And hey..as long as there are compliments involved...lol

Yup..the card arrived savely! Oh we really should do that next year again! Same here - my mailbox never has been so full like it was during the last couple of weeks...I really love getting mail too! ♥

Oh..and Allison Lapper is an awesome person..I saw her on several tv-shows! Thanks again for this wonderful card!

*huggles*
crism79: James Bond Xmascrism79 on December 20th, 2008 08:45 pm (UTC)
Yay for the internet!!! *squishes you*
Andrea: smilelupina78 on December 20th, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
Absolutely!!! A triple YAY!!! *grins*