?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 May 2012 @ 03:33 pm
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!  
First of all:


HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO A VERY LOVELY GIRL - bloodyrosered!
HONEY, I HOPE YOU HAVE A FANTASTIC DAY WITH FUN IN THE SUN! ;)
*BIRTHDAYHUGS YOU*
<3333

And then, of course, we cannot forget that today someone very special is celebrating his birthday too....


HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO SAM WINCHESTER!!! :)
WE LOVE YOU, SAMMY!!
<333



I just finished watching the crossover episodes of Hawaii 5-0 and NCIS LA, and what can I say...it was awesome!!! Allthough I missed Steve in all of this, he would´ve been a great addition to the teamwork. Danny...he was - once again - priceless!!!! *grin* LOVED him!

What else is there to tell? Hmm..only 5 more workdays and I´m on holidays!!! AECon3 here I come!! These are going to be three awesome, funfilled days with friends I am more than happy to meet again!! I cannot wait! *hugs everyone*

Love,
Andi
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: hopefulhopeful
OST: rumbling thunder and rain outside my window
 
 
 
Jennifer: Hawaii Five-0: Steve & Dannodaydreamer1984 on May 2nd, 2012 05:06 pm (UTC)
I really miss Steve on 5-0. There is definetly something missing without him! There is only like 2 or 3 eps left. I hope he's back soon and not just for the finale!
I watched the crossover too. I don't watch NCIS: LA (or the original) but I liked Eric Christian Olsen's character. He's funny. I like him as an actor too. He was so funny on the movie Fired Up. I won't continue to watch the show though
Andrea: Steve/Danny tuxlupina78 on May 2nd, 2012 05:14 pm (UTC)
Me too!! Danny is not complete withough Steve! And I still have no idea if Danny is just worried, really pissed, or both of the above about Steve leaving..his "I don´t want to talk about Steve" act confuses me. I know, it´s because of Alex´ rehab thingy, but still..I totally agree with you, something is missing!
I don´t watch NCIS LA either, mostly bc I liked the original NCIS and there´s no way anything as cool as this team can be copied at all...so I have no real opinion about the show..LOL
Eric Christian Olsen had been very funny indeed!! His comment about Danny´s hair...awesome!! *grin* I liked him in "The back-up plan"! Well, okay..I watched the movie bc of Alex, of course...LOL
Nope, not gonna continue watching either! ;)

True..let´s hope Steve will be back soon!! Miss him a lot!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on May 2nd, 2012 06:21 pm (UTC)
YAAY! Holidays!!!! That con weekend really sneaked up on all of us, huh?
Andrealupina78 on May 2nd, 2012 06:45 pm (UTC)
I SO can´t wait!! First I gotta survive tomorrow to Sunday, then there´s only Tuesday to work and then I´m off!! The best part is, that at the same WE Manu and I are at the Con, our firm is holding this really big, epic kinda belated opening-summer-celebrating-fest. Too bad we aren´t there....*ROFL*
It totally did! I can´t believe how fast it is approaching! We didn´t even plan anything yet..*panics* You know me and my "I want to have it all planned out"-thing, right? ;)
*panics some more*
Anyway..the far more important question is: when do I get to see your photo ops from Rome? *grin* I wanna see!!!!!! :)

*huggles*
Kellie: Doctor Who - DA||dance!kelzies on May 3rd, 2012 03:22 am (UTC)
YAYNESS HOLIDAYS AND CON!!!!! :D