?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 August 2008 @ 10:30 am
Lucky shamrock-magic works...honestly!!  
I can´t believe it.....I´m totally blessed....some supernatural being must love me these days.....

I´m happy to welcome eiskalt_herz as the newest member of my LJ-family!!!

Welcome  darling!!! I´m pretty sure we´ll have a great time together!!!
(and I totally blame Manu for it...LOL)

EDIT: and a very warm welcome for lierina ...finally!!!! ;0)


Love
Andy
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: thankfulblessed
OST: all summer long - Kid Rock
 
 
 
Sophia: Bloodbloody_lee on August 5th, 2008 10:57 am (UTC)
I don't get it. How do you do it? ö.Ö
It's like you find a new friend every new day. Girl you must be blessed.

Do you think it's because you're awesome? I think it's because you're awesome. xD

Ohh, and welcome to eiskalt_herz! *waves hand*
Andrea: gigglelupina78 on August 5th, 2008 11:03 am (UTC)
*giggles*

I totally have no clue!!

But this time it´s not my fault at all....Manu (sweetgirl7808) is friends with her some time now and she told her something like:go and add Lupina!! So not my fault!!!! ;0)

OMG...thank you so much...that means a lot to me...bc I really think I´m the most boring person living on this planet!!

Anyway...I LOVE making new friends...it´s an amazing feeling!!!

*smishes you*
Sophia: NoMoreLiesbloody_lee on August 5th, 2008 01:00 pm (UTC)
How in the world could you possibly think you're boring?! Such a low self-esteem. Unbelieveable.

You must be awesome because the people that are your friends are awesome... and this new one of yours... she baldly added me... How awesome is that? xD

*totally excited and out of control*

*smishes back*
Andrea: come to huglupina78 on August 5th, 2008 03:20 pm (UTC)
*gg* I do have a low self esteem, that´s true! But I totally enjoy getting and receiving love in here!!! ♥

*blushes* Thanks hun! I know she did...lol...and she was the one telling me she had been to shy to ask me if we could be friends..too funny!!!LOL

LJ-world is awesome!!

*cuddles you*
Eis: *lurks*eiskalt_herz on August 5th, 2008 11:51 am (UTC)
Thank you. :) And you might as well find me in your list too, because when I looked at your profile... Star Wars, LotR, Stargate and Supernatural? Just had to add you. *g*
Sophia: WetSammybloody_lee on August 5th, 2008 12:57 pm (UTC)
Your welcome, hun!
OMG... you just added me... *is soooo excited now* x)

They're so many things we equally like... all those fandoms we've got on common... no... you ARE my new fandom! Mwahaha! *cough* Sry! ^^"
Eis: Scrat - aww...eiskalt_herz on August 5th, 2008 11:43 am (UTC)
Thanks for such warm welcome, sweetie. *smiles* I'm more than happy to see you in my f-list (finally *g*). And Manu should not be blamed, but on the contrary she should be thanked for this. :)

I agree, you must be blessed: I've looked through your journal, you seem to make new friends with an amazing speed! It speaks volumes about your personality, really, so stop calling yourself boring, ok? :) *hugs you tight*
Andrea: gigglelupina78 on August 5th, 2008 12:03 pm (UTC)
*smiles*
I´m happy about that too!! You are right..Manu deserves the medal of honor for this..LOL

Oh come on..you are doing quite the same..making friends everywhere...I´m glad to see that!!!

thank you very much honey!*hugs you even more*

ps: I´ll try to stop it...*gg*
A Fine Furry Friend: hot guysmidnight_coffee on August 5th, 2008 12:01 pm (UTC)
LOL another friend! That's awesome, sweetie, congrats! xD
Andrea: so cutelupina78 on August 5th, 2008 12:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks darling!!

Honestly, I really can´t be more happy about something else...though it scares me a little bit too...*gg*

ps: AWESOME ICON!!!!♥
Manu: :o( samsweetgirl7808 on August 5th, 2008 03:34 pm (UTC)
WHAT???

You've stolen my ice? You've stolen MY eiskalt_herz??
Are you crazy??? *gg*

Shame on you!!!
Andrea: miss melupina78 on August 5th, 2008 03:38 pm (UTC)
Teehee!! I´m evil and bad, didn´t you know that? *giggles*

btw...she told me you sent her over to me...so...what do you have to say for your defence?;0)

shame? what´s that? *gg*




Manu: headdesksweetgirl7808 on August 5th, 2008 03:41 pm (UTC)
Oh yes I know it! At least I know it NOW!!! *gg*

I told her she should say hello - not friend you! *gg*

Let me explain "shame": Something you should feel (bad feeling in your stomach) for stealing my friend! *rofl*

No... it's okay sweetie! You know I share with you! ;o)
Andrea: gigglelupina78 on August 5th, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
*ggg*

Did you know that she said you should be thanked for it?

Isn´t saying hello and friending the same thing? *scratches head*

Oh...that´s what you mean..NO...I don´t feel that way at all...*gg*

Sharing is fun, right?;0)



Manu: dean omgsweetgirl7808 on August 5th, 2008 03:47 pm (UTC)
One word: UNBELIEVABLE!!!!
Andrea: not coffeelupina78 on August 5th, 2008 03:49 pm (UTC)
Very true, very true..thank you very much!!;0)

sorry..ich bin einfach grad so überdreht!! LOL
Lierina: jared and jensenlierina on August 5th, 2008 05:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you, sweetie :D
And I finally know your real name ;)

*hugs*
Andrea: gigglelupina78 on August 5th, 2008 05:56 pm (UTC)
*hugs you*
You are welcome, darling!!

You just could´ve asked..lol...so...it´s Andrea or Andy if you like..*gg*
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on August 5th, 2008 08:12 pm (UTC)
*giggles out loud*

If I didn't knew you so well I'd think you're a troll. Not even human. But I'm sure it's because you're awesome, lovely and heartwarming.

*waves to all your new friends*

SMOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOCHES ♥
Andrea: smilelupina78 on August 5th, 2008 08:19 pm (UTC)
Aaaaawww!! *cuddles you*

and...you got me...I am a troll in disguise...dammit; and I thought nobody would notice it...LOL

*SMOOCHESBACK*
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on August 6th, 2008 05:52 am (UTC)
*Smishes*
Andrea: smilelupina78 on August 6th, 2008 07:30 am (UTC)
*Smishes back*