?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 September 2010 @ 09:54 pm
 
Hey my dear friends!! *waves*

How are you doing?
Hope everyone is doing fine these days. I´m dead tired, but good. Had my last day of work today - am having Saturday and Sunday off - YEAH!
I´m planning on spending tomorrow afternoon at Manu´s place, watching the new Vampire Diaries episode - can´t wait for it! *bounces*
Those hours with Manu are so important to me - I need them for recharging my batteries again  - and that´s much needed!
Other than that - same time next week I am on vacation!!!! Plus, it will be SUPERNATURAL TIME AGAIN!!! Weeeeeeh!

OMG I can´t believe it - 12 days of not working - this is going to be awesome! Though, I´m  still going to do something, it´s wine-harvest-time after all! ;) 
Already missed some days last week, but hey, it´s not like they´re finished yet - not by far! LOL My uncle already whined about how I "let him down" this year..yeah right - as if! ;D
I´m only hoping that the weather gets better soon. We had rain all night and day and there´s a chance it rains all through the weekend, which is not good for the grapes. :(


Ohhhhhhhh before I forget...found a nice little blogthing!!! *grin* And again, it fits perfectly for me. WEIRD!! LOL





You Are a Dreaming Soul



Your vivid imagination takes you away from this world

So much so that you tend to live in your head most of the time.

You have great dreams and ambitions that could be the envy of all...

But for you, following through with your dreams is a bit difficult.



You are charming, endearing, and people tend to love you.

Forgiving and tolerant, you see the world through rose colored glasses.

Underneath it all, you are brimming with passion that you keep hidden.

Always hopeful, you tend to expect positive outcomes in your life.



Souls you are most compatible with: Newborn Soul, Prophet Soul, and Traveler Soul



 


Okay..I´m yawning my soul out while typing, seems my body wants to tell me something LOL.
Have a beautiful weekend my darlings!!  ♥♥♥♥♥

Love,
Andy
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: tiredtired
OST: Broken - Lifehouse
 
 
 
Claudiadischargie on September 17th, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
Vacation is great :))

I got following:



You Are a Visionary Soul



You are a curious person, always in a state of awareness.

Connected to all things spiritual, you are very in touch with your soul.

You are wise and bright: able to reason and be reasonable.

Occasionally, you get quite depressed and have dark feelings.



You have great vision and can be very insightful.

In fact, you are often profound in a way that surprises yourself.

Visionary souls like you can be the best type of friend.

You are intuitive, understanding, sympathetic, and a good healer.



Souls you are most compatible with: Old Soul and Peacemaker Soul


Andrea: Friendslupina78 on September 19th, 2010 12:19 pm (UTC)
Yup it is..I can´t wait until next week - only five more days of work!!! :)

Awww, I like this:

Visionary souls like you can be the best type of friend.

So true!! ♥
Deborah: Spike & Damon - Real vampires don't spardebris4spike on September 17th, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC)
Have a super day tomorrow - Damon will help re-charge your batteries!

BTW - did you see these - http://debris4spike.livejournal.com/697796.html
Andrea: Damon: sufferinglupina78 on September 19th, 2010 12:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! And yes, he really managed to do so..he was absolutely amazing - once again! :)

Thanks again for the link! ♥
A Fine Furry Friend: sga: mckellermidnight_coffee on September 17th, 2010 10:06 pm (UTC)
*tackle-huggles* WHEEEEEEE, VACATION, SOON!!!! :D
I'm sorry that you're so stressed out atm, enjoy your free weekend and your Manu-quality-time with some Vampire love :) (pls send some greetings her way, btw)

And yes, I'm back, thanks for nudging me, it took me long enough to react on that, ahem...*coughs*
Hope other than the stupid work overload you're doing fine, feel hugely hugged, my Dreaming Soul Buddy! :) *high 5s*
Andrea: I <3 you this muchlupina78 on September 19th, 2010 12:25 pm (UTC)
Yup, yup, yup! *bounces up and down*

Greetings back from her my dear!! ♥

*grin* My pleasure!!
I missed you and your entries, so I tried to poke you with a stick - that didn´t help, so I nudged you..SUCCESS!! LOL
I´m having my ups and downs at work but other than that, I´m doing fine! :) *huge hugs back* And - of course you´d get the same result..no doubt about it! *high 5s Dreaming Soul Buddy back*

&hearts:
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on September 18th, 2010 02:12 am (UTC)
Eeee!! So good to see you!!

Glad you got some time with Manu - and WHOOHOO!! VACAY!!

Love the meme result!

*Squishes you*
Andrea: Jensen heartslupina78 on September 19th, 2010 12:28 pm (UTC)
Hey sweetiepie!! ♥

Thanks!! Manu time is the best thing ever - seriously! :)

Vacation starts on Friday, 3:30 pm - I´m counting down already!! LOL WOOHOO indeed! ;)

Thanks - I do too! ♥

*Squishes back* ♥ Love you!!

GORGEOUS ICON btw! Young!Jensen...*sigh*
Vesta: Two1biggelois on September 18th, 2010 06:56 am (UTC)
Dead tired here too, but alas; it's weekend and time off! Yay!

Have you seen episode two yet? It was brilliant! They are upping the ante by the minute now.

And Yay!again! Supernatural next week! Can't wait.
Andrea: SPN_TVD Xoverlupina78 on September 19th, 2010 12:31 pm (UTC)
YAY for weekends off!

OMG! It was a rollercoaster ride of emotions! DAMON!!! WEEEEEEEEEEH!! Am I the only one that wants to hug and pet and cuddle him? LOL

Can´t wait either! Seen the Promo vids all over - and though I´m not spoilered so far about what´s coming up, it looks like it´s going to be an awesome season!! *bounces*

Vesta: sam3biggelois on September 19th, 2010 05:04 pm (UTC)
And now it's almost over :( But it's been a good one so I shan't complain.
No no, you're not the only one. I think Damon needs a lot of TLC right now. Poor baby!

No tlong now to SPN Friday. That is going to make my weekends extra excellent, both SPN and TVD. Sam doing chins...Excuse me while I go drool for a bit.
thacha: j2-don't-worrytalulababy on September 18th, 2010 04:06 pm (UTC)
So you didn't tell us what's your plan for your vacation except harvesting of course? :D

Umm, I think that soul thing gets it right this time. *gg*

*tackle hugs*
Andrea: J2 *waves*lupina78 on September 19th, 2010 12:34 pm (UTC)
LOL My plan for my vacation besides harvesting? I´d say SLEEP ALL DAY LONG!! LOOOL!

So..what kind of soul did you get? *is curious*

How are you darling? Haven´t seen you around much lately..am missing you terribly here! ♥

*tackle hugs back* ♥

(Deleted comment)
Andrea: Cat-huglupina78 on September 19th, 2010 12:36 pm (UTC)
Oh dankeschön! Nur noch 5 Tage arbeiten und dann kann der Spaß beginnen! *grins*
Hab so einiges an Spaß gehabt bei Manu - aber das war vorherzusehen! LOL

Jaaaaaaa, ich war auch total baff als ich das Ergebnis gesehen hab..hätt sowas ja nie im Leben gedacht, dass ich eine Dreaming Soul bin...*gg*

matapadabee on September 19th, 2010 04:05 pm (UTC)
12 days no work - good times *g*
Andrea: Damon *dance* MADE 4 ME!! NOT SHAREABLE!lupina78 on September 19th, 2010 04:51 pm (UTC)
Sooo true! Can´t wait for Friday, 3:30 pm! Can it be Friday again, please? *gg*

crism79: Twilight LMAOcrism79 on September 19th, 2010 07:44 pm (UTC)
YAY!!! I'm on vacations too!!!! *throws confetti* It's just a week but it's awesome anyway!

So what about you, Hun? How is the harvest going? I came to the North but it's been so hot this year that all the harvest is almost done.

Ohhh... I've been so tired that... can you BELIEVE, that I haven't watched TVD???? OMG!! I'm a bit scared to watched I don't know why...

Keep having a great vacations and Harvest!! *big hugs*
EPandoranosurething2 on September 20th, 2010 09:08 am (UTC)
enjoy your time off sweetie...you SO deserve it! I am so proud of yozu!!!! (((HUGS)))