?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 October 2010 @ 06:30 pm
Just found this thingy through Twitter..OMG it´s sooo true!! LOL  



You Are Rebellious



You make seem sweet at first glance, but appearances can be deceiving.

You are a total rebel who likes to do things your own way. You're really quite subversive.



You can get what you want through charm and grace. When people are around you, they don't know what hit them.

You tend to have a pretty big agenda, but you hold your cards close to your chest.


Tags:
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: amusedamused
OST: TV
 
 
 
Virtual Personal: Dean cuffed - by Sarkywomanvirtualpersonal on October 18th, 2010 05:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the warning :P
Andrea: Tinkerbell - I´m innocentlupina78 on October 18th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
LOL You´re welcome! ;P
crism79: VD Damon pursed lipscrism79 on October 18th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
Lol, I was thinking about Damon when I read this, lol!
Andrea: Ian - fierce MADE FOR ME!lupina78 on October 18th, 2010 07:13 pm (UTC)
LOL Right..haven´t thought about it like that..ha! I´m like Damon!! *rofl*

Sweetie, did you get my email? I wasn´t sure if I had the right adress..

*hugs you*

crism79: VD Triocrism79 on October 18th, 2010 08:50 pm (UTC)
LOL! I especially like the part where it says that "you don't know what hit you" :D

I did, Hon! You got the address just right :D I've already replied to it... *hangs head and squishes you*
Andrea: Damon/Elena kiss animatedlupina78 on October 18th, 2010 09:01 pm (UTC)
*giggles* Yeah, I like that too! Especially with me being tiny and all..LOL they´d be surprised like hell! *giggles*

Read and answered your mail..*squishes you even more* You don´t have anything to feel sorry about!! *loves you*
crism79: SPN Brothers B&W Hugcrism79 on October 18th, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
*giggles* Being tiny would be part of the surprise *lol*

*loves you*
Andrea: Sammy HUHlupina78 on October 18th, 2010 09:26 pm (UTC)
Yeah, right..it figures, huh? LOL

♥ Love you more!!
crism79: SPN Brothers LOLcrism79 on October 18th, 2010 10:18 pm (UTC)
*ROTFL*

A Fine Furry Friend: cm: bobble head tg approves!midnight_coffee on October 18th, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
Aaaahahaa, what can I say. You already know it, right? Got the same, high-fives, hon! xD
We should really meet live in real life one day, should be enormous fun. *gg*
Andrea: I tried to be normal - didn´t work!lupina78 on October 18th, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
OF COURSE YOU GOT THE SAME RESULT!! *giggles*

And there´s a simple solution to it..let´s meet at Asylum Europe!!! *gg*

But you are right..we really really have to meet one day, that´s for sure!

*cuddles*
A Fine Furry Friend: cm: emily & reid lifelikemidnight_coffee on October 18th, 2010 08:19 pm (UTC)
Mwah, I nail you down on this! So it's sealed: one fine day we'll meet. It could be that the heaven will fall from the sky when both of our "super powers" will collide, but I can live with that. :p
Andrea: Friendslupina78 on October 18th, 2010 08:24 pm (UTC)
*hugs and kisses you* I can´t wait for it!!! Let´s just say we "raise a little hell" *gg* We tear the world and the universe down with our super-dorky-mode! LOL
(and btw..I´m not a "Gallier"...I don´t have the fear of heaven falling on my head..*giggles*)
A Fine Furry Friend: bones: booth kissmidnight_coffee on October 18th, 2010 08:37 pm (UTC)
Haha, nicely put, sweetie! xD
*yawns* I'll leave now, for once I can fall into my bed earlier than 2am - paradise! Feel tightly squished and ttyl! ♥
(and right, no Gallier, we're more like some not so cool peeps from the 'Hellboy' army. Or Sheldon and Penny in Super Hero costumes *lol*)
Andrea: Sam bedlupina78 on October 18th, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
Okay, then I´m Sheldon!!! (bc I´m not blonde!! LOL)

Good night my cutiepie!! ♥ Sweet dreams! *tucks you in*
Kellie: Jensen n Jared - dorky||mousekelzies on October 18th, 2010 08:39 pm (UTC)
Lol, go girl looking all sweet an innocent but being all rebel underneath ;D *high fives* Good result. I got that I'm bright. Lmao.

Andrea: Dean *is proud*lupina78 on October 18th, 2010 08:45 pm (UTC)
*high fives back* At least I try to act like that! *rofl*
Oh, bright is even better! :)

     Mandya_phoenixdragon on October 18th, 2010 09:32 pm (UTC)
Hee!! I love your result!!

*SQUISH*



You Are Bright



You are optimistic about your life and the world around you. You feel supercharged.

You usually have enough energy to get through the day... with plenty to spare.



People wonder how you can be so alive, but you feel like there is no alternative.

Life excites, delights, and surprises you every day. You have so much to get out of bed for.


Andrea: Dean - awesomelupina78 on October 18th, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
Wow! It fits pretty well for you, doesn´t it? Awesome! Love your result too!

*SQUISHES BACK*
EPandoranosurething2 on October 19th, 2010 07:13 am (UTC)
great resul!!! and i think it is pretty accurate. mine was so far off, I didn't bother to post it! LOL
Andrea: Cat-huglupina78 on October 19th, 2010 07:17 am (UTC)
Thanks!! :)

Really? Huh, that´s weird! I never had one that´s been too far off, there´d been at least bits and parts that were working for me...WEIRD!LOL