?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 November 2010 @ 07:29 pm
Uhm, hi..do you still know who I am?  
I am so so so sorry for being absent for such a long time...I´m a lazy bitch. Sooo sorry!!!!

Today was day three of my four days off and yes, that should´ve given me enough time to post something, but the truth is, I didn´t have a clue what to write about. Saturday had been my "spending the day at Manu´s to watch TVD and SPN and have so much fun-day"  - it had been an awesome afternoon for sure. Sunday - lazy as hell. Today I went shopping and to be honest..I had been a nasty girl..*giggles* I bought the brand new Bon Jovi CD (SQUEEEE!) and when I went through the rows of DVD´s I discovered "The Back-up Plan" *evil grin* Yes, I totally did buy a romantic comedy just bc of Alex O´Loughlin - sue me! *gg* And let me tell you, the movie is sooooooooooo funny and cute and lovely and I´m totally in love with Alex..even more than I have been yesterday...LOL But through watching the movie I realized, hell, I just bought my very first romantic movie..am I getting old or what??? LOL Since when am I the romantic kind of girl? WEIRD!! *giggles* Must be Alex being topless or something..gg
Has anyone of you seen the movie? Remember the birth-scene? The one in the plastic pool? OMG - That´s EXACTLY how I imagine it!!*rofl* I couldn´t stop from alternating between laughing my ass off and being totally grossed out..Seriously.
Oh and I totally forgot that Jensen´s wife had a small part in this movie too, just remembered and recognized her the minute she was on screen..weird! ;)

In the afternoon I went for a walk with my mum due to the awesome warm and sunny weather we´re having for three days now...after coming back I spent all my time in front of the telly replaying "Stan-scenes" - have I mentioned that I´m deeply in love with Alex? *hides* Jennifer Lopez is one lucky girl, trust me.

Yesterday evening I watched the first part of "the Pillars of the earth" - movie version of Ken Follet´s topseller. So far I´m liking it, (didn´t read the books bc normally I´m not into stories about The Church and what they did back in the 12 century - inventing Inquistion and stuff) but what made me laugh so hard was, that Supernatural follows me whereever I turn...there´s a town called Winchester, a castle named Winchester and the Church of Winchester...everytime they displayed the name on screen I got a laughing fit...who knew that the boys have such a long history??? *giggles* Second later tonight...plus it´s Supernatural time on German TV as well..*squeeee*

So...what else do I have to tell? @ morgentau ...I´m so sorry that I didn´t make it online this afternoon...I know I promised! :(

Have a great day/evening/night!

Love,
Andy
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: amusedamused
OST: The Back-up Plan
 
 
 
aelia1980: ComicCon2010_2aelia1980 on November 15th, 2010 06:52 pm (UTC)
Watched "The Back-up Plan" on the plane to the US - because of Alex. He´s so *rrrrrr*. Anyways, didn´t think it was tooo great a movie but it was nice entertainment and that´s all you wish for when you´re sitting on a plane and are scared that it might crash down every minute ;). The birth-scene was... emm yeah. One more reason why I don´t see me with a kid. I so could understand that Zoe freaked out.
Andrea: H50:Steve *evil smirk*lupina78 on November 15th, 2010 07:00 pm (UTC)
Sooo true!! I do like the movie just bc it´s a funny and it´s not exactly boring to watch - I´m absolutely not into romantic comedies at all, but Alex...*rrrr* indeed! LOL
And yes, the birth scene does the same to me..don´t want to have kids and that´s one of the many reasons why...LOL

*hugs*
cocodkrcocodkr on November 15th, 2010 06:52 pm (UTC)
Hallo! Sweet Andy! Of course we still know who U are! Wow! 3 days off! That's great! Are U still watching SPN in German? I don't! The Synchron-voices are just too awful! But have fun watching it! Which Ep. is on tonight?
BTW! Lucky U w/ the weather! In Germany it was cold, rainy and extreme windy! Today was okay but U could work in the garden bc everything was muddy! And U do realize that I'm not a weak-girl about mud +giggles* but that was too much!
*padackleshug* and take care. :)
Andrea: Cat-huglupina78 on November 15th, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
Thank God you remember me! ;)

Of course I watch SPN in German..dubbing still sucks, but don´t it always suck, no matter what movie or show? ggg I guess it has to be "Chris Angel is a Douchebag" if I´m not completely wrong.

We´ll get that rainy cold weather by tomorrow so mum and I chose to get some fresh air gg

*padahug*

cocodkrcocodkr on November 15th, 2010 06:58 pm (UTC)
I forgot! I don't know much about this movie U bought! But last years few weeks after Jared and Jason talk about "Marley and Me" as I was flying to Sri Lanka w/ Emirates I had alost 200 diff. Movie to watch. As i saw Marley and me was in... I started to grin w/ whinny eyes! Nobody understand why! Well most of my friends are not aware of my addiction to SPN! Nun ja, ich habe d. Film geschaut und die ganze Zeit an Jared gedacht und wie Jason über Jensen and Jared Reaktion gesprochen hatte! Ich habe auch geweint! Danke jared für die Warnung! ! Guter Poll Idee: Fav. romantic comedy Film und das von SPN-Fans! ;)
Andrea: Jared *wink*lupina78 on November 15th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
Oh I both saw the movie and read the book! I cried so hard and yet thre are so many scenes to laugh about!

Sehr guter Poll! ;)

cocodkrcocodkr on November 15th, 2010 07:12 pm (UTC)
Do U remember them talking about it at the Con in England?
Andrea: Jared *dance*lupina78 on November 15th, 2010 07:15 pm (UTC)
Not really..there have been so many Cons and interviews, and I´m so bad at remembering things..gg
They talked about Marley and me? Cool
cocodkrcocodkr on November 15th, 2010 07:33 pm (UTC)
cocodkrcocodkr on November 15th, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
sorry if finde nicht das ganze vid. hier schlecht zu hören aber das hast du noch das ende der Geschichte! http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M5SQJTwG3TU&feature=related
Andrea: Jared heylupina78 on November 15th, 2010 07:39 pm (UTC)
Schon okay! Dankeschön!!! ♥ Ich bin total zufrieden damit! ♥
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: Dean - can´t resist these puppy eyeslupina78 on November 15th, 2010 07:17 pm (UTC)
They do, they do! For once ORF had been quicker than German TV! So if you tune in right now, you see the first part! ;)

Okay..*is relieved*
strikske: evil grinstrikske on November 15th, 2010 08:33 pm (UTC)
Of course you're not forgotten. (*Hope nobody forgets me as I haven't posted anything in a while either.*)

Alex is a great looking man *sigh* Even if the movie (I don't know that one) isn't very good the scenery makes up for a lot.*gg*



Edited at 2010-11-15 08:33 pm (UTC)
Andrea: dark_vampirelupina78 on November 15th, 2010 08:38 pm (UTC)
Phew! Thank God! I really had been worried bc I haven´t been here all week long..*sigh*
Nope, you won´t be forgotten either! ♥

He totally is..*sigh* Can I haz him? ;) Oh the movie is a classic Jennifer Lopez-romantic comedy...like the wedding planner or something..it´s cute but I´m totally not into romantic movies..I personally think they are way more fiction than a science fiction show LOL Those kind of things never happen in reality...LOL plus, I don´t see myself as a very romantic person..lol



crism79: SPN Brothers Look out!! FANGIRLS!!!crism79 on November 15th, 2010 10:02 pm (UTC)
*huggles you*

Of course we know who you are!!!!! *squishes you* Ahh, you have every right to be lazy and just take some days for you :D And you seemed to have had a great time! :))

AAAHHHHHH Bon Jovi CD *makes grabby hands* Me has to buy it!

*squishes you some more*
Andrea: Jon - alwayslupina78 on November 16th, 2010 08:07 am (UTC)
I had been a little worried bc I didn´t respond or commented all week long - I don´t like to be a bad friend..*sigh*
But hell yes, I had a great time! *smiles*

Do that! I got the special edition - more expensive, but worth it!!! All best of - hits plus 4 new ones..*sigh* I simply love it!!! ♥

*squishes and huggles and cuddles you*

Oh and..only one month left!! SQUEEE! I can´t wait for your report!! *bounces*

crism79: HP Harry and Hermione Friendshipcrism79 on November 16th, 2010 10:06 pm (UTC)
Don't think that!! You're absolutely not a bad friend!! *squishes* And we know you need some rest :))) And sometimes we just need to be lazy 'cause it feels soooo good *lol*

EEEEEEEEEPPPPPPP Absolutely! I have to get the special edition :D Or ask Santa ;P

*squishes and huggles you back*

AAAAHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!! GOD!!!! I can't believe it!!! Yes there will be a report with pics and vids :)))))))) *bounces with you*

♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
Kellie: Jared Leto - b&wkelzies on November 15th, 2010 10:57 pm (UTC)
Don't apologise bb, it's fine. RL gets in the way. You're not lazy! And sometimes there's just nothing to say *cuddles* Shopping ftw! Pffft naughty. You need things ;) Glad you've had a nice weekend which much awesome things to watch <33 Haha, the Winchesters have so much named after them! XD

<33
Andrea: J2 two hunters - one legacylupina78 on November 16th, 2010 08:11 am (UTC)
*Cuddles back*

Yeah, unfortunately life gets in the way more and more these days..*sigh* Shopping!!! I aimed for something else completely...with Christmas coming up and all..but then again..Bon Jovi always has priority..*giggles*

LOL They really do! I don´t know the book, but I guess I´d have freaked out reading it..LOL Seems that the Winchesters have a loooong history going back to the 12th century...*giggles*

EPandoranosurething2 on November 16th, 2010 06:37 am (UTC)
LOL....I have that movie too, but haven't watched it yet...I still think it is WAY too romantic for me...but one day...LOL

Good to see you posting!!!

(((HUGS)))
Andrea: H50: Steve wet and hotlupina78 on November 16th, 2010 08:14 am (UTC)
LOL Tell me about it...I´ve never been the type that watches romantic stuff..but you have to make exceptions if thre´s a hottie in those movies! ;)

Thanks! I tried to do it earlier but I had no calm moments before...

Ps: Manu told me about Jamies dog..how can I help?

*HUGS BACK*
EPandoranosurething2 on November 16th, 2010 08:24 am (UTC)
That is fine...I totally understand...and he is SUCH a cutie!!!!

I am pretty busy with the dog-fund, so am not that much on LJ right now.

but you really don't have to do anything sweetie....I know about your financial situation and I DO appreciate your thoughtfulness!!!

(((HUGS)))
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on November 18th, 2010 01:51 am (UTC)
Sounds like a good way to take a couple of days of though, bb!!

*hugs you, grinning*