?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 April 2011 @ 09:20 pm
Guess what? A meme!!  
Seen at morgentau ´s LJ...


1. Copy and paste your friends list.
2. If you've friended multiple journals by the same person, delete all but the main one.
3. Bold the name of everyone you know or have met in real life.
4. Italicize the name of everyone you've spoken to on the phone.
5. Underline the name of everyone you've chatted with online.
6. [Bracket] people you've known, online or off, for five years or more.
7. *star* people who you've gone to school with. (primary/secondary/college)
8. Turn red people who you are related to.

I´m including those I talk to regularely on Twitter too - sounds like chatting to me ;) Hopefully I won´t forget anyone, if I do, please poke me with a stick!



_queequag, a_phoenixdragon, aaronlisa, aelia1980, aic67, amelia_307, angels_cordy, angelsdee, anja25ive, annj_g80, athenaswirls, biggelois, blackbetrayal, blackcalic0, blackpanther07, bloody_lee, bloodyrosered, burn_outbright, cassopeia, chriztinaaa, cocodkr, crism79, daydreamer1984, deanvica23, debris4spike, dischargie, domelom, dreamers_dh, edwardsvamplove, eiskalt_herz, electricskiess, energetic_red, evil_witch666, ewlyn, gjane, greg_fan_aurora, hoveringon, inne_ic, io_2, itskaylie, jenniferkaos, jessm78, katsa_db_lover, kelzies, kik_luna, kirtash_girl, kj_svala, ladybird07, lierina, likara, lilbabiangel888, lilian_angel, linnea82, loco_lobo, lostndanet, luckster25, m_stiefvater, m_winchester, maggies_one, midnight_coffee, miss_purrrfect, missdk, misutaki, mkcalwell, momentaufnahme, moondropz, morgentau, my_moonlight77, mysticwaters, nina_nicky, no_little_girl, nocturniquette1, nosurething2, oh_galore, pada_something, padabee, paloma1182, paradise_shadow, phantomsangel48, sam06111975, sang_doo, schnute23, sil_8306, silencespoken3, silverbirdflys, strikske, superfire, sweetchild85, [sweetgirl7808]*, taintedangel80, talulababy, the_milky_way, thescenery, ticklemepanic, tinini, tinkabell007, tvshow_junkie, twasadark, [unchained_max]*, villegirl17, virtualpersonal, yami_san77, zoe1979


Phew..now my head hurts..and too bad (or gladly?) there´s no one I had to turn red..don´t think it´d be funny to have someone in here that I´m related too! *giggles*

Got my very own copy of Shadows today! :) Plus, I spent my afternoon at the Thermal Spa - soooo nice! Oops, that reminds me, I still have some pics about it somewhere - guess I should get them online somehow LOL

Love,
Andi
Tags: ,
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: lazylazy
OST: TV
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: Friendslupina78 on April 7th, 2011 07:27 pm (UTC)
You can never have too many friends! ;) Love each and everyone of them.

(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 07:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 07:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 07:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 07:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 07:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 08:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 08:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 08:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 08:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 08:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Claudiadischargie on April 7th, 2011 07:50 pm (UTC)
I think we know each other close to five years now...can you imagine that? *g*

You chat a lot *giggle*
Andrea: Friendslupina78 on April 7th, 2011 07:55 pm (UTC)
Hmmm..it must be 3 years (more or less), but I totally agree, it´s incredible!! Even more so because you didn´t get sick of me yet..LOL
No, seriously, I´m thankful for you friendship, means a lot to me.

*giggles* It´s mostly on Twitter - on YIM I only have 14 people, and with the half of them I have contact regularely ;)

*huggles*
(no subject) - dischargie on April 7th, 2011 08:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 08:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dischargie on April 7th, 2011 08:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 08:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dischargie on April 7th, 2011 08:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 08:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dischargie on April 7th, 2011 08:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 08:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dischargie on April 7th, 2011 08:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 08:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schnute23 on April 8th, 2011 08:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 8th, 2011 08:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
Schnute23schnute23 on April 7th, 2011 07:53 pm (UTC)
YAY I AM UNDERLINED *gggg* JEEEEEEZ you have SO many friends :D you know what? thats bc you are AWESOME ♥
Andrea: I <3 you THIS muchlupina78 on April 7th, 2011 07:59 pm (UTC)
You know what? Technically you should be underlined and bolded and italicized and whatnot..bc you are one of those friends I almost have from the beginning on..*snuggles hard*

Awwwwwwww DON´T MAKE ME BLUSH HERE!! IT CLASHES WITH MY HAIRCOLOUR!!*gg*
YOU are the one that´s awesome here!

Love you!!! ♥
Schnute23: Random-love is in the airschnute23 on April 7th, 2011 08:18 pm (UTC)
*ggg* Love you more :D I know, we klicked right away and since then I truely enjoy our crazy comment-thons :D

Ah come on, Hon, you know it's true ♥
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 08:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - schnute23 on April 7th, 2011 08:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on April 7th, 2011 08:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Deborah: Spike - LiveJournaldebris4spike on April 7th, 2011 09:05 pm (UTC)
Wow a meme - and I won't do it!!

I think I'd get confused at the directions!! .... Although I suppose half of the people I don't know at all - th eother half are good friends, some I've met in RL, some I haven't!
Andrea: Damon: Ask me inlupina78 on April 7th, 2011 09:08 pm (UTC)
You won´t do it?? *is sad*

But I really understand you..it confused me too!! I´m still not sure if I´ve done everything right..I began with the ones I met in RL, then the ones I went to school with, after that I searched for the ones I spoke on the phone and last but not least, the ones I chat with regularely! Otherwise I´d have gone crazy!

:)
Deborah: Vampire Diaries - Brothersdebris4spike on April 7th, 2011 09:23 pm (UTC)
Oh no, now you've made me feel guilty!

I'll do it over the weekend!
Kellie: Doctor Who - Doctor n Amy||cheese!kelzies on April 7th, 2011 11:23 pm (UTC)
Oh, cool meme! Yayy at least I'm underlinded. Chatting on twitter is totes included ;) We will talk in RL one day! Will make sure of it ;) *smishes* <3

Spa? Awesome :D And yes please to piccies *nods*
Manu: sam - i likesweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2011 10:16 am (UTC)
I won! I got underline and brackets and a star and so on! So I won! *rofl*

Sweetheart? How about watching a special TV show today? Since you're working tomorrow and I have a short day today...

I miss you already!!

*smooches*
Andrea: Sam I likelupina78 on April 8th, 2011 10:33 am (UTC)
*giggles* Yup, you won! Your prize: A whole afternoon with me! :D

Will come around 1/2 3, 3 oki?

Awww - I know, not seeing each other for 3 days is horrible!!

*smooches back*
Jenny: [tv] h5-0 - picklesgennfa on April 11th, 2011 12:41 pm (UTC)
Hatten wir nich auch bei twitter schon gechattet? Zwar belangloses und nich viel..^^

Thermal Spa? Das klingt nach viel Erholung und Entspannung. *,*
Andrea: Damon-oops MADE 4 ME-NOT SHAREABLE!!lupina78 on April 11th, 2011 06:07 pm (UTC)
Oh..oopsie!!! *geht das ganz schnell ausbessern* Sorry, Alzheimer calling! ;)

Naja..es ist halt eine kleine Therme die wir bei uns in der Stadt haben..keine 10 Gehminuten von mir zu Hause entfernt. Ist jetzt kein sooooo großes Wellness-Angebot, aber zum Entspannen und Schwimmen und zum Sprudeln langt´s ;)
Bilder gibts bald!!