?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 August 2008 @ 10:35 am
A MEME...ONCE MORE!!!  
Sweet sarasa_1984 tagged me!!

And allthough I did a similar one a few weeks ago, I´ll do that one bc some of the questions changed! And bc of I love memes! ;0)



A) People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blogs and replace any question that they dislike with a new question formulated by themselves.

B) Tag five people to do this quiz and those who are tagged cannot refuse. These people must state who they were tagged by and cannot tag the person whom they were tagged by. Continue this game by sending it to other people.



1. What do you usually wear to bed, pjs or boxer shorts?
short pj´s, t-shirts and boxers in summer, long pj´s in winter.

2. What do you do before bedtime?
Watching TV, reading, or visiting LJ.

3. What's your perfect day?
Sunny and warm, sitting somewhere near by the water, listening to good music!

4. Do you like the city you’re living in? Why?
Yes I do. It´s a small and nice town, and my bf lives here too.

5. Who is your girl crush?
Usually I don´t have girl crushes...but if I can choose a celeb I would say...Pauly Perette...she´s sweet and crazy!

6. When was the last time you checked out a book from the public library, and what was it?
Long time ago. Because I like owning the books that I read. So library is not good..LOL

7. Ever cheated on someone?
No!

8. If the person you secretly like is already attached, what would you do?
Forget about it! As long as he´s happy, I wish him all the best.

9. Is there anything that has made you unhappy these days?
Yes...I found out that you can´t count on people...(not friends..family)

10. What is your best quality?
I try to be a good friend. Don´t know if it works.

11. What do you wish you could eat right now?
Right now? Hmm...ice-cream-omelette! ;0)

12. What are your guilty pleasure shows?
Supernatural, Moonlight, 24 and the re-runs of Gilmore Girls!!

13. What is your favourite way to be creative and express yourself?
drawing, screaming and singing my fave songs as wrong as possible!

14. What kind of person do you think the person who tagged you is?
She´s lovely and sweet and I´m glad we´d met in RL! *hugs her*

15. What’s the last song that got stuck in your head?
Jason Mraz - I´m yours...can´t get it out of my head anymore..so love it!

16. What’s your favorite item of clothing?
My tunikas and all of my tanktops! Oh and my new tee (grey with little black skulls on it)

17. How do you see yourself?
Not easy to answer. I see myself as a not so interesting person, but I think I´m nice and polite and helpful, sometimes too trusty and easy to irritate...

18. What's the first thing you notice in people?
eyes and their handshakes. And if this person is nice or arrogant..

19. Would you bungee jump from the Empire State Building for $10,000,000?
Way better question than last time..HELL YEAH!!!  (at least I can use the money for my funeral afterwards..LOL)

20. What were your parents going to name you if you'd been born the opposite gender?
My mum knew I would be a girl...but she told me my original name would have been Astrid, but she forgot it during the christening ceremony..so she took Andrea...*giggles*


Okay....now the five lucky ones I tag...
loco_lobo , kirtash_girl , biggelois , eiskalt_herz , villegirl17 , cinegirl2000 ,

Have as much fun as I had, and please don´t de-friend me bc of this!!

Love
Andy
Tags:
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: crazycrazy
OST: Jason Mraz - I´m yours
 
 
 
Schnute23: Sunflowersschnute23 on August 21st, 2008 10:30 am (UTC)
LMAO you are not really worried that people would defriend you because you tagged them ... ? Or ... ?

:)

*hugs and kisses to you, Sunshine*
Andrea: gigglelupina78 on August 21st, 2008 11:22 am (UTC)
And if I am?? *gg*
I don´t dare to tag Manu anymore, bc you should see her face evertime I did..."if looks could kill" in person!!LOL

hugs and kisses you back*
Robyncakesbitterbird on August 21st, 2008 11:01 am (UTC)
awww the meme is still good honey :D
I think your interesting *smish*
Andrea: smilelupina78 on August 21st, 2008 11:29 am (UTC)
Thanks sweetie! :0)
Awwww! That means much to me! *smishes back*
thacha: brotherstalulababy on August 21st, 2008 11:21 am (UTC)
I try to be a good friend. Don´t know if it works.

It is, honey. You're a great friend. *hugs*

Hmm...ice-cream-omelette!

What is that!?!?

19. Would you bungee jump from the Empire State Building for $10,000,000?
Way better question than last time..HELL YEAH!!! (at least I can use the money for my funeral afterwards..LOL)


*ROFL*





Andrea: gigglelupina78 on August 21st, 2008 11:26 am (UTC)
Awww!! Thanks darling!! *hugs back*

It´s like a pancake, only thinner. Then you put marmelade, cocao or ice-cream in it...that´s so yummy bc the pancake is hot and the ice-cream melts in it! 1000 calories or more, but too good to be true!

*gg* I totally meant it!! ;0)
Deborah: James - waterfall pics & name.debris4spike on August 21st, 2008 12:36 pm (UTC)
Great set of questions - and good to know more about you.
Andrea: smilelupina78 on August 21st, 2008 12:45 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! These are way better than the one I did before.
And if you want to know more about me - just ask! :0)
*hugs*
Lierina: Jensen smilelierina on August 21st, 2008 05:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing - it was interesting to read about you! :-)

Because I like owning the books that I read.
So do I. However if I had bought every book which I ever read... dann wäre ich über beide Ohren verschuldet und würde eine eigene Bibliothek bauen müssen, um alle Bücher unterbringen zu können ;-)

Pauly Perette...she´s sweet and crazy!
Oh yeah, she is :D
Andrea: smilelupina78 on August 21st, 2008 05:19 pm (UTC)
Everytime, hun´! There aren´t so much interesting things about me so I´m glad you liked it!

Stimmt genau..ich bin ja auch so eine schwache Seele..hab mir heut schon wieder ein TB gekauft, obwohl ich keines meiner anderen Bücher auch nur angeschaut habe...aber es war halt ein Sonderangebot um 3.95..da muss man doch zuschlagen, auch wenn ich kA wo ich noch irgendwas hinschlichten kann...;0)

*gg*
She really is the one female person I wouldn´t say no to..:)
Tanja: Who's sexyangels_cordy on August 21st, 2008 05:21 pm (UTC)
YAYYYYYYYY AWESOME meme *grin*

10. What is your best quality?
I try to be a good friend. Don´t know if it works.


AWWW it works hon!! You're an AWESOME friend!!

And what the hell's a ice-cream-omelette?? *loooooooooooooool*
Crap I am soooooo hungry I would eat everything right now *GG*

ILU *huggles*

Edited at 2008-08-21 05:22 pm (UTC)
Andrea: gigglelupina78 on August 21st, 2008 05:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks hun´!

Aaawww!! That means so much to me! Thank you very much! ♥

oh come on...I understand that thacha doesn´t know that, but you??
It´s what we here in Austria call "Palatschinken" - a thin pancake if you want..you can fill it with marmelade, cakao, or ice-cream...and it´s sooo yummy, bc pancake is hot and ice-cream melts inside..
It´s nothing dangerous to eat!

ILU2 *snuggles you*
(no subject) - angels_cordy on August 21st, 2008 06:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on August 21st, 2008 06:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kelliekelzies on August 21st, 2008 11:30 pm (UTC)
Ooh interesting! Learnt some more things about you :D Good questions.
Andrea: SpyingJensenlupina78 on August 22nd, 2008 10:29 am (UTC)
Thanks! Honestly I don´t think I´m that interesting, but I´m glad you liked it!!

*huggles*

*icon love*
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on August 22nd, 2008 03:27 am (UTC)
*Smishes*
Andrea: smilelupina78 on August 22nd, 2008 10:52 am (UTC)
*smishes back*
the quiet oneenergetic_red on August 22nd, 2008 05:29 am (UTC)
Aww...you're sweet and lovely too. *hugs back* And it was a pleasure to meet you in real life!

Your mum forget the name she had chosen for you? *lol* That's cute. :D My mum said she was at cure once and there was a totally lovely woman. She took care of my mum and helped her with her homesickness and her name was Beate. So she said if she ever give birth to a girl she would name it Beate. óO
Andrea: smilelupina78 on August 22nd, 2008 10:55 am (UTC)
Awww!!
At least she told me it has been that way..LOL
Oh, your story is cute too..you´ve been named after such a nice woman, now it´s clear why you are so lovely!

*cuddles*
(no subject) - energetic_red on August 22nd, 2008 10:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on August 22nd, 2008 11:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - energetic_red on August 22nd, 2008 11:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on August 22nd, 2008 11:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kikkik_luna on August 22nd, 2008 06:44 am (UTC)
ice-cream-omelette Ähm... Da meinst du aber kein Eieromlett mit, oder??? *schüttel*

Ich finde du bist eine sehr interessante Person und ein toller Mensch. Freue mich hier ein wenig mehr über dich erfahren zu haben *hugs*
Andrea: gigglelupina78 on August 22nd, 2008 10:59 am (UTC)
Nicht so ganz, nein! LOL
Nö, das was ich meine ist ein Crepe...bei uns hier heißen die Palatschinken...ist was typisch österreichisches. Man kann ja crepes mit Marmelade füllen, Puderzucker drauf und fertig ist das beste dessert der welt. Wenn man aber Kakao oder Eis reintut, ist das überirdisch lecker!! (Und mit Ahornsirup schmeckts natürlich auch)!! LOL

Ooooohhh!! Dankeschön! Das bedeutet mir echt sehr viel! *knutsch*
Aber wenn du sonst noch was wissen willst, frag ruhig!

*hugs back*
(no subject) - kik_luna on August 22nd, 2008 12:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on August 22nd, 2008 01:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
A Fine Furry Friend: anya bunny whatmidnight_coffee on August 22nd, 2008 11:35 am (UTC)
Uaah, I've been tagged! Thanks, hon, thank you soooo much. Where's that de-friending button?? Hehe... :p
Nein, keine Bange, ich find's lustig, werd's machen sobald ich Zeit habe. Und deine Ma ist ja wohl der Hammer lol: vergisst den Namen! *lach* (aber ich find Andrea besser als Astrid, also hat sie gut gemacht xD)
Andrea: gigglelupina78 on August 22nd, 2008 11:49 am (UTC)
*giggles*
Well, I just want to know you a little better!! And sorry...the de-friending button is out of order at the moment..LOL

Kein Problem, lass dir Zeit!
Ja gell...und nicht nur das...weder meine Eltern noch meine Taufpaten haben auf eine Kamera gedacht, das heißt ich hab kein einziges Taufbild von mir..LOL Aber du hast recht, ich bin auch ganz froh, dass es Andrea geworden ist! ;0)