?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 August 2008 @ 09:21 am
Welcome new friend! And a tiny hiatus...  
A big welcome for debris4spike  !  I´m glad to have you on my f-list! Make yourself at home in my little corner of LJ!

Unfortunately I have to leave you guys alone for the next  5  days. My family is celebrating some kind of party on Friday (we celebrate the anniversary of the renovation of our family-chapel...so - big deal). So there´s a lot to prepare...I´ll try to pop in everytime I can, but that won´t be very often I´m afraid. So if anything interesting should happen while I´m not here, please update me as soon as I´m back! ;0)

Love
Andy
 
 
How I feel: busybusy
OST: birds outside
 
 
 
anja25iveanja25ive on August 12th, 2008 07:46 am (UTC)
Have fun with the big celebrating. :D
Andrea: smilelupina78 on August 12th, 2008 09:42 am (UTC)
Thanks darling!

About 300 guests wanting to eat and drink...it will be lots of work but fun too!

*huggles*
Deborah: James - White T with namedebris4spike on August 12th, 2008 07:57 am (UTC)
That must prove something .. I arrive and you go ... LOL

Hope the celebrations go well - Have fun. It is always nice to have a positive reason for a get-together.
Andrea: not coffeelupina78 on August 12th, 2008 09:41 am (UTC)
Awww...this so has nothing to do with you...I´m more than happy that I have you here - finally! I had been to shy to ask you and then you friended me...*is happy*

Thank you very much! True that, the whole family will get together..and about 300 guests...lol...that means a lot of work too!
Deborah: Yay!debris4spike on August 12th, 2008 09:59 am (UTC)
Hope everyone takes theor cameras - great to actually get a pic of you all together.

Have fun.
Andrea: smilelupina78 on August 12th, 2008 11:07 am (UTC)
I will ask someone with a digi-cam to make some extra pics for me, I promise!!

I will, thanks! *hugs*
matapadabee on August 12th, 2008 07:58 am (UTC)
Have fun with the party, dear :D
Andrea: smilelupina78 on August 12th, 2008 09:39 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! *huggles*
Schnute23: Brian/Justin Hugschnute23 on August 12th, 2008 08:37 am (UTC)
OH HON I'm gonna míss you SO BAD *Cries* :( Please come back ASAP *begs*
And I wish you an wonderful time *hugsmish*
Andrea: Dean/Samlupina78 on August 12th, 2008 09:38 am (UTC)
I will. I will...we are leaving in the late afternoon, so I do have some time left!
Oh, thank you, though it´s more work than party...you know the whole family helps out with cooking and serving dishes and drinks..stuff like that...;0)

will miss you too!! *cuddles you tight*
Schnute23schnute23 on August 12th, 2008 10:34 am (UTC)
*clings to you*

How many people will come to the party ?
Andrea: miss melupina78 on August 12th, 2008 11:03 am (UTC)
We are expecting up to 300 people...I guess there will be 200 for sure...
We did bake a lot of cookies and cakes last weekend..
It´s a quite big thing...all the neighbors, friends and tourists...lol
I so hope the weather will stay fine...the forecast said heavy thunderstorm on friday afternoon...

*cuddles*
thacha: deantalulababy on August 12th, 2008 10:00 am (UTC)
Have fun at the party, honey.

btw, I'm still waiting for Manu to send me your address. :)
Andrea: gigglelupina78 on August 12th, 2008 11:05 am (UTC)
Thanks sweetie!

Sent you the address now!;0)


*hugs*
thacha: squeetalulababy on August 12th, 2008 12:00 pm (UTC)
Okay, got it. I'll send you the postcard tomorrow, honey.

Andrea: miss melupina78 on August 12th, 2008 01:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much sweetie! ♥
Robyncakesbitterbird on August 12th, 2008 10:20 am (UTC)
have a good trip darling!
Andrea: smilelupina78 on August 12th, 2008 11:06 am (UTC)
Thanks sweetheart!

Oh, you made an icon with your sweet puppets!! Awesome!

*huggles*
Lierinalierina on August 12th, 2008 12:47 pm (UTC)
Have a great time! CU when you're back :-)

*hugs*
Andrea: smilelupina78 on August 12th, 2008 01:25 pm (UTC)
Thanks darling! I´m using my time before we leave...so for the next hour or so, I´m still here, but I have to pack my things simultaniously..LOL

*hugs back*
Tanja: Sam & Dean - Hugglesangels_cordy on August 12th, 2008 03:16 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhhh *sob*
*clingstoandy*
I already miss you!!
Who's gonna talk to me now!!???? *GGG*
Be back soon and have a GREAT party *grin*
*hugstight*
Love ya
Andrea: miss melupina78 on August 12th, 2008 03:26 pm (UTC)
Awww!

Just took a quick look, bc we are leaving in half an hour...so bye for now! *misses you too*
thanks, sweetie! *loves you*
Miss Virgo: This Year's Lovehoveringon on August 12th, 2008 03:56 pm (UTC)
Aw :(

Well 5 days isn't that bad. *pouts*
Have lots of fun and cake, lots of cake! ^^

*huggles*
io_2: robertio_2 on August 12th, 2008 05:38 pm (UTC)
Hope you will have a lot of fun sweetie!
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on August 13th, 2008 12:44 am (UTC)
Have a good time, Andy!! We'll keep it warm for ya here!

*Smishes*
Kellie: Jensen - smileykelzies on August 13th, 2008 03:25 am (UTC)
Have fun with the celebration! :D

Edited at 2008-08-13 03:26 am (UTC)