?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 September 2010 @ 05:01 pm
And now...please laugh!  
Saw a vid that has been posted in a community I got invited to join, called thesovereignty. It made me laugh so hard I got the whole programm..crying tears and belly ache and almost dropping from chair...Anyone remembers the Swedish Chef from the Muppets? LOL 
I have to admit I completely forgot about him...*shame on me* My mum watched me watching it and all she could say was "how can you crack up so much if you don´t understand ONE SINGLE WORD?" - but the vid is quite selfexplanatory and omg it´s soooo funny!
I thought we all could use a little laugh from time to time, so I decided to post it too..

See for yourself - and laugh your asses off!




Have a great day! ♥


Love,
Andy
Tags:
 
 
Where I am: at home
How I feel: amusedamused
OST: house rules - chris kane
 
 
 
Schnute23schnute23 on September 6th, 2010 05:20 pm (UTC)
LOL ich erinnere mich ZU gerne daran, wie er versucht hat, einen Hummer zu kochen ;)))
Andrea: PUDDING!!!lupina78 on September 6th, 2010 05:42 pm (UTC)
Hahaha! Jetzt wo du´s erwähnst...LOL
Ich hab den Schwedischen Koch total vergessen..wie konnte ich das nur tun! LOL
annj_g80: DW - Queen is amusedannj_g80 on September 6th, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC)
*lol* Am besten fand ich ja "I think there's a K in "knucklehead" *gröööhl* Danke für den Fund. :-D
Andrea: Insane and proud of it!lupina78 on September 6th, 2010 05:52 pm (UTC)
LOL Jaaaa das war extraklasse...Waldorf and Stadler goes Internet. Grandios! Und diese Untertitel sind einfach klasse..."falls jemand Ahnung hat was der da grad erzählt, bitte melden" HERRLICH! LOL

Gerne doch! :) Wär gestern fast vom Stuhl gefallen beim Schauen..*rofl*



strikske: LOLstrikske on September 6th, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
Danke Dir für deses vid.

I never really wathed the muppets, I only liked the grumpy old men. But this was so funny I liked the writer..
Andrea: Ian laughinglupina78 on September 6th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
Gern geschehen!

Oh I loved the Muppets, but much more I loved the Fraggles!! :)
The subtitles made me crack up even more.."if you know what he says, you are way ahead of me" *rofl* Gorgeous!



Edited at 2010-09-06 06:05 pm (UTC)
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on September 6th, 2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
LOOOL

Andrea: Ian laughinglupina78 on September 7th, 2010 08:24 am (UTC)
:D Glad I could make you laugh! ♥
(Deleted comment)
Andrea: J2 *giggle*lupina78 on September 7th, 2010 08:26 am (UTC)
Same here! I always loved the Muppets and the Fraggles! Couldn´t get enough of them. :)
I think so too..the vid is so crazy and although you can´t understand what´s been said, you totally get everything *rofl*
LOVE IT! ♥
Tanja: Giggle - Samangels_cordy on September 6th, 2010 08:35 pm (UTC)
Hahahahahah the Muppets just ROCK
they get never old
*giggle*
Andrea: J2 *giggle*lupina78 on September 7th, 2010 08:27 am (UTC)
Absolutely true! And I´m not ashamed to admit that I can´t get too old for the Muppets either! ;)
*giggles*
     Mandy: Castiela_phoenixdragon on September 7th, 2010 07:50 am (UTC)
DUDE!! I love Chef!! Eeeeee!!

*Dances!*

Thank you for this!

*SQUISHES*
Andrea: PUDDING!!!lupina78 on September 7th, 2010 08:23 am (UTC)
*giggles*

Awesome, right? I really had a huge laughing fit when I watched it and with those subtitles...HILARIOUS!!

My pleasure sweetheart! ♥

*Squishes back*
Kellie: Jensen - ComicCon||laughkelzies on September 8th, 2010 06:17 am (UTC)
LMAO OH I love the Swedish Chef XD Definitely one of my favourite Muppets! Thanks so much for sharing. Lmao XD