?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 May 2012 @ 06:18 pm
Random statement...  
Even my colleagues figured out that I´m weird by now..LOL
One of them said "Andi simply is different" and "You just can´t stereotype her" 
That´s exactly what I wanted to achieve, my life goal if you want. I never wanted to be like everyone else, and obviously, I succeded. So, YAY me! *rofl* (hence the icon)

Nothing more to say, besides, tomorrow mum and I are going to my uncle´s farm, and staying there until Monday, I think. My cousin Anna is having her confirmation this weekend. Dad will have a minor surgery on Friday, this time at his right leg. Stents and stuff..*sigh*
Oh and..Giacomo left yesterday..*is sad* Got to make to photos of him, will upload them as soon as possible. I promise!

That´s all, folks!

Love, peace and music
Andi
Tags: ,
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: tiredtired
OST: tv
 
 
 
Amy: Stock - Thanks for Being Youames1010 on May 30th, 2012 05:40 pm (UTC)
Being unique is WONDERFUL!! =)
Andrea: PISCESlupina78 on May 30th, 2012 05:51 pm (UTC)
I totally agree! *grin*
Awww, your icon is soooo cute and true! Some people just don´t get it..why do you have to do something bc it has always been like that?
Be creative, be crazy, be unique, love and live life to the fullest - what´s so wrong with that?

Anyway...*HUGS*
deanvica23deanvica23 on May 30th, 2012 08:26 pm (UTC)
have a sweet week end. who is giacomo?

you is unique baby
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 30th, 2012 09:32 pm (UTC)
Always knew you are special!!! (and yes, I DO mean it in a very good and nice way) <3333
crism79: LP Mike e Chestercrism79 on May 30th, 2012 10:21 pm (UTC)
And we love you for that sweetie!!! *squishes you to bits*

Have a safe trip and all the good vibes for your Dad's surgery!

Love you girl! *bearhugs you*
EPandoranosurething2 on May 30th, 2012 10:54 pm (UTC)
YAY you...and have fun at your uncle's farm! Enjoy the WINE!!! *ggg*
Kellie: Doctor Who - Doctor/Amy||it'll be okkelzies on May 31st, 2012 03:41 am (UTC)
You are awesome *nod* Have a wonderful weekend at your uncle's farm, bb! :D Sorry to hear your dad has another some more surgery, I hope that it will go well *hugs*
Schnute23: Me&J2 hug a german girlschnute23 on May 31st, 2012 11:24 am (UTC)
LOL you are SO not weird - you are simply adorable!! <3
thachatalulababy on May 31st, 2012 03:42 pm (UTC)
"Andi simply is different" and "You just can´t stereotype her"

That sounds like a compliment, dear. ♥
Mara: dean smilerottweiler7692 on June 1st, 2012 03:55 pm (UTC)
Well, go you! ;D And I love the icon. <3